Georgia Tenders - 7 April 2025

58 tenders published in Georgia on 7 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 April 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7545214 Request for Information-OLIS Instruments Deadline09 Apr 2025 7545215 FLIR M364C 30Hz Gimballed Marine Cameras Deadline09 Apr 2025 7545216 EOS Apex Lighting Console Deadline10 Apr 2025 7545217 N4Mative, LLC Deadline11 Apr 2025 7545218 4th of July Fireworks Deadline14 Apr 2025 7545219 ITS-April-2025-Chromebooks Deadline17 Apr 2025 7545220 UGA Fence Installation Contract(s) Deadline19 Apr 2025 7545221 ITS-2025-April-Low-Voltage-Data-Cabling-CFIT Deadline21 Apr 2025 7545222 T-32 - Roadside Beautification Planting & Mtc Deadline21 Apr 2025 7545223 T32-MitigationAdvanceWetlandCredit-PI0018281172428 Deadline22 Apr 2025 7545224 THE EFFINGHAM COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT IS LOOKING FOR PRICING FOR OUR ECHS PHASE II WING CLASSROOM FURNITURE NEEDS. PLEASE SEE ATTACHMENT FOR SPECIFICATIONS AND TIMELINES AND SUBMISS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7545225 IFB B25106, Door Hardware Deadline24 Apr 2025 7545226 Locker Replacement for Fayette County Public Schools (RFP 25-035-075) Deadline28 Apr 2025 7545227 FVSU-HEAD START PARTNER SEARCH Deadline28 Apr 2025 7545228 East Side Park Remodel Deadline29 Apr 2025 7545230 Land Clearing & Stump Removal Deadline30 Apr 2025 7545231 Purchase & Delivery of Pratt Industrial HP Series High Performance Butterfly Valves Deadline30 Apr 2025 7545232 2025-08 Electrical Engineering & Utility Inspections Deadline01 May 2025 7545233 25-018 (1) Freightliner Chassis or Equal w/ Flatbed and Trailer Deadline01 May 2025 7545234 Architectural and Construction Management Related Consulting Services Deadline01 May 2025 7545235 RFP 25-609 Districtwide Beverage Services Deadline01 May 2025 7545236 FY 2025 Right of Way Mowing and Landscape Maintenance Contract- SR 92 South Bid Number: 25029-1514 Deadline02 May 2025 7545237 OCHS Parking Lot Addition Deadline02 May 2025 7545238 OCS Maintenance Facility Paving Deadline02 May 2025 7545239 National Monitoring and Evaluation Consultant Deadline18 Apr 2025 7545360 Baseball Lighting for Jackson High School Baseball Deadline02 May 2025 7545361 25-01040-P-DH Group Critical Illness Insurance Deadline05 May 2025 7545362 Dug Gap Road Corridor Study Deadline05 May 2025 7545363 Various Roads Pavement Marking Deadline06 May 2025 7545364 Delinquent Code Compliance Assessment Fee Collections - Event No. 11481 Deadline06 May 2025 7545366 25-0039-3 Annual Contract for Hauling of Ground Yard Waste Deadline06 May 2025 7545367 25-0040-3 Annual Contract to Provide Emergency Tree Removal Services Deadline06 May 2025 7545368 CCSD Parking lot improvements SIMS BWE Project No. 25-8066 Deadline06 May 2025 7545369 City of Sparta Sewer System Rehabilitation: Contract 1 - Pump Station Replacements Deadline06 May 2025 7545370 Epoxy Floor Coating for Red Bud Elementary Deadline06 May 2025 7545371 Removal & Replacement of Light Fixtures 2010,2012, & 2013 Deadline06 May 2025 7545372 Removal & Replacement of Light Fixtures 2010,2012, & 2013 Deadline06 May 2025 7545373 Water Distribution System Improvements Phase II Deadline06 May 2025 7545374 2025006 W.A. Fountain Elementary School Abatement and Demolition Services Deadline06 May 2025 7545375 Freeman Creek Lift Station Improvements Deadline06 May 2025 7545376 Removal and Replacement of ceiling tiles & grids at Red Bud Elementary Deadline07 May 2025 7545377 VCT Installation at Red Bud Elementary Deadline07 May 2025 7545378 Request for Proposal - Central Supply Loop Water Mains - Condition Assessment Engineering Deadline08 May 2025 7545379 SR 124 at Jesse Cronic Intersection Improvement Deadline08 May 2025 7545380 Leveling, Overlay, and Stripping of Twin Lakes Road & Repair of Pine Grove Road Deadline08 May 2025 7545381 Widening, Leveling, Overlay, and Stripping of Dedge Farm Road Deadline08 May 2025 7545382 FY2024 LMIG ¿ Safety Action Plan Deadline08 May 2025 7545383 Program of All-Inclusive Care for the Elderly-PACE Deadline08 May 2025 7545384 BL012-25, Replacement of Water Meters, 3 Deadline14 May 2025 7545385 Interior Paint Project - Request for Quote Deadline15 May 2025 7549568 RFP - Nutrition Deadline07 May 2025 7549737 Procurement of X-ray equipment and metal detectors for courts with accompanying installation and commissioning Deadline30 Apr 2025 7549748 Drones, other necessary modules and control devices for prefabricated drone kits Deadline11 Apr 2025 7551144 Digitization of material documents stored in the archival repository of the Chancellery Department of the President's Office of the National Bank of Georgia. Deadline05 May 2025 7551289 Purchase of non-iodized tableted salt NACL Deadline15 Apr 2025 7554700 The object of the procurement is the purchase of a passenger minibus of category M2 with technical parameters specified in Annex No. 1 of the tender documentation, taking into acco Deadline08 Apr 2025 7554853 Services for preparing design and cost accounting documentation required for the improvement and rehabilitation of the road connecting the parking lot and the parking lot in Tianet Deadline10 Apr 2025 7554856 he object of the procurement is: forestry-related services Deadline05 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us