Georgia Tenders - 4 March 2025

38 tenders published in Georgia on 4 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 March 2025, across industries like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7234798 IFB B50647 WAN Aggregation Redesign Switch Upgrade Deadline01 Apr 2025 7234799 Nowell Recreation Center Gym ¿ Multi-Sport Athletic Floor System Deadline31 Mar 2025 7234800 T32-D3-PCC-I-75 Monroe/Bibb-167201 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7237715 Energy Storage And Green Hydrogen Sector Development Program Deadline13 Mar 2025 7239230 ITB 48400-RWPROPMGMT000460 V2 Newton PI 0009928 P Deadline06 Mar 2025 7239232 2543-A Rental of Oxygen & Medical Gas Cylinders Deadline10 Mar 2025 7239234 #2537-A: Kenwood & Kiwanis Park Court Resurfacing Deadline14 Mar 2025 7239235 #2538-A: Annual Brochure Printing Deadline14 Mar 2025 7239236 Employee Uniform Rental and Services Deadline18 Mar 2025 7239238 WWTP Aeration System Efficiency Improvements Deadline20 Mar 2025 7239239 Professional Public Auditing Services Deadline27 Mar 2025 7239241 2025-016 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES 90 NORTH STREET CIVIL COURTROOM RENOVATION (GSA-2025-02) Deadline31 Mar 2025 7239243 25-12077-P-AR Group Dental Insurance Deadline31 Mar 2025 7239244 Asbestos Abatement Services, P25098 Deadline31 Mar 2025 7239246 66812-25-0020 Utilities Building Shelter Construction Bid Deadline31 Mar 2025 7239247 Facilities - Dug Gap Elementary Roof Replacement and Wall Repair Deadline01 Apr 2025 7239249 PEST CONTROL SERVICES Deadline01 Apr 2025 7239251 Peachtree Court Sanitary Sewer Deadline01 Apr 2025 7239253 SECURITY & FIRE MONITORING Deadline01 Apr 2025 7239254 SECURITY & FIRE MONITORING Deadline01 Apr 2025 7239256 BL031-25 Preventive Maintenance, Repair, and Replacement Services for Uninterruptible Power Supplies Deadline01 Apr 2025 7239258 Elder Middle School Cafeteria Serving Line Equipment Deadline02 Apr 2025 7239260 Rural Workforce Housing Infrastructure Installation Deadline02 Apr 2025 7239261 TJ Elder Middle School Cafeteria Renovation Deadline02 Apr 2025 7239262 ITB No. 25-100065 Uniforms for Fire Rescue Services (Annual Contract with 4 Options to Renew) Deadline02 Apr 2025 7239264 The John Lewis Statue Interactive Experience Deadline02 Apr 2025 7239266 Airport Consulting Services - Airport Design Deadline03 Apr 2025 7239267 Airport Consulting Services - Airport Planning Deadline03 Apr 2025 7239269 25-032 Asset Assessment Pilot Study Deadline03 Apr 2025 7239271 RFQ-484-040325 District Traffic Operations Services Deadline03 Apr 2025 7239272 412-25, Camp Creek Middle School Replacement Phase 1 Site Package Deadline03 Apr 2025 7239274 Invitation to Bid -Sumter County Primary Reroofing Deadline03 Apr 2025 7239276 2025 Asphalt Contract II, Bid No. 25024-1512 Deadline04 Apr 2025 7239277 2025 Asphalt Contract III Deadline04 Apr 2025 7239279 IFB-CON-DWM-2502-1250124-Rental of Bypass Pumps Deadline08 Apr 2025 7239280 Invitation to Bid for the Lead Service Line Inventory Field Investigation Deadline09 Apr 2025 7239605 AE50620 Final Design Services for the Campbellton Rapid Project Deadline24 Apr 2025 7239607 Consent Decree - Ongoing Sewer Condition Assessment and Rehabilitation (CD-OSCAR) Deadline05 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us