Georgia Tenders - 2 April 2025

31 tenders published in Georgia on 2 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 2 April 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7489799 IFB RIGHT OF WAY MOWING Deadline10 Apr 2025 7489800 027-25 City Auditorium Exterior Cleaning Deadline10 Apr 2025 7489801 TYUS PARK PLAYGROUND SOLE SOURCE PURCHASE REQUEST - 1 Deadline11 Apr 2025 7489802 511- Agency Contract for Inshore Barge Work Deadline11 Apr 2025 7489803 Jefferson City Schools Laptop, Desktop, Docking Stations Deadline11 Apr 2025 7489804 Natural Gas Provider NGP-2025 RFP Deadline17 Apr 2025 7489805 UGA ¿ Café at Terry College of Business Deadline17 Apr 2025 7489806 GSU - Dahlberg Hall, Replace HVAC System, Multiple AHUs - Various Floors Deadline17 Apr 2025 7489807 Theater Lighting Sound System, Services and Related Equipment, B25096 Deadline21 Apr 2025 7489808 Painting of Interior and Exterior of Jackson High School Deadline25 Apr 2025 7489809 Facilities - Renovations to Valley Point Elementary Deadline25 Apr 2025 7489810 BID #25-63, Moving Services for Henry County - Annual Contract Deadline25 Apr 2025 7489811 RFP 2025-02 MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE COLLECTION & COMMERCIAL DUMPSTER SERVICES Deadline25 Apr 2025 7489812 RFP 2025-005 Construction Services - Innovation Center Exterior Deadline28 Apr 2025 7489813 RFP 2025-001 Construction Services Boring and Pole Installation Deadline28 Apr 2025 7489814 ITB - PTC 24-02 Point Place Deadline28 Apr 2025 7489815 The purpose of the PNA is to inform the Consultant community of the upcoming RFQ opportunity to conduct Planning Support Services. The full scope of work, instructions, and require Deadline28 Apr 2025 7489816 Washington Co. Recreation Park Expansion - Design Contract Deadline28 Apr 2025 7489817 Court Reporting Services Deadline28 Apr 2025 7490080 RFP 25030 ¿ AIRPORT FUEL SERVICES Deadline08 May 2025 7490872 Randall Street Well Improvements Deadline30 Apr 2025 7490873 National Medical Support Notice (NMSN) Deadline30 Apr 2025 7490874 Coffee FCC CyberPilot Firewall Subscription Bundle Deadline30 Apr 2025 7490875 Grady County Board of Education Custodial and Lawn Maintenance Services Deadline01 May 2025 7490876 188-25, Baseball/Softball & Soccer Scoreboards Replacement Deadline01 May 2025 7490877 SY 26 Food Purchase Deadline02 May 2025 7490878 FY 26 School Year Bread Deadline02 May 2025 7490879 School Year 26 Milk Deadline02 May 2025 7490880 Internet Content Filtering & Classroom Monitoring Deadline02 Jun 2025 7491506 The object of the procurement is two units of unmanned aerial vehicles (drones) with appropriate accessories. Deadline10 Apr 2025 7492076 RFQ 043025 - Virtual Reality Welding Simulator Deadline30 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us