Georgia Tenders - 25 February 2025

35 tenders published in Georgia on 25 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 25 February 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7172879 ITB#25-100072 Tire Services Deadline20 Mar 2025 7172882 Synthetic Turf for Miracle League Playground Deadline25 Mar 2025 7172884 Bid 25-62-3320 Large Water Meter Testing, Repair and Calibration Services Deadline27 Mar 2025 7178563 BL023-25 Purchase of Paper, Plastic, and Miscellaneous Kitchen Items on an Annual Contract Deadline11 Mar 2025 7178574 Paving and Resurfacing, Highway and Road Deadline11 Mar 2025 7178575 Paving and Resurfacing, Highway and Road Deadline11 Mar 2025 7178576 ITB 25-005 - Doraville City Services Renovation Deadline13 Mar 2025 7178578 GSU - Water Treatment Chemicals Deadline13 Mar 2025 7178579 2025-013A - Cherokee Sheriff's Office (RTIC) Real-Time Intelligence Center - UpFit Deadline14 Mar 2025 7178580 ITB 25-065-Z Hardscrabble Road/King Road Multi Use Trail Deadline20 Mar 2025 7178581 25-079-K Briarstone Subdivision Stormwater Lining Project Deadline20 Mar 2025 7178582 2025-100080 Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Fueling Stations Preventive Maintenance & Repair Services Deadline20 Mar 2025 7178583 Site Safety Improvements RFP# FY25-005 Deadline24 Mar 2025 7178584 Cauley Creek Maker Space-Design Build Deadline25 Mar 2025 7178602 Booster Pump Station Improvements Deadline25 Mar 2025 7178619 RFP 032525 - BOE Digital Marquee Deadline25 Mar 2025 7178627 Renovations to Carver Road Middle School Deadline25 Mar 2025 7181094 2025 Village Floor LVT repair Deadline26 Mar 2025 7181095 2025 Commons Floor LVT repair Deadline26 Mar 2025 7181096 COPIER MANAGEMENT SERVICE; RFP #25-180 Deadline26 Mar 2025 7181097 CUSTOM WEIGHT ROOM EQUIPMENT w/INSTALLATION; RFQ#25-1891 Deadline26 Mar 2025 7181098 KITCHEN SMALL EQUIPMENT; RFQ#25-180 Deadline26 Mar 2025 7181099 Purchase of Teacher Chromebooks for the System Deadline27 Mar 2025 7181101 Two (2) New Type I Ambulance on a 1 Ton Chassis Deadline27 Mar 2025 7181102 ITB 25-010 HCSD North Hall Middle Traffic Improvements Deadline27 Mar 2025 7181103 McCall Road North Reclamation - Construction Deadline27 Mar 2025 7181104 Industrial, Medical, and Special Gases Deadline27 Mar 2025 7181105 CLSU Replace Chillers at Central Plant Pre Qualification Deadline28 Mar 2025 7181106 Request for Proposals (RFP) - Yahoola Creek Stream Restoration Design-Build Project Deadline01 Apr 2025 7181107 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR CLASSIFICATION AND COMPENSATION STUDY Deadline03 Apr 2025 7181108 Atlas Park Pond Dredging Deadline07 Apr 2025 7181109 RFP 25-64-3340 Water & Sewer Indefinite Quantity Mechanical Contractor Deadline10 Apr 2025 7181110 #2025-04 Covington City Hall Constructed Wetland Rehabilitation Project Deadline08 Apr 2025 7181111 Upson Auditorium Masonry Walls Restoration_MERIK PROJ #: 24UCGU02WP362 Deadline09 Apr 2025 7181112 Roof Replacement - Judicial Center Complex Deadline15 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us