Georgia Tenders - 29 April 2025

32 tenders published in Georgia on 29 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 29 April 2025, across industries like Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7781652 Beef Fat Deadline05 May 2025 7781653 Beef Trim Deadline05 May 2025 7781654 Franks Deadline05 May 2025 7781655 Harley Davidson Motorcycle Lights & Installation Deadline07 May 2025 7781656 Sole Brand GE Mac-Lab ComboLab AltiX BT22 Deadline07 May 2025 7781657 2025-038 Emergency Vehicle Lighting Systems RFP Deadline14 May 2025 7781658 T32-D7-Barrier Wall Repair I85 S-I285W-173449 Deadline15 May 2025 7781659 T32-D7-Bridge Repair I 20 @ I75-172821 Deadline15 May 2025 7781660 T32-D7-PavePres-I20 @ Farrington Rd-173294 Deadline15 May 2025 7781661 RFIQ# 25-142-K Request For Informal Quotes For Holiday Lighting Services Deadline22 May 2025 7781662 RFP-AM-DOA-2504-1250170 ZERO EMISSION VEHICLE CHARGING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline23 May 2025 7781663 DNA Laboratory for Savannah Police Department - Event No. 11549 Deadline27 May 2025 7781664 2025 Fishpond Drain Culvert Deadline28 May 2025 7781665 RFQ-484-052825 Deadline28 May 2025 7781666 CMaR for William Street WTP Demolition Project Deadline29 May 2025 7781667 PUMP STATION REHABILITATION Deadline29 May 2025 7781668 J-442-CM Translational Research Building - Augusta University Deadline29 May 2025 7781669 Kedron Bridge Guardrail Replacement Deadline29 May 2025 7781670 Mechanical System Repair and Maintenance Services Deadline30 May 2025 7781671 LCRTA RFP for operation of transit system Deadline30 May 2025 7781672 Coffee County TIA PI #0016235 Bud Hutcheson Road Paving Project Deadline03 Jun 2025 7781673 St Marys FY 2025 Supplemental LMIG Project Deadline05 Jun 2025 7784701 Canned Diced Potatoes Deadline06 May 2025 7784702 Oregon Park Lower Ball Field/Court Parking and Access Improvements Deadline22 May 2025 7784703 Stream Stabilization at River Heights Crossing Deadline22 May 2025 7784704 FY 25 Chromebooks RFP #2 Deadline23 May 2025 7784705 FY 25 Laptops RFP #2 Deadline23 May 2025 7784706 FY 26 Interactive Display Boards Deadline23 May 2025 7784707 206-25, Assessment Providers for Psychological Services Deadline27 May 2025 7784708 Request For Proposal (RFP) No. 2025-0004, Annual On-Call Sidewalk Repairs and Replacement Deadline29 May 2025 7784709 Coast Guard Beach Parking and Drainage Improvements Project (Scope A) Deadline11 Jun 2025 7789339 State procurement of intercity buses Deadline27 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us