Georgia Tenders - 19 March 2025

41 tenders published in Georgia on 19 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 19 March 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Telecom, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Telecom, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7364213 Asphalt Resurfacing - Multiple Roads Deadline23 Apr 2025 7367589 Baking Powder & Worcestershire Sauce Deadline25 Mar 2025 7367590 Training & Development for Secure Facilities Deadline25 Mar 2025 7367591 Training & Development for Secure Facilities Deadline25 Mar 2025 7367592 B-2512AM PHASE TWO Berkmar High School's Cafeteria Serving Line Renovation Deadline01 Apr 2025 7367593 T32-D1-VegRem-SR-403-I85-S-Gwinnett-Barrow-171807 Deadline02 Apr 2025 7367594 Jet-A Refueler Truck with Trade-In Deadline09 Apr 2025 7367595 26-02 Medicaid Software Deadline09 Apr 2025 7367596 Exterior and Interior Renovations at Boots Ward Recreation Center Deadline10 Apr 2025 7367597 Synthetic Turf Conversion of Fullers Park Field ( Deadline10 Apr 2025 7367598 RFP 2025-783 New Lighting and Electrical Deadline15 Apr 2025 7367599 Renovations to Rehoboth Road Middle School Deadline15 Apr 2025 7367600 Dellinger Park Softball Field Stadium Seating Fields 1 and 2 Deadline17 Apr 2025 7367601 CCSD EHS Batting Cage Deadline17 Apr 2025 7367602 Oxford Road Paving Project Deadline17 Apr 2025 7367603 FY25 Interceptor Sewer Rehabilitation Deadline24 Apr 2025 7367605 CRC-2025---1 Oglethorpe Conference Room Renovation Deadline24 Apr 2025 7367606 Renovations & Modification for St. Marys City Hall Deadline29 Apr 2025 7369613 Curriculum Development, Master Training, and Implementation Support for Field-level Leadership Deadline17 Apr 2025 7372684 Purchase Of One Specialized Off-road Pickup Truck. Deadline25 Mar 2025 7373260 Chromebook Storage Carts Deadline31 Mar 2025 7373272 2025 LMIG/TSPLOST RESURFACING PROJECT Deadline31 Mar 2025 7373273 2025 LMIG/TSPLOST MICRO-SURFACING Deadline31 Mar 2025 7373275 2025 LMIG/TSPLOST SURFACE TREATMENT Deadline31 Mar 2025 7373277 T32-D1-PavPres-SR-60-60Bus-Lumpkin-171804 Deadline02 Apr 2025 7373280 Mass Communication Platform RFP Deadline04 Apr 2025 7373281 649- Extruded Trout Feed Deadline04 Apr 2025 7373292 Construction & Facilities Equipment Rental Service Deadline08 Apr 2025 7373332 IFB 25-250318, Theater Stage Curtain Replacement Deadline17 Apr 2025 7373374 Broadband Infrastructure Development Deadline17 Apr 2025 7373384 MGA Custodial Deadline18 Apr 2025 7373389 Request for qualifications for engineering services Deadline18 Apr 2025 7373391 Runway Electrical Rehabilitation Deadline18 Apr 2025 7373392 25-042 ON-CALL LANDSCAPE AND ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN SERVICES Deadline18 Apr 2025 7373395 Pest Control Services: Termite Inspection and Control, Bird Proofing, Animal Trapping, Rodent Control, Exterminating and Fumigation Deadline18 Apr 2025 7373396 Transportation Services - The Anchor School Deadline21 Apr 2025 7373398 Asphalt Resurfacing Project 2025-26 RFP Deadline21 Apr 2025 7373399 NC-TIA 2022-01: Val Del Road at North Valdosta Road Intersection Improvements Deadline21 Apr 2025 7373401 GDC-22-WARE-SP-014, Ware State Prison Underground Water & Loop Repl. Deadline23 Apr 2025 7373725 Sonoraville Recreation Complex Exterior Athletic Lighting Renovations Deadline29 Apr 2025 7373726 Greenwood Acres Water Main Replacement Deadline06 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us