Georgia Tenders - 23 April 2025

23 tenders published in Georgia on 23 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 23 April 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7725216 RFB 25-008 Narcan Naloxone HCI 4mg Deadline07 May 2025 7725312 Glynn County Tree Maintenance & Removal with Multi-Year Contract Deadline21 May 2025 7725314 Architectural Design Services for Municipal Services Buildings Deadline27 May 2025 7726605 Pest Control Services Annual Multi-Year Contract Deadline21 May 2025 7726611 Louisville Municipal Airport ¿ Rehabilitate Runway 13-31 Deadline22 May 2025 7726678 Replacement of a VRF System Deadline28 Apr 2025 7726679 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000484, Dekalb PI 0002868 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7726680 UGA Georgia Annual Giving Printing Deadline07 May 2025 7726681 New Lowndes County Fire Station No. 4 Deadline20 May 2025 7726682 PNA-484-062325 Traffic Engineering Support Services Deadline21 May 2025 7726683 St. Simons Island ROW, Park Mowing & Landscape Maintenance Annual Multi-Year Contract Deadline21 May 2025 7726684 Field & Billing Verification Services for Rockdale Water Resources Deadline22 May 2025 7726685 RFP2025-22 Stormwater On-Call Maintenance & Repair Services Deadline22 May 2025 7726686 Rockdale Non-Emergency Transportation Services Deadline22 May 2025 7726687 Lawn Maintenance for the Water Treatment Plant Deadline29 May 2025 7729248 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000485 Colquitt PI 0016589 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7729249 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000486 Union pi 122900 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7729250 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000487 Habersham PI 0013882 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7729579 Bid C25-12 Islands High School Athletic Field Expansion Deadline20 May 2025 7729580 ITB #25-01 for Roadway Rehabilitation Deadline21 May 2025 7729581 RECYCLING INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION Deadline22 May 2025 7729582 Design-Fabricate-Install Services for Downtown Atlanta Pedestrian Wayfinding Deadline23 May 2025 7731836 Purchase of a 3-point safety belt and safety rope. Deadline26 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us