Georgia Tenders - 20 March 2025

40 tenders published in Georgia on 20 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 20 March 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7376604 2025 LMIG Street Improvements Deadline29 Apr 2025 7377021 Assessment of the Possibilities of establishing the Meat Sector Representative Organization in Georgia Deadline12 Apr 2025 7377024 Assessment of the Possibilities of establishing the Meat Sector Representative Organization in Georgia Deadline12 Apr 2025 7378277 GSU - Atlanta Campus One Park Place Building Fire Alarm Upgrades & Protection Systems Phase IX Deadline09 Apr 2025 7378280 Brine Tank Cleaning Solution Deadline14 Apr 2025 7378281 BID 2025-29 FRANK SATTERFIELD WTP PARKING LOT EXTENSION Deadline16 Apr 2025 7378283 CITY OF WINDER ON-CALL CONTRACTOR FOR HOT-MIX ASPHALT PATCHING Deadline16 Apr 2025 7378287 2025-WP-09 Water and Wastewater Treatment Chemicals Annual Contract Deadline17 Apr 2025 7378289 Fire Station #10 Roadwork Deadline25 Apr 2025 7381918 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000472 Deadline26 Mar 2025 7381919 Sole Brand - Lincoln Electric Welding Equipment Deadline27 Mar 2025 7381920 #2554-A Liquid Road Ultra Pavement Sealer Deadline28 Mar 2025 7381921 Buffington Road Resurfacing & Streetscape Improvements Deadline10 Apr 2025 7381923 #2559-A: Human Remains Transport Services Deadline11 Apr 2025 7381924 RFP 2025-03-001 Deadline11 Apr 2025 7381926 RFP 25-0014 MEDICAL EVALUATION SERVICES FOR COLUMBUS FIRE & EMS DEPARTMENT (ANNUAL CONTRACT) Deadline11 Apr 2025 7381927 Demolition of 182 Scenic Hwy Project Deadline15 Apr 2025 7381930 25-12080-P-AR Deadline16 Apr 2025 7381931 BID #25-60, Resurfacing of Various County Roads Deadline16 Apr 2025 7381932 25-010 2025 Road Resurfacing Improvements Deadline17 Apr 2025 7381936 RFP25-007 Copier & Print Services Deadline15 Apr 2025 7381941 25-011 McEver Road & Gaines Ferry Road Round-a-Bout Deadline17 Apr 2025 7381943 RFP for Renovations to Walker County College & Career Academy Deadline17 Apr 2025 7381944 BL036-25, Hutchins Road at Oak Road Intersection Improvement Project Deadline17 Apr 2025 7381945 IFB B25109, Fueling Infrastructure at Mars Hill Bus Shop and Kennesaw Warehouse Deadline17 Apr 2025 7381946 IFB 25-250319, High School Theater Lighting and Sound Deadline18 Apr 2025 7381948 RFP for DEBRIS MONITORING SERVINCES Deadline21 Apr 2025 7381949 RFP for DEBRIS REMOVAL SERVICES Deadline21 Apr 2025 7381950 DMSF Site Prep - FY25 Deadline22 Apr 2025 7381951 Replace Roof and Exhaust Fans Rocky Creek WWTP SDB Deadline22 Apr 2025 7381952 192-25, Administrative Center Exterior Painting Deadline22 Apr 2025 7381953 Pooler City Hall 3rd Floor build out Deadline23 Apr 2025 7381955 Roadway & Pavement Assessment Deadline23 Apr 2025 7381958 002-SNS-2026 Small Equipment Deadline24 Apr 2025 7381960 25-037-LH Landscape Maintenance Services (4/25/25) Deadline24 Apr 2025 7381961 004-SNS-2026 FRESH BREAD FOR SCHOOL NUTRITION PROGRAM Deadline24 Apr 2025 7381962 City of Ivey CDBG Water Project Deadline28 Apr 2025 7381965 25-010 Grove Creek WPCP Deadline29 Apr 2025 7381970 ITB 2025-100 Hampton Locust Grove Rd and McDonough St Roundabout Project Deadline30 Apr 2025 7384520 Procurement of label/barcode printing machines and related consumables. Deadline31 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us