Georgia Tenders - 5 March 2025

31 tenders published in Georgia on 5 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 5 March 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7249329 Janitorial Services Region 15 Field Office Deadline25 Mar 2025 7249330 KSU - Printing Services Deadline19 Mar 2025 7249332 Road Rehabilitation on Four County Roads Deadline31 Mar 2025 7249333 183-25 Small Food Equipment Deadline03 Apr 2025 7249337 RFP #25-54, Design Services for Flippen Road at McCullough Road Deadline01 Apr 2025 7249932 Resurfacing of Various Street Deadline03 Apr 2025 7249933 Thomaston-Upson County School District Paving, Sealcoating, & Milling Project Deadline03 Apr 2025 7249934 66812-25-0022 City of Douglas Resurfacing and Striping of Various Road Surfaces Deadline23 Apr 2025 7253338 Modular Correctional Buildings Deadline11 Mar 2025 7253339 RP005-25 Fourth of July Fireworks Display Deadline19 Mar 2025 7253340 2025 Milling and Deep Patching Deadline25 Mar 2025 7253341 MNT-PRESSURE-WASHING-SERVICES Deadline25 Mar 2025 7253342 MNT-WINDOW-WASHING Deadline25 Mar 2025 7253343 RFP# 25-0327-Social Studies Resource/Textbook Adoption - World History (10th Grade) Deadline27 Mar 2025 7253344 Commercial Brokerage Services Deadline28 Mar 2025 7253345 CUSTODIAL SERVICES Deadline01 Apr 2025 7253346 RFQ for Airport On Call Engineering & Constr Inspection/Administration Services Deadline02 Apr 2025 7253347 RFQ for On Call Airport Planning Services Deadline02 Apr 2025 7253348 Thomson McDuffie Airfield Lighting and Signage Replacement Deadline03 Apr 2025 7253349 IFB 25-012 PIB and Spring Hill Dr. Sidewalk Projects Deadline03 Apr 2025 7253350 Kennesaw ES HVAC Upgrade Phase 2, B25089 Deadline03 Apr 2025 7253352 Berkmar HS - Cafeteria Renovations Deadline03 Apr 2025 7253353 Still ES HVAC Upgrade Phase 2, B25090 Deadline03 Apr 2025 7253354 Bid Ref. #25-048 Speed Table Construction Deadline04 Apr 2025 7253356 PUMP STATION SCADA Deadline08 Apr 2025 7253357 ITB #25-15 Construction of Archives and Records Building Renovations for Clayton County, Georgia Deadline10 Apr 2025 7253358 RINGGOLD DEPOT BATHROOM RENOVATIONS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7253379 #2542-A: Firefighter Uniforms Deadline10 Mar 2025 7253380 #2544-A Medical Waste Removal Deadline10 Mar 2025 7253437 B-2512AM PHASE ONE Berkmar High School's Cafeteria Serving Line Deadline11 Mar 2025 7253515 Various food products: bread, biscuits, sugar, tea, fruit and berries, salt, pasta products (vermicelli), pasta, baking soda, yeast, vinegar, vanilla, cocoa, melon, cottage cheese Deadline11 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us