Georgia Tenders - 27 February 2025

50 tenders published in Georgia on 27 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 27 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7197158 Procurement Of Content Creation, Management And Monitoring Services For Technopark Social Media Platforms Deadline04 Mar 2025 7198806 Purchase Of Tactical Glasses To Ensure The Request Of The Department Of Strategic Pipeline Protection. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7199085 Purchase of cardboard sports and tactical targets Deadline07 Mar 2025 7199446 RFQ No. 25-100091 Beverages Products Deadline07 Mar 2025 7199447 2024-2025 Backhoe Loader Deadline13 Mar 2025 7199448 BL020-25 East Side Police Precinct HVAC Replacement Project Deadline14 Mar 2025 7199449 BID#: 2025010-BID5100 CRAWFORD CREEK WPCP GENERATOR Deadline27 Mar 2025 7199450 Southwest Connector Deadline28 Mar 2025 7199451 NEW STREET ROUNDABOUT & PEDESTRIAN IMPROVEMENTS Deadline01 Apr 2025 7199543 RFQ No. 25-100091 Beverages Products Deadline07 Mar 2025 7199545 2024-2025 Backhoe Loader Deadline13 Mar 2025 7199546 BL020-25 East Side Police Precinct HVAC Replacement Project Deadline14 Mar 2025 7199611 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000463, Paulding PI 0013702 Deadline05 Mar 2025 7199642 Procurement of works for the construction of a dam on Chavchavadze Street in the Jvari administrative unit for the purpose of carrying out measures to eliminate the consequences of Deadline13 Mar 2025 7200136 Government procurement of consumables (ribbon) and adhesive cleaning cards for HID Global (FARGO®) / DTC1500 contactless plastic card printing device. Deadline05 Mar 2025 7203179 State procurement of seals and stamps Deadline06 Mar 2025 7203201 State procurement of text stamps for LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Deadline10 Mar 2025 7203867 The object of the purchase is the laboratory reagent Fetal Bovine Serum. Deadline04 Mar 2025 7205026 Chromebook Charging Carts Deadline05 Mar 2025 7205027 Adult Detention Center Meal Service RFI Survey Deadline05 Mar 2025 7205028 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000466 Hall PI 122060 Deadline06 Mar 2025 7205030 BL027-25, Purchase of Mitigation Credits for Stanley Road Relocation Project Deadline13 Mar 2025 7205031 BL028-25 Purchase of Hot Asphaltic Mix on an Annual Contract Deadline13 Mar 2025 7205032 BL029-25, Provision of Supplemental Grounds Maintenance Services at Various Parks & Recreation Locat Deadline18 Mar 2025 7205033 RP006-25, Provision of Pre-Approved Non-Emergency Transportation of Gwinnett County Residents on an Deadline21 Mar 2025 7205034 Custodial Bid FY2026 Deadline24 Mar 2025 7205036 Instructional Bid FY 2026 Deadline24 Mar 2025 7205037 Oconee Veterans Park Pump Station Renovation Project Deadline25 Mar 2025 7205038 25-0025-3 Purchase of a New TORO MultiPro 1750 Turf Sprayer Deadline25 Mar 2025 7205039 25-0026-3 Purchase of a New TORO MH-400 Series Wireless Top Dresser Deadline25 Mar 2025 7205040 25-0027-3 Purchase of Six (6) Commercial Mowers Deadline25 Mar 2025 7205041 25-0029-3 Purchase of a New Portable Restroom Trailer Deadline25 Mar 2025 7205042 Auditorium Renovations for Loganville HS, Walnut Grove HS and Monroe Area HS Deadline25 Mar 2025 7205043 Property Management Services Deadline26 Mar 2025 7205045 Bay Branch Drainage Improvements (PE24252) Deadline26 Mar 2025 7205046 Taylor 3-12 School Athletic Facilities Deadline26 Mar 2025 7205047 GGC Ground Maintenance and Landscape Deadline26 Mar 2025 7205049 LMIG Road Resurfacing Projects Deadline27 Mar 2025 7205050 Right of Way Services Deadline27 Mar 2025 7205051 2025-GS-05 Motor Repair Services Annual Contract Deadline27 Mar 2025 7205052 AU - BR-40-2051 RENOVATE SPACE FOR EMERGENCY MEDICINE Deadline27 Mar 2025 7205055 2025-GS-06 Pump Maintenance and Repair Services Annual Contract Deadline27 Mar 2025 7205056 Elbert County Comprehensive High School Chromebooks Deadline27 Mar 2025 7205061 Inmate Medical Care Deadline28 Mar 2025 7205062 IFB-AM-DPW-2502-1250127-Motor Oils and Other Lubricants Deadline31 Mar 2025 7205064 School Nutrition Invitation for Bid - Paper Products Deadline01 Apr 2025 7205065 Construction Manager at Risk for Eastside Gym - Event No. 11442 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7205066 IFB/PS/AFRD/2412-1250103/Emergency Medical and Rescue Services, Supplies and Equipment Deadline08 Apr 2025 7205068 Pioneer Trail Water Main Replacement¿. Deadline10 Apr 2025 7205069 RFQ Transit Expansion Study Deadline12 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us