Georgia Tenders - 19 May 2025

36 tenders published in Georgia on 19 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 19 May 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Energy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Energy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

7983650 RFQ Small Scale Civil Works in Ozurgeti Municipality Deadline30 May 2025 7984591 RFQ: Small Scale Civil Works in Ozurgeti Municipality Deadline30 May 2025 7986101 Pest Control Services PCS-2025 Deadline29 May 2025 7986102 CLASSIFICATION AND COMPENSATION STUDY Deadline30 May 2025 7986104 RFP 25-037 SN Chemical Bid Deadline06 Jun 2025 7986106 58800-RFQ-2025-000000001 Deadline10 Jun 2025 7986109 25-038 SN Food Bid Deadline16 Jun 2025 7986114 Southeast Athletic Complex Parking Lot Project Deadline23 Jun 2025 7987161 RFQ: Small Scale Civil Works in Lanchkhuti and Chokhatauri Deadline30 May 2025 7988052 RFP/IT/DOA/2410-1250155/Server Failover Deadline20 Jun 2025 7988089 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000495, Walton PI 0014082 Deadline22 May 2025 7988090 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000494 Greene PI 0006253 Deadline26 May 2025 7988091 25-01033-P-DH Flexible Spending Account Services (Premium Only Plan) Deadline10 Jun 2025 7988092 BID 25042 ¿ FIRE DEPARTMENT BUNK ROOM BEDS, MATTRESSES AND ASSOCIATED ITEMS Deadline12 Jun 2025 7988094 NTC-484-061325 Deadline13 Jun 2025 7988095 Laundry Vending Services, 2025-RFP-GIT-0076 Deadline13 Jun 2025 7988097 25-047 T-9500-23-2B Signal Cnstrctn for Hammond Dr at Sandy Springs and Hammond Dr at Lk Forrest Dr Deadline16 Jun 2025 7988098 PATCHING, MILLING AND RESURFACING OF VARIOUS DOUGLAS COUNTY ROADS Deadline16 Jun 2025 7988100 Construction Management Services for Cobb County Water System Deadline26 Jun 2025 7988505 Leadership & Management Development Training Program Deadline26 Jun 2025 7988506 Springfield Wastewater Treatment Facility Upgrades Deadline26 Jun 2025 7988507 RFP 25-007 Enterprise Resource Planning Deadline21 Jul 2025 7990432 Franks Deadline22 May 2025 7990433 25-0073-3 Purchase of a New Hyundai 35LN-9A Forklift Deadline29 May 2025 7990434 GSU Sole Brand Sweeper - Harper Model HK4200 Deadline29 May 2025 7990435 Golf Cart for Whitewater High School (RFQ 25-026-009) Deadline30 May 2025 7990436 Jim Miller Park Outdoor Arena Deck Coating and Painting Deadline12 Jun 2025 7990437 RFP #25-75, Groundskeeping and Landscaping Services for Henry County Facilities - Annual Contract Deadline13 Jun 2025 7990438 Updated Signage Deadline16 Jun 2025 7990439 25-046 T-9500-23-2A - Roswell Road Signal Upgrades Deadline16 Jun 2025 7990440 2025 Pressure Improvement Deadline17 Jun 2025 7990441 IFB Food Deadline18 Jun 2025 7990442 SY 25-26 School Nutrition Bids Deadline23 Jun 2025 7990443 GDOT PI M006497 Lower and Raise Manholes and Valves Deadline24 Jun 2025 7990444 25-155 Augusta Infrastructure Routine Maintence Deadline24 Jun 2025 7991150 RFP: Research on Transportation System for Exporting Goods from Georgia to EU Ma Deadline06 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us