Georgia Tenders - 9 April 2025

69 tenders published in Georgia on 9 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 9 April 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7569503 RFP 25-01 - Auditing Services Deadline11 Apr 2025 7569504 B-2516BM Interactive Panels & Retrofit Project Deadline22 Apr 2025 7569505 Hamilton St. Drainage Additions Deadline22 Apr 2025 7569506 25031 Heavy Duty Wrecker Services Deadline23 Apr 2025 7569507 25032 Standard Duty Wrecker Services Deadline23 Apr 2025 7569508 RFQ# 25-0423 - ELEMENTARY MODULAR UNIT SYSTEMS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7569509 BL053-25, Provision of Precision Laser Grading Services on an Annual Contract Deadline23 Apr 2025 7569510 BL054-25, Provision of Swimming Pool Maintenance and Repair at Various Parks Locations on an Annual Deadline23 Apr 2025 7569511 IFB# 0425-2025 CHEMICAL PRODUCTS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7569512 BL044-25, Removal and Replacement of Epoxy Floors at Various Parks Locations Deadline25 Apr 2025 7569513 25-903 HCD Grant Compliance Audit Deadline30 Apr 2025 7569514 Parking Deck Repairs Deadline02 May 2025 7569515 25ITB1319064C-GS Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) System Maintenance Services Deadline06 May 2025 7569516 FISHING CREEK TRAIL EXTENSION-DOWNTOWN CONNECTOR Deadline06 May 2025 7569517 Annexation Plan & Development Impact Fee Update Request for Proposals Deadline06 May 2025 7569518 2025-03 FIRE DEPT GENERATOR PROJECT Deadline06 May 2025 7569519 Freeman Creek Lift Station Improvements Deadline06 May 2025 7569520 Promotional Products Deadline07 May 2025 7569521 UNG - Investigative Services Deadline07 May 2025 7569523 25035 Transit Fleet Surveillance Replacement Project Deadline08 May 2025 7569524 Inner Perimeter Road Utilities Extensions Deadline08 May 2025 7569525 RFQ ENGINEERING & DESIGN RELATED SERVICES Deadline09 May 2025 7569526 2300 Peacock Drive Storm Drain Replacement Deadline13 May 2025 7569527 2025-04 Treatment plant Repair and Resurfacing Project Deadline13 May 2025 7569528 SB023-15 City of Lawrenceville Depot Street Parking Improvements Deadline14 May 2025 7570913 RFP: Multi-Hazard Basin Risk Management Plans (East Georgia) Deadline15 May 2025 7579325 T32-D1-PavPres-CrackSealing-SR-13-Gwinnett-172447 Deadline23 Apr 2025 7579326 MGA Lycoming Engines Overhaul Deadline24 Apr 2025 7579327 T32-D6-PavPres A1 Pickens SR53-172554 Deadline24 Apr 2025 7579329 25-020 SHADE SCREENS FOR ALTO PARK BLEACHER AREAS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7579330 25-019 Rush Chapel Road NE Repaving Project Deadline01 May 2025 7579331 BL052-25, Provision of Inspection, Cleaning and Repair of Underground Detention Systems at Various Deadline06 May 2025 7579332 CLSU Chiller Replacement Central Plant Deadline07 May 2025 7579334 IFB B50629 Direct Fixation Rail Fastner Replacement Deadline07 May 2025 7579335 RFP2025-18 Barrow County Justice Facility Roof Replacement Project Deadline08 May 2025 7579336 Pickleball Court Construction Deadline08 May 2025 7579337 Demand Services for Civil Engineering Services Deadline08 May 2025 7579338 Proposals for Construction Management Services Deadline09 May 2025 7579340 Jobs Creek Switching Station Deadline13 May 2025 7580221 Paving 2025 Deadline08 May 2025 7580222 MOWING CONTRACT Deadline08 May 2025 7580224 RFP 25022 Sandy Creek Nature Center Exhibit, SPLOST 2020 Project 15 Deadline08 May 2025 7580226 Rehabilitate Parallel Taxiway & Terminal Apron Deadline09 May 2025 7580228 Bid Ref. #25-057 Alley Reconstruction 300 Block W. Broad Deadline09 May 2025 7580229 IFB-CON-DWM-2502-1250143, Valley of the Hawks Constructed Wetlands Deadline12 May 2025 7580231 2025-05 PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT FOR CITY PARKS Deadline13 May 2025 7580232 Eng 2025-30 Deadline14 May 2025 7580233 2025-2026 School Nutrition - Bread Deadline14 May 2025 7580234 2025-2026 School Nutrition - Chemical Products Deadline14 May 2025 7580235 2025-2026 School Nutrition - Food Deadline14 May 2025 7580236 2025-2026 School Nutrition - Fresh Produce Deadline14 May 2025 7580237 2025-2026 School Nutrition - Milk & Dairy Products Deadline14 May 2025 7580238 2025-2026 School Nutrition - Paper Products & Supplies Deadline14 May 2025 7580240 BL047-25, Purchase and Installation Support of Rapid and Flocculator Mixers at Lanier Filter Plant Deadline16 May 2025 7580242 BL048-25, Purchase and Installation Support of Flocculator Drives and Mixers at Lanier Filter Plant Deadline19 May 2025 7580244 BL049-25, Purchase and Installation Support of Circular Clarifier Drives at Lanier Filter Plant Deadline19 May 2025 7580245 RFP25-008 VoIP Telecommunications System Deadline20 May 2025 7580247 BL050-25, Purchase and Installation Support of Lobe Pumps at the Lanier Filter Plant Deadline20 May 2025 7580249 BL051-24, Purchase and Installation Support of Inclined Plate Settlers at the Lanier Deadline20 May 2025 7580251 2025.5 LMIG/LRA Paving Projects Deadline22 May 2025 7581489 RP014-25 Provision of Extrication Equipment on a Multi-Year Contract Deadline29 Apr 2025 7581491 REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY MAIL/PROCESSING FOR MUSCOGEE COUNTY TAX COMMISSIONER (ANNUAL CONTRACT) Deadline02 May 2025 7581496 J-429-CxA Science and Ag Hill Phase III Deadline06 May 2025 7581497 RFP P49262 Procurement of an Access Control System Deadline06 May 2025 7581499 BL056-25, Concrete Resurfacing at Mountain Park Aquatic Center Deadline07 May 2025 7581553 T32-D7-PavePres-I 20 at SR 6-172534 Deadline22 Apr 2025 7581555 T32-D7-PavePres-SR 3 MP 12.27-22.75-Cobb-172540 Deadline22 Apr 2025 7581557 T32-D7-PavePres-SR 3 MP7.99-12.27-Cobb-172548 Deadline22 Apr 2025 7581558 City of Stone Mountain_2025 Paving Project Deadline24 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us