Georgia Tenders - 21 April 2025

27 tenders published in Georgia on 21 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 21 April 2025, across industries like Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7702487 Radios, Bus Cameras, and DVRs for Security RA-2025 Deadline01 May 2025 7702490 2-043-LH Concrete Repair for Macon-Bibb County Fire (5/15/25) Deadline15 May 2025 7702520 RFI 25-250418, Weapons Detection Systems Deadline19 May 2025 7702530 Carpet and Tile Replacement Proposal Deadline21 May 2025 7702586 School Nutrition Large Equipment SNLE-2025 Deadline01 May 2025 7702587 Headphone Mic set request HC-05-02-25a Deadline02 May 2025 7702589 DCSD25-018 Generator Inspections Deadline07 May 2025 7702590 School Nutrition Locally Grown Fresh Beef FB-2025 RFP Deadline08 May 2025 7702591 VSU AED, automated external defibrillator V2 Deadline09 May 2025 7702592 VSU MERV Air Filter RFQ Deadline09 May 2025 7702593 HOT ASPHALT, MICRO SURFACING & GENERAL ROAD REPAIR SERVICES Deadline14 May 2025 7702594 22049 Building Demolition for CA Gray Eighth Grade Academy Deadline15 May 2025 7702595 25-044-LH Project Management/Owner's Representative Services for Macon-Bibb County (5/15/25) Deadline15 May 2025 7702596 2025-036 Bells Ferry Road at Steels Bridge Road Signal Project 82128 Deadline16 May 2025 7702597 2025-037 Steels Bridge Road Sidewalk Project Project 83133 Deadline16 May 2025 7702598 Westside Walk - In Freezer Deadline16 May 2025 7702599 Geotechnical Engineering Services - Event No. 11530 Deadline20 May 2025 7702600 Fine Arts Boiler, AHU & water heater replacement Deadline20 May 2025 7702601 Paint Proposal Deadline21 May 2025 7702602 RFP 26-01-3340 Operations and Maintenance Water Treatment Plant and Wastewater Treatment Plants Deadline05 Jun 2025 7706461 Smart cards Deadline25 Apr 2025 7706551 #2522-P Asset Management Software Deadline14 May 2025 7707642 RFP: Multi-Hazard Basin Risk Management Plans (East Georgia) Deadline15 May 2025 7710776 Purchase of one new, unused (customs cleared), M3-type city bus (hereinafter referred to as the bus) for the Tsalka Municipality. Deadline24 Apr 2025 7710781 Public transport - purchase of two buses Deadline28 Apr 2025 7710826 Ensuring the purchase of 1 (one) unit of M2 category minibus for Aspindza Municipality Deadline22 Apr 2025 7712533 Paints (alchidic) State Purchases Deadline28 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us