Georgia Tenders - 13 May 2025

37 tenders published in Georgia on 13 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 13 May 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7918342 Organization to complete the RAM and multistakeholder consultation, and preparation of ‎AI readiness country report. Beneficiary Country: Georgia Deadline02 Jun 2025 7920260 ITB 25-06 Standby Deep Base Patching (SUPEPAVE) Deadline27 May 2025 7920261 T32-D5-Fencing-Candler SR 404/I16-174061 Deadline27 May 2025 7920268 T32-D6-PCC A1 Bartow I-75-174069 Deadline27 May 2025 7920277 Bid 2025-24 East Regional Force Main Deadline10 Jun 2025 7920283 25-04050-P-AW Miscellaneous Bundle Project Deadline12 Jun 2025 7920502 CSU - Leased Laundry Equipment Equipped to accept Electronic Payments Deadline22 May 2025 7920504 T32-D6-PavePres Walker 5 Routes-174047 Deadline27 May 2025 7920505 #2025-12 Gas Main Extensions Deadline10 Jun 2025 7920506 #2025-13 Utility Relocations CMAR Deadline10 Jun 2025 7920507 UGA Dining Services Oglethorpe Dining Commons Counter Replacement Deadline12 Jun 2025 7927532 Garbage Disposal Service - Montgomery SP Deadline22 May 2025 7927533 Garbage Disposal Services - Smith SP Deadline22 May 2025 7927534 Garbage Disposal Services - Ware SP Deadline22 May 2025 7927535 RFQ 25-034 Chrome Book Carts Deadline23 May 2025 7927536 T32-D1-PavPres-SR-22-WhiteTopping-Madison-174098 Deadline27 May 2025 7927537 25-036 Paper Products SN Deadline02 Jun 2025 7927538 RFP 25-035 SN Produce Bid Deadline05 Jun 2025 7927539 Demolition Buildings Foundations and Utilities Bundle Phase I Demolition of Metropolitan Building Deadline06 Jun 2025 7927540 55672-25-IFB-WCSD-SNP-Food Deadline10 Jun 2025 7927541 55672-26-IFB-WCSD-SNP-Ice Cream Deadline10 Jun 2025 7927542 55672-26-IFB-WCSD-SNP-Milk and Milk Products Deadline10 Jun 2025 7927543 55672-26-IFB-WCSD-SNP-Supplies, Paper, and Chemicals Deadline10 Jun 2025 7927544 Jackson County PreK-12 Campus (BP-1 SITE) -ITB Deadline10 Jun 2025 7927545 ITB NO. 2025-025 Fence Installation, Repair and Maintenance Annual Contract with 2 Options to Renew Deadline11 Jun 2025 7927546 Service Provider for Section 5311 Public Transit Service Deadline12 Jun 2025 7927547 Loganville Zoning Ordinance Re-Write Deadline18 Jul 2025 7928812 2025 TIA and LMIG Resurfacing Deadline22 May 2025 7928816 Resource Recovery Forklift Preventative Maintenance Services Deadline29 May 2025 7928818 TC SN Chemical Bid Deadline09 Jun 2025 7928820 Bid C25-14 Islands High School HVAC Replacement Deadline10 Jun 2025 7928868 2025-051-RFP Deadline24 Jun 2025 7928869 2025-023-RFP Deadline26 Jun 2025 7928950 Asphalt Plant Mix - District 4 (supplemental) Deadline12 Jun 2025 7928952 25-014 Design Services for SR 155 Sidewalk Improvement GDOT PI 0021158 Deadline12 Jun 2025 7928954 Bid C25-15 Combined Solicitation for 5 Separate Fencing & Gate Projects Deadline17 Jun 2025 7928956 RFP NO. 2025-024 Promotional Selection and Testing Services Annual Contract with 2 Options to Renew Deadline18 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us