Georgia Tenders - 11 April 2025

61 tenders published in Georgia on 11 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 11 April 2025, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7601134 AEP Meal - Peanut Butter & Jelly Deadline16 Apr 2025 7601135 34-24009_CMGC RFQP_TLC Common Area Upgrade Deadline24 Apr 2025 7601136 Scum Concentrator re Fabrication Deadline24 Apr 2025 7601137 T32-D2-Pave Pres-A3 Jefferson-172768 Deadline24 Apr 2025 7601138 55693-2025-DISTRICT FURNITURE BID Deadline25 Apr 2025 7601139 2025-24 LEVI KENNEDY ROAD PIPE REPLACEMENT Deadline30 Apr 2025 7601140 Airfield Lighting Deadline06 May 2025 7601141 RFP-AM-DOA-2502-1250152 Landscaping Upkeep and Debris Management Deadline06 May 2025 7601142 2025 Sylvania Street Improvements (PE25134) Deadline07 May 2025 7601143 2025-IFB-299 DRY AND LIQUID TREATMENT CHEMICALS Deadline07 May 2025 7601144 BID #25-67, Construction of a Roundabout at Henry Parkway and Henry Connector Deadline07 May 2025 7601145 Project Number: 25-102 City of Brookhaven Parks Ground Maintenance Deadline07 May 2025 7601146 OFFICE REMODEL PROJECT Deadline08 May 2025 7601147 Bid 25-71-1620 Parks & Recreation Bathroom Renovations Deadline08 May 2025 7601148 BL045-25, Stanley Road at SR 8 / US 29 Business & University Logistics Center Roadway Improvement Pr Deadline08 May 2025 7601149 ITB #25-22 EV Charging Stations for the Clayton County Justice Center Deadline08 May 2025 7601150 Renovations to Convenience Centers for Solid Waste Deadline09 May 2025 7601151 SY26 Food Service Deadline09 May 2025 7601152 GSU - All Campuses, MRRF25 ADA Projects Deadline09 May 2025 7601153 Design and Engineering Services Deadline09 May 2025 7601154 GDC-24-WARE-SP-016, Ware State Prison Gym Foundation & Stormwater Project Deadline13 May 2025 7601155 LAGRANGE STREET DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS Deadline13 May 2025 7601156 BID 2025-32 BEAR BRANCH PUMP STATION UPGRADES PHASE II Deadline14 May 2025 7601157 25025 WATER STORAGE TANK CONDITION ASSESSMENT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline14 May 2025 7601158 25-013 Uniform Rental Service Deadline27 May 2025 7613339 RFP 25-115, Design of Alpharetta Entry Monuments Deadline08 May 2025 7613340 Emanuel County 2025 TIA Resurfacing Project Deadline09 May 2025 7613341 Emanuel County 2025 LMIG Resurfacing Project Deadline09 May 2025 7613342 2024 Emergency LMIG Pipe Replacement Project Deadline09 May 2025 7613343 RFP 25-004 Bartow County Indoor Firing Range Deadline29 May 2025 7613344 Request for Qualifications for Energy Services Program Deadline20 Jun 2025 7614849 Package/Mail Lockers for GSU (9 locations) Deadline18 Apr 2025 7614850 #2578-A Liquid Road Ultra Pavement Sealer Deadline23 Apr 2025 7614851 16-25 (25) 2070 LC Traffic Controllers Deadline29 Apr 2025 7614852 Dredging of Water Reclamation Sludge Ponds - Event No. 11527 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7614853 GAE-025-CxA GNFA - New Swine/Sheep/Goat Barn & Arena Deadline30 Apr 2025 7614854 Medical Waste Disposal Services Deadline30 Apr 2025 7614855 RFQ CD-25-01 Deadline07 May 2025 7614856 Roadway Improvements for Sunshine Lake Road Deadline08 May 2025 7614857 2025-030-RFP Starlight Heights Small Area Plan Update Project Deadline08 May 2025 7614858 Groundwater Availability Modeling Engineers Deadline12 May 2025 7614859 Surface Water Availability Modeling Engineers Deadline12 May 2025 7614860 Construction Manager at Risk for Water Works Stabilization Project - Event No. 11499 Deadline13 May 2025 7614861 Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing Engineering Services - Event No. 11498 Deadline13 May 2025 7614862 Roadway Improvements for Bacontown Road Deadline13 May 2025 7615726 2025 CIPP Project Deadline13 May 2025 7617789 BIA Charter School Marketing RFP-2025-001 Deadline15 Apr 2025 7617790 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000478 Cherokee/Forsyth PI 0002862 Deadline17 Apr 2025 7617791 RFP/PS/DWM/2412-1250097/PROGRAM MANAGEMENT SERVICES TEAMS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7617792 T32-D3- PavPres-CowetaSR154&14- 172280 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7617793 RFB 25-007 Signal Installation @ Burnt Hickory Connector & US 411 Deadline09 May 2025 7617794 McIntosh Co. 2025 LMIG/TSPLOST YR 4 Deadline12 May 2025 7617795 FY 2025 LMIG PROJECT Deadline12 May 2025 7617796 RFQ 2025-011: Engineering & Design Services for Paradise Park Phase II Deadline12 May 2025 7617797 RFQ-484-DesignTIA-14 - Batch #14 - Engineering Design Services Deadline12 May 2025 7617798 TAXIWAY REHAB 2025 Deadline12 May 2025 7617799 Perimeter Fence Deadline14 May 2025 7617800 Blythe Island Regional Park Dock Repair Project Deadline14 May 2025 7617801 25-036-LH Outdoor Emergency Siren Warning System (5/15/25) Deadline15 May 2025 7617802 Roll on/Roll Off Truck Deadline19 May 2025 7617803 Roundabout Construction - Wilma Edwards Rd/US 280 Deadline21 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us