Georgia Tenders - 7 March 2025

26 tenders published in Georgia on 7 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 March 2025, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7268356 RFP Greening harmful agricultural subsidies Deadline20 Mar 2025 7269661 RFP: Greening harmful agricultural subsidies Deadline20 Mar 2025 7273951 Grapevine Drainage Improvements (PE24270) Deadline02 Apr 2025 7273986 CONSTRUCTION OF ALCOVY HIGH SCHOOL BUS PARKING LOT & DEF STATION Deadline03 Apr 2025 7274021 25-162 2025/2026 Hydro Excavator Deadline15 Apr 2025 7274580 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000469, Morgan PI 0013617 Deadline13 Mar 2025 7274582 2025 Polaris Ranger Northstar 1000 Crew Premium UTV Deadline13 Mar 2025 7274583 Simulation Center Oxygen (Compressed Air) and Vacuum Systems Deadline17 Mar 2025 7274584 RFB 25-003 General Fund Vehicles 2025 Deadline20 Mar 2025 7274585 66812-25-0019 FY25 300-E Pad Mount Transformers Bid Deadline24 Mar 2025 7274586 Autrey Mill Preserve- Animal Habitat Construction (Site Grading and Concrete) Deadline25 Mar 2025 7274587 Schley Co. Elementary School Flooring Replacement Deadline27 Mar 2025 7274588 WESTIN Push Bumper Agency Contract Deadline27 Mar 2025 7274589 2024 Screven County LMIG Deadline02 Apr 2025 7274590 COMPREHENSIVE IT SUPPORT RFP 2025 006 Deadline03 Apr 2025 7274591 RFIQ# 25-093-K Request for Informal Quotes for Household Hazardous Waste Events Deadline03 Apr 2025 7274592 CONSTRUCTION OF DEF STATIONS AT NEWTON HIGH SCHOOL EASTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL BUS SERVICE CENTER JNR Deadline03 Apr 2025 7274593 Ft. Barrington Campsite Deadline04 Apr 2025 7274594 ITB 2025-200 Annual Contract for Paving and Milling Services Deadline04 Apr 2025 7274595 Jasper-25-RFP-2025-001 Deadline04 Apr 2025 7274596 RFP for Copier/Printer Services Deadline08 Apr 2025 7274597 Bid Ref. #25-056 Parking Lot Sealcoat Gorgon Sports Complex Deadline09 Apr 2025 7274598 Chromebooks for Instructional & Administrative Use Deadline14 Apr 2025 7274599 SUBSTITUTE STAFFING SERVICES FOR THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT Deadline15 Apr 2025 7275336 25-902 Parks and Recreation Department Audit Deadline15 Apr 2025 7276014 RFP 25-752-007 Design/Build Services Elevator Cab Modernizations Deadline17 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us