Georgia Tenders - 16 May 2025

27 tenders published in Georgia on 16 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 16 May 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7967985 Concrete Repairs & Stormwater Mitigation at Coal Mountain Recycling Center Deadline19 Jun 2025 7969874 RFP-OPS-25-05-1 Construction Manager-at-Risk (Marietta High School) Deadline16 Jun 2025 7969923 Engineering Services for Water Infrastructure Improvements for CCWTF Deadline17 Jun 2025 7970488 25-031 CLASSROOM SUPPLIES Deadline04 Jun 2025 7970491 25RFP1403114A-KM Specific Evidence - Based Delinquency Prevention Programming Deadline17 Jun 2025 7970493 Invitation to Bid - Florida & Calhoun Sanitary Sewer Improvements Deadline26 Jun 2025 7973094 ADVERTISEMENT FOR BIDS - LIFT STATION RESILIENCY IMPROVEMENTS Deadline29 May 2025 7973095 SRTA 25-047 RFD Retail Transponder Program Deadline29 May 2025 7973096 SPALDING COUNTY RFP 2025 008 SECURITY GUARD SERVICES Deadline12 Jun 2025 7973097 RFP 2025-03 COMPREHENSIVE PLAN CONSULTANT Deadline16 Jun 2025 7973098 RFP P25110, School Accounting Software Deadline17 Jun 2025 7973099 Camden Woods Parkway Deadline26 Jun 2025 7973100 RFI- Character Education Deadline15 Sep 2025 7975606 25-0065-4. Annual Contract to Provide Uniforms and Accessories (Sheriff/Detention Center) Deadline10 Jun 2025 7975769 DALTON PARKS FORESTRY HEAD PROPOSAL Deadline30 May 2025 7975770 RFP#Bryan-GSP-016-0013_Bulloch-GSP-016-0014 Deadline05 Jun 2025 7975771 TIA Resurfacing on Rosemary Church Rd. Deadline09 Jun 2025 7975772 Physical Access Control System (PACS) Deadline11 Jun 2025 7975773 Email Security Solution & Awareness Training Deadline11 Jun 2025 7975774 Systems Backup Solution & Data Protection Deadline11 Jun 2025 7975775 005-2025 - Data Room HVAC Replacement Deadline13 Jun 2025 7975776 2025-031 SR 92 at Trickum Road (CR 287) Intersection Improvements, GDOT PI No. 0016365 Deadline13 Jun 2025 7975777 Ambulance and Equipment Deadline16 Jun 2025 7975778 MRR-25-0706 Langdale Hall Demolition Deadline17 Jun 2025 7975779 2025-180000-0514-Middle and HighSchools Deadline17 Jun 2025 7975780 25-189 Weight Room/Exercise Fitness Equipment Deadline24 Jun 2025 7977843 RFQ: Small Scale Civil Works in Kobuleti Municipality Deadline30 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us