Georgia Tenders - 15 April 2025

50 tenders published in Georgia on 15 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 15 April 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7635843 RFQ25-02 Elevator Preventative Maintenance Deadline12 May 2025 7635868 030-25 Hydraulic Tracked Excavator with Hammer Attachment Deadline08 May 2025 7635869 031-25 6X4 Cab and Chassis with Dump Body Deadline08 May 2025 7635870 ITB25-02 Playground Resurfacing Deadline12 May 2025 7637722 National Monitoring and Evaluation Consultant Deadline18 Apr 2025 7638017 RFP: Multi-Hazard Basin Risk Management Plans (west Georgia) Deadline02 May 2025 7645302 CFP: Acceleration program and innovation challenge Deadline06 May 2025 7649736 The City of Commerce Recreation Department is soliciting quotes from a qualified Contractor to provide repair of damaged areas in parking lot, sealcoat parking lot, provide a site Deadline15 May 2025 7649746 EOS Apex Lighting Console Deadline18 Apr 2025 7649747 Yard Waste Management - Event No. 11431 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7649748 #2583-A Public Defender Office Flooring Deadline29 Apr 2025 7649749 #2581-A Marshal Office Renovation Deadline30 Apr 2025 7649750 T32-D5-Fencing Various-172915 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7649751 T32-D5-Fencing-Bryan County SR 404/I-16-172895 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7649752 T32-D5-PCC-Ware-172924 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7649753 T32-D5-Pavement Preservation-Ware-172922 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7649754 Lakeway Road Paving Deadline02 May 2025 7649755 District Legal Services, RFP Deadline05 May 2025 7649756 Bell 205A 1++ Helicopter (Used) Deadline08 May 2025 7649757 RFP 25-0049-5 Inmate Healthcare Services Deadline08 May 2025 7649758 GSU - Atlanta Campus, Parking Decks and Surface Lots Accessibility Deadline09 May 2025 7649759 ITB-48400-RWAQSVS000102 -PI 0007856 - Henry County Deadline12 May 2025 7649760 Bettis Tribble Gap Gravity Sanitary Sewer Deadline13 May 2025 7649761 25-0052-3 Annual Contract to Purchase Roadway Salt Materials Deadline13 May 2025 7649762 Heard County Elementary Six Classroom Additions Deadline13 May 2025 7649763 25-0053-2 Purchase of a Tethered Drone for CEMA Deadline14 May 2025 7649764 North Glynn Sports Complex Lighting Upgrade Project Deadline14 May 2025 7649765 2025-032-RFP Decatur Terrace Small Area Plan (Two (2) Year Multiyear Contract) Deadline14 May 2025 7649766 IFB SN2025-3 Bread 25-26 Deadline15 May 2025 7649767 IFB SN2025-2 Milk 25-26 Deadline15 May 2025 7649768 Paper & Chemical IFB # SN2025-1 Deadline15 May 2025 7649769 Bid 25-0055-5 Quacco Road Improvements Deadline15 May 2025 7649770 RFP-AM-DOA-2503-1250157 Grease Interceptor Maintenance, Cleaning and Inspection Services Deadline15 May 2025 7649771 ITB #25-50 CONSTRUCTION OF LEFT TURN ON MT. ZION ROAD AT MT. ZION PRIMARY SCHOOL FOR CC, GA Deadline15 May 2025 7649772 Statement of Qualifications - Airport Design (2.09) and Airport Construction (8.02) Deadline16 May 2025 7649773 Statement of Qualifications - Airport Master Planning (1.08) Deadline16 May 2025 7649774 Runway Overlay Deadline16 May 2025 7649775 Conventional Grassing (Annual Contract with 2 Options to Renew) Deadline16 May 2025 7649776 RFP - Custodial Services Deadline16 May 2025 7649777 RFQ 2025-02 Woodruff Park Design-Build Services Deadline19 May 2025 7649778 School Base Health Center Renovation Deadline19 May 2025 7649779 Rehabilitate Taxiway, Hangar Area & Terminal Apron Deadline20 May 2025 7649780 25ITB1376191A-KM Concrete Manhole Parts Deadline20 May 2025 7649781 Church Street Storm Drain Improvements Deadline20 May 2025 7649782 25-040-LH, Macon- Bibb Student-Targeted Multifamily Rental Development RFP Deadline27 May 2025 7649783 PROPANE FUEL DELIVERY Deadline29 May 2025 7649784 Town of Parrott - Restripping & Potholes Deadline29 May 2025 7649950 Translation services Deadline22 Apr 2025 7649953 Purchase of translation services from Azerbaijani/Armenian/Russian/English to Georgian and vice versa. Deadline22 Apr 2025 7649966 Technopark Startup Incubator Event Organization Services Deadline23 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us