Georgia Tenders - 17 March 2025

45 tenders published in Georgia on 17 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 March 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7329862 ITB#25-100-T FOR SEMI-AUTOMATED RESIDENTIAL HOUSEHOLD GARBAGE CONTAINERS Deadline10 Apr 2025 7329863 25-114, Financial Auditing Services Deadline10 Apr 2025 7329865 ROSWELL STREET IMPROVEMENTS - SE LAKEWOOD TO OLIVE STREET Deadline11 Apr 2025 7329866 2025 LMIG Paving Project Deadline22 Apr 2025 7335934 Georgia Telecommunications equipment Networking Equipment and Fibre Optic passive Materials Deadline20 Apr 2025 7338339 Distance Learning Classroom Upgrade Deadline19 Mar 2025 7338340 Bid C25-08 Epoxy Floor Refinishing at New Hampstead K-8 School Deadline20 Mar 2025 7338341 RFP 25-26 Audio Enhancement (Annual Contract) Deadline20 Mar 2025 7338342 Bologna, Ham Deadline20 Mar 2025 7338343 Leg Quarters Deadline20 Mar 2025 7338344 B25-06 Diversey Products Deadline27 Mar 2025 7338345 FY25-CP-E13 Nevils Denmark Rd Culvert Repl Proj Deadline27 Mar 2025 7338346 BL032-25, Provision of Document Processing Services for Voter Registrations and Elections on an Annu Deadline28 Mar 2025 7338347 Yellow-Legged Hornet Nest Treatment & Removal Deadline31 Mar 2025 7338348 2025-23 RUMBLE STRIP REPLACEMENT PROJECT Deadline02 Apr 2025 7338349 Branded Manhole Lid Production Deadline02 Apr 2025 7338350 #2552-B: Utility Locating Deadline03 Apr 2025 7338351 Design-Build Food Truck Park Deadline10 Apr 2025 7338352 Knights Creek Trunkline Rehabilitation Phase 2 Deadline10 Apr 2025 7338355 Remer Sewer Rehabilitation- Phase 1 Deadline10 Apr 2025 7338356 25ITBC1352939C-JH Plumbing Supplies & Related Items Deadline10 Apr 2025 7338357 Fire Protective Clothing Deadline10 Apr 2025 7338358 Scrap Tire Abatement and Metro East & Northwest Deadline10 Apr 2025 7338359 FY 2025 Right of Way Vertical Mowing Contract II (re-bid), Bid No. 25030-1515 Deadline11 Apr 2025 7338360 RFP #25-59, Construction of a New Disc Golf Course at Bud Kelley Park Deadline11 Apr 2025 7338361 MGA Aircraft Parts Deadline14 Apr 2025 7338362 Construction Management at Risk Services for Factory Shoals Park Deadline14 Apr 2025 7338364 25-041 Trenchless Stormwater Pipe Rehabilitation Project Deadline14 Apr 2025 7338365 25-FAC-007 WESTOVER HIGH SCHOOL PHASE 2 (GYMNASIUM) Deadline15 Apr 2025 7338366 IFB-AM-DPW-2502-1250137-Mobile Refuse Containers Deadline15 Apr 2025 7338368 Argyle ES HVAC Improvements, B25092 Deadline15 Apr 2025 7338372 Assimilative Capacity Water Quality Modeling Eng Deadline15 Apr 2025 7338373 MISSION TRACE DRIVE CULVERT REPLACEMENT Deadline17 Apr 2025 7338374 25-164 Skid Steer Deadline21 Apr 2025 7338375 WATER TREATMENT PLANT AND RAW WATER INTAKE GENERATORS Deadline22 Apr 2025 7338376 Dodge County Insurance Deadline25 Apr 2025 7338377 25-166 HQ Library - Roof Replacement Deadline30 Apr 2025 7338378 25ITB146749K-DB Abatement & Demolition Services for the Knights & Red Roof Inn Hotels Deadline07 May 2025 7338384 FY 2025 TELFAIR COUNTY LOCAL LET GDOT TIA PROJECT Deadline16 May 2025 7338446 Sugar Creek Emergency Sewer Repair Deadline10 Apr 2025 7339410 Georgia Procurement consultancy services PROCUREMENT ADVISOR Deadline01 Apr 2025 7343079 Georgia Internet service providers ISP Internet Service Providers ISPs - Internet and Installation Services Deadline20 Apr 2025 7343909 Purchase of two dump trucks. Deadline24 Mar 2025 7347194 Credo Bank: Inclusive Payments Consultancy Deadline20 Mar 2025 7347214 Procurement Advisor Deadline01 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us