Georgia Tenders - 7 May 2025

32 tenders published in Georgia on 7 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 May 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Logistics, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Logistics, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7857043 Henderson Mountain Road Water Line Deadline10 Jun 2025 7857047 T32-D1-PavPres-SR-198-Franklin-173819 Deadline21 May 2025 7857048 Veterans Memorial Transportation Facility, B25049 Deadline03 Jun 2025 7857089 Serving Counters and Milk Box Deadline07 May 2025 7859874 Magnetic cards (passes) Deadline13 May 2025 7860016 RFQ #25-74, Design Services for a Bridge Replacement on Dailey Mill Road over Walnut Creek Deadline02 Jun 2025 7861961 DESIGN BUILD NATIVE AMERICAN PARK Deadline29 May 2025 7861963 FY 2025 LMIG for Roadway Resurfacing Deadline30 May 2025 7861965 IFB 2025-3 Cauble Park Phase 1 Renovation Deadline30 May 2025 7861967 P25-10 Air Filter Services Deadline02 Jun 2025 7861969 AIRPORT CONSULTING PLANNING SERVICES Deadline03 Jun 2025 7861971 Professional Engineering Services for Solid Waste Authority Deadline04 Jun 2025 7861972 New Covered Batting Facility - Northgate High School Deadline04 Jun 2025 7861973 Bid Ref. #25-051R Turnout Gear Lockers Deadline04 Jun 2025 7861975 RFP #25-074 Housing Consultant Deadline05 Jun 2025 7861977 Clinch County- Recreation Field Rehabilitation Deadline10 Jun 2025 7862118 DALTON PARKS & RECREATION 2025 VEHICLE PROPOSAL Deadline23 May 2025 7867777 HCMS Parking 91394/25/671 Deadline04 Jun 2025 7867780 Paving and Resurfacing, Alley and Parking Lot Deadline04 Jun 2025 7867785 Esplanade Blvd. (Phase IA Access Rd.) Project Deadline05 Jun 2025 7867812 CCSD Request for Project Management Services Deadline26 May 2025 7867814 RFP- Cafeteria Seating Deadline04 Jun 2025 7867816 RFP 25-0604-1 & 25-0604-2- Civil & Paving Package / Mechanical Package Deadline04 Jun 2025 7867817 HCHS Parking Deadline04 Jun 2025 7867820 Neptune Park Sod Replacement Project Deadline04 Jun 2025 7867823 IFB-AM-DWM-2503-1250154-Neptune Water Meters Deadline05 Jun 2025 7867825 Employee Benefit Broker and Consulting Services Deadline06 Jun 2025 7867827 RFP 2025-02 Annual Greenspace Maintenance Deadline06 Jun 2025 7867829 Hitting Facility Construction for Worth County Schools Softball/Baseball Complex Deadline09 Jun 2025 7867920 MRR-25-0508 Fine Arts Chiller Replacement Deadline10 Jun 2025 7867923 RFP: National School Lunch Program School Nutrition Food Service Management Company Deadline13 Jun 2025 7873547 T32-MitigationAdvanceStreamCredit-PI0018281-173842 Deadline22 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us