Georgia Tenders - 18 March 2025

42 tenders published in Georgia on 18 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 18 March 2025, across industries like Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7352086 State Procurement Of Printed Materials With Protective Layers• Vehicle Driving Certificate Ed – 300 Pieces;• Vehicle Driving Certificate Wd – 300 Pieces;• Vehicle Registr Deadline26 Mar 2025 7353470 RFP2025-004 Construction Services-Innovation Center Interior Remodel Deadline15 Apr 2025 7353473 RFP 25-0021-5 Annual Contract for Translation Services Deadline15 Apr 2025 7353474 ITB 25-024 Waste Disposal Services Deadline16 Apr 2025 7353475 GSU - RFQC - Building AA - Replace HVAC Rooftop Units (RTUs) Deadline17 Apr 2025 7353476 RFP 2025-0022 Walkthrough Metal Detector Deadline17 Apr 2025 7353510 14-25 Gasoline and Diesel Contract Deadline08 Apr 2025 7353522 ITB 25-024 Waste Disposal Services Deadline16 Apr 2025 7353523 GSU - RFQC - Building AA - Replace HVAC Rooftop Units (RTUs) Deadline17 Apr 2025 7354742 Tanker - Fire Truck Deadline01 Apr 2025 7354743 2025 1884 Underground Wire Deadline04 Apr 2025 7355158 State Procurement of Gold and Silver Medal Certificates Printing Services for the 2023-2024 academic year within the framework of 2025 State Budget Funding Deadline24 Mar 2025 7355165 State Procurement Of Services For Printing Certificates Of Gold And Silver Medalists For The 2023-2024 Academic Year Within The Framework Of The 2025 State Budget Financing Deadline24 Mar 2025 7355202 RFP-EXTERIOR PAINTING FOR THOMAS COUNTY HISTORICAL COURTHOUSE Deadline11 Apr 2025 7355204 2025- 1885 Sewer Main Replacement Deadline11 Apr 2025 7355205 25-0019-4. Annual Contract to Provide Uniforms and Accessories (Chatham County E911) Deadline14 Apr 2025 7355210 RFP 25-0020-5 Social Media Management Software Deadline15 Apr 2025 7355211 Request for Design-Build Services for Agricultural Facility and BOE Bathroom Renovations Deadline16 Apr 2025 7355212 IFB B50645 Information Technology Visibility, Software Asset and License Management Tool Deadline16 Apr 2025 7355213 Design-Build Pre-Construction Service for Renovation of DOT Maintenance Building Deadline17 Apr 2025 7355214 RFP #25-061 DOCO Jail Food Service Deadline21 Apr 2025 7355215 BID NO. 25-68-2410 Fire Hoses for Forsyth County Fire Department Deadline24 Apr 2025 7358139 Tortilla Chips Deadline24 Mar 2025 7358140 Chromebook Protective Cases Deadline28 Mar 2025 7358142 RFQ #2025-0317 SUMMER BLOCK PARTY CONCERTS Deadline28 Mar 2025 7358143 Classification and Compensation Study Deadline28 Mar 2025 7358144 SPLASH PAD DESIGN/BUILD SERVICES COOPERS PARK Deadline09 Apr 2025 7358145 Concession Services for Johnson Park, American Legion Field, and Earl O'Neal Field Deadline10 Apr 2025 7358151 School Signage for Newly Renovated K12 School Deadline15 Apr 2025 7358157 BID 25-0036-5 L. Scott Stell Park Utility System Improvements Deadline15 Apr 2025 7358159 S.R. 81 and S.R. 138 Roundabout DOT Project Deadline16 Apr 2025 7358160 2025-020-RFP Employee Assistance Program (Five (5) Year Multiyear Contract) Deadline16 Apr 2025 7358161 RFP 25-59-4432 Congregate and Home Delivered Meal Service Deadline17 Apr 2025 7358162 ITB#2025-011 Repair of Equipment: All Autos, Trailers, Motos, Trucks & Equipment Deadline21 Apr 2025 7358163 Advertisement for Bids-- INODIC Grant Recreation Improvements Deadline22 Apr 2025 7358164 2024 CDBG SOUTHERN RUSHTON MILLS REDEVELOPMENT AREA PHASE I Deadline22 Apr 2025 7358165 25RFP021025K-CRB Progressive Design/Build for Boat Rock Road Sanitary Sewer Extension Deadline30 Apr 2025 7358166 RFP County -Wide Property Revaluation Services Deadline01 May 2025 7358167 RFP OPERATION, MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT FOR PUBLIC WORKS, FLEET REPAIR, W/S WASTEWATER Deadline15 May 2025 7358190 McRae-Helena 2024 LRA Deadline30 Apr 2025 7358961 International Landslide hazard mapping expert Deadline28 Mar 2025 7359579 RFP: Greening harmful agricultural subsidies Deadline20 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us