Georgia Tenders - 5 May 2025

28 tenders published in Georgia on 5 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 5 May 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7830444 Design and Construction Administration Services for Exit One Fire Station Deadline03 Jun 2025 7830552 25-022 Runway 1-19 Rehabilitation & Overlay - Richard B. Russell Airport Deadline03 Jun 2025 7831780 State procurement of image passports. Deadline13 May 2025 7832012 CFP: Acceleration program and innovation challenge Deadline06 May 2025 7836717 T32-D7-PavePres-I20 @Hillandale-173619 Deadline20 May 2025 7836771 T32-D7-PavePres-I20 @Hillandale-173619 Deadline20 May 2025 7836785 Central Office Renovations Deadline03 Jun 2025 7837017 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000489 Coweta - PI 0016576 Deadline09 May 2025 7837020 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000490, Colquitt PI 0015478 Deadline09 May 2025 7837021 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000491, Putnam/Greene PI 0006253 Deadline09 May 2025 7837023 Georgia Museum of Art - Digital Asset Management System Deadline12 May 2025 7837024 Mechanical Contractor Services On a Task Order Basis | GBA RFQC #900-25-1210 Deadline16 May 2025 7837026 General Contractor Services on a Task Order Basis | GBA RFQC #900-25-1209 Deadline16 May 2025 7837027 RFP for Custodial Services (Repost) Deadline19 May 2025 7837029 T32-D7-PavePres-I20@Farrington RD-173625 Deadline20 May 2025 7837031 Auto Parts and Accessories APA-2025 Deadline22 May 2025 7837032 New Access Road at Sofkee Industrial Park Deadline02 Jun 2025 7837034 RFQ-484-060225TIA-CEI Construction Engineering & Inspection (CEI) Services for TIA Projects Deadline02 Jun 2025 7837035 Anne Street Canal Improvements Deadline03 Jun 2025 7837037 RFP2025-18 Performing Arts Center Renovation Deadline03 Jun 2025 7837038 Wastewater Treatment Plant Expansion Deadline03 Jun 2025 7837039 005-SNS-2026 SYSTEMWIDE HOOD CLEANING SERVICES Deadline03 Jun 2025 7837040 25ITB1366580C-GS Modular Workstations & Free-Standing Furniture Countywide Deadline03 Jun 2025 7837043 USG Executive & Leadership Interim Placement Services Deadline03 Jun 2025 7837044 SY25-26 Warehouse Supplies Deadline04 Jun 2025 7837046 RFP/PS/DOT/2503-1250153, Atlanta Comprehensive Transportation Plan Deadline05 Jun 2025 7837047 2571-B: FCWS ¿ Trilith Tank Booster Pump Station Deadline05 Jun 2025 7837049 Wood Valley Road WPCP Improvements Deadline06 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us