Georgia Tenders - 11 March 2025

38 tenders published in Georgia on 11 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 11 March 2025, across industries like Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7293925 #2025-06 Gas Meter Exchange Deadline03 Apr 2025 7293926 DCSD25-002 Cooler/Freezer for Alexander High School Deadline04 Apr 2025 7293927 DCSDSN25-001 Cooler/Freezer for Sweetwater Elementary Deadline04 Apr 2025 7293928 RFP 25-31 Substitute Employee Services (Annual Contract) Deadline08 Apr 2025 7293929 RFI I25-01 Classroom Audio Solutions Deadline08 Apr 2025 7293930 Bid C25-09 Port Wentworth Auxiliary Administration Annex, Central Wings and Hallway Renovations Deadline10 Apr 2025 7293931 Bid C25-11 Combined Solicitation for 5 Separate Fencing & Gate Projects Deadline10 Apr 2025 7294063 University Hall Flat Roof Replacement Construction Deadline11 Apr 2025 7294065 25-040 T0058-1 Hammond Drive at Boylston Drive Intersection Realignment Deadline11 Apr 2025 7294068 #2025-07 Outage Management System Deadline18 Apr 2025 7294070 Commodity Processing Deadline22 Apr 2025 7296069 Geo: energy storage and green hydrogen sector development program Deadline25 Mar 2025 7298258 Weather Station Installation Project Deadline13 Mar 2025 7298259 ASU Inbound Parcel Tracking System RFI Deadline17 Mar 2025 7298261 2025-014-RFQ Online Permits Guide Development Deadline21 Mar 2025 7298270 2025 Type 1 Ram 5500-Ford 550-Chevrolet 5500 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7298279 25-015 GYM FLOOR REFINISHING PROJECT - ANTHONY CENTER Deadline31 Mar 2025 7298280 Alex Uniform Boots Agency Contract Deadline31 Mar 2025 7298282 25-014 (1) JOhn Deere 331G Compact Track Loader or Equal Deadline03 Apr 2025 7298299 RFQ #25-56, Design Services for the Widening of Hampton-Locust Grove Road Deadline07 Apr 2025 7298364 ITB 25-021 Purchase of Food Products Deadline09 Apr 2025 7298365 ITB 25-020 Purchase of Linen Cleaning Services Deadline09 Apr 2025 7298366 Bid Ref. #25-055 Inventory_Transformers Deadline09 Apr 2025 7298368 #2531-P: Business Personal Property Compliance Audits Deadline09 Apr 2025 7298369 ITB 25-100063 ON-CALL PAINTING AND PRESSURE WASHING SERVICES (3 YEAR MULTIYEAR CONTRACT) Deadline09 Apr 2025 7298371 Design Professional Services for St. Johns River Shoreline at Mayport Deadline09 Apr 2025 7298372 25-0032-3 Restriping of Various Chatham County Roads Deadline10 Apr 2025 7298373 FLAT SHOALS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RENOVATION AND MODIFICATIONS PROJECT Deadline10 Apr 2025 7298375 GSU - Campus Card Banking Partnership Deadline10 Apr 2025 7298378 Civil Engineering Deadline10 Apr 2025 7298379 Rockdale County LMIG & LRA Resurfacing Program Deadline10 Apr 2025 7298382 DALTON PICKLEBALL COMPLEX Deadline11 Apr 2025 7298384 RFQ Design Services for CR 5182/Pleasantdale Road from I-85 to Tucker Norcross Road ¿ PI# 0019623 Deadline14 Apr 2025 7298388 RFP/PS/DOA/2502-1250130, Plumbing Repair and Maintenance Services Deadline16 Apr 2025 7298446 Pete's Way Extension Deadline17 Apr 2025 7298448 2025-RFB-011 FOREST PARKWAY (SR 331) MEDIAN LANDSCAPE Deadline22 Apr 2025 7298450 PROPERTY & LIABILITY INSURANCE Deadline30 Apr 2025 7298476 RFP-484-03102025DB SR 316 Bundle 3 Project Deadline08 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us