Georgia Tenders - 16 April 2025

39 tenders published in Georgia on 16 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 16 April 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7654588 CFP: Non-Structural Measures Deadline30 Apr 2025 7656254 SENIOR CONGREGATE AND HOME DELIVERED MEALS Deadline09 May 2025 7656265 Bid 25-34 Milk Products for School Nutrition Program (Annual Contract) Deadline15 May 2025 7662958 UNG - Turnstiles Deadline22 Apr 2025 7662968 Fire Department Uniforms Deadline20 May 2025 7663019 NUTRITION HEALTH AMBASSADOR Deadline22 Apr 2025 7663020 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000481, Putnam/Greene, PI 0006253 Deadline23 Apr 2025 7663021 Sewing Machines Deadline24 Apr 2025 7663022 Nylon Mesh Netting Deadline25 Apr 2025 7663023 2025 Church Street Paving Project Deadline28 Apr 2025 7663024 B-2515BM Toner Cartridges Deadline29 Apr 2025 7663025 DormaKaba Best Access Keys and Cores 2025-IFB-MROFM-0082 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7663026 T32-D2-Pave Pres-A3 Burke-172861 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7663027 T32-D2-Pave Pres-A5 Greene-172743 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7663028 ITB No 25-008 On-Call Boring Services Deadline06 May 2025 7663029 AU J-442-PM Translational Research Building Deadline06 May 2025 7663030 679-25-8010-ROOF Deadline08 May 2025 7663031 GSW BR-67-2501-MP Georgia Southwestern State University Master Plan Deadline09 May 2025 7663032 Elementary Assessment, Instruction, and Progress Monitoring Platform Deadline12 May 2025 7663033 RP005-25 Provision of COBRA and Affordable Care Act Administration Services on a Multi-Year Contract Deadline12 May 2025 7663034 25-029R Turnout Gear Deadline14 May 2025 7663035 FULL DEPTH RECLAMATION CONTRACT Deadline15 May 2025 7663036 RFP 2025-007 Call Center Services Deadline15 May 2025 7663037 Dry Pond Rd (SR 82) & Horace Head Rd / Jett Roberts Rd Roundabout Deadline15 May 2025 7663038 GDC-24-CALH-SP-048R, Calhoun State Prison B Building Structural Repairs Deadline15 May 2025 7663039 Post-let services for I-75 @ CR 312 Bethlehem Road and SR 42 @ NS #718418r 5 MI S of McDonough Deadline15 May 2025 7663040 Road Resurfacing Project Deadline15 May 2025 7663041 Bid Ref. #25-066 ABY - Taxiway C and S Pavement Replacement and Commercial Apron Improvements Deadline15 May 2025 7663042 RFP #25-41 Comprehensive Transportation Plan Update for Clayton County, Georgia Deadline15 May 2025 7663043 Request for Statement of Qualification Airport Planning Deadline16 May 2025 7663044 Candler County 2025 TIA LAKE CHURCH RPAD RESURFACING Deadline16 May 2025 7663045 DDC Controls Deadline16 May 2025 7663046 Request for Statement of Qualification Airport Design Deadline16 May 2025 7663047 Candler County 2025 LMIG Resurfacing and Pipe Repair Deadline16 May 2025 7663048 AMP 12 Door and Window Replacement Deadline16 May 2025 7663049 Vet Services for Animal Shelter Deadline20 May 2025 7663050 Construction Manager At Risk Northwest Precinct - Event No. 11576 Deadline20 May 2025 7663051 Request for Qualifications (RFQ) 2025-039: Design Services for Michelle Obama Trail Extension from S Deadline20 May 2025 7663052 Request for Qualifications (RFQ): 2025-038: Design Services for North Fork Peachtree Creek Trail fro Deadline20 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us