Georgia Tenders - 22 April 2025

32 tenders published in Georgia on 22 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 22 April 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7713467 T32-D6-PavPres A1 Bartow SR 140-172832 Deadline06 May 2025 7716824 ITB 2025-018 North Decatur Road at Parkdale Traffic Signal and Pedestrian Hybrid Beacon (270 Days) Deadline21 May 2025 7716978 UGA-Printing of Edmonia Lewis Exhibition Catalogue Deadline01 May 2025 7716979 RFP# 25-0501 - E-RATE CONSULTING SERVICES Deadline01 May 2025 7716980 RFQ Architectural Services Deadline05 May 2025 7716981 AC Floating Docks, Fixed Piers & Gangways Deadline08 May 2025 7716982 AU J-442-DP Translational Research Building Deadline12 May 2025 7716983 2025-04 FWY Treatment plant Repair and Resurfacing Project Deadline13 May 2025 7716984 IFB #477-25 Heavy Truck Maintenance & Repair Deadline14 May 2025 7716985 2025 Jenkins County Road Improvements (PE24173) Deadline14 May 2025 7716986 26-03 Paraprofessionals for Special Education Department Deadline15 May 2025 7716987 Gilmer High School Auxiliary Gym Deadline19 May 2025 7716988 RUNWAY 14/32 PAVEMENT REHABILITATION at Dawson Municipal Airport Deadline19 May 2025 7716989 CED-4677 CHIP Housing Project Deadline19 May 2025 7716990 Thinc College and Career Academy Executive Board Strategic Planning Services Deadline19 May 2025 7716991 RFP - OUTSIDE LEGAL SERVICES Deadline19 May 2025 7716992 BID 2025-34 ADA RAMP FOR SUNSET AVENUE Deadline20 May 2025 7716993 2025-013B CHEROKEE SHERIFF¿S OFFICE - (RTIC) REAL TIME INTELLIGENCE CENTER Deadline21 May 2025 7716994 CDBG - Woodland Acres Sidewalk Improvements Phase VIII Deadline21 May 2025 7716995 RFP - AUDIO VISUAL SERVICES TO SUPPORT ARC'S STATE OF THE REGION 2025 EVENT Deadline22 May 2025 7716996 25-RFP-001 Managed IT Services Deadline22 May 2025 7716997 25-041-LH Electrical Vault Relocation (5/22/25) Deadline22 May 2025 7716998 25-042-LH Paving, Lighting and Markings for Runway 5 Extenstion Deadline22 May 2025 7716999 CCSD request Evans High School Locker room HC-05-22-25A Deadline22 May 2025 7717000 P25-09 Food & Grocery Deadline22 May 2025 7717001 Catering Services for the City of Douglasville Town Green Deadline22 May 2025 7717002 RFQ 2025-0029 Skid Steer Deadline23 May 2025 7717003 66812-25-0023 West Walker Street TIA Project PI #0016250 Deadline27 May 2025 7717004 2025 LMIG Paving Project Deadline29 May 2025 7717005 2025-048-RFP Financial Advisor Services Deadline29 May 2025 7717006 ITB 199518347 UGA SKIO Main Dock Shore Power Replacement Deadline30 May 2025 7717007 2025-046-RFP Emergency Ambulance Services (Multiyear Contract) Deadline02 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us