Georgia Tenders - 22 May 2025

36 tenders published in Georgia on 22 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 22 May 2025, across industries like Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8038607 #2588-A: 78% Sulfuric Acid NSF Deadline29 May 2025 8038629 25-039 Pest Control Bid Deadline11 Jun 2025 8038630 25-039 Pest control Services Deadline11 Jun 2025 8038727 25-041 Organizational and Efficiency Study Deadline16 Jun 2025 8038731 25-042 Rezoning and Redistricting RFP Services Deadline17 Jun 2025 8038734 Utility Billing System - Event No. 11656 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8038737 Water & Sewer Master Plan Update Deadline24 Jun 2025 8038738 RFP(CMAR) #2025-00321 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AT RISK SERVICES FOR THE NEW CALH Deadline24 Jun 2025 8038740 BL074-25 Gwinnett County Fire Alarm Replacement Project at Various Locations Deadline01 Jul 2025 8038742 2025-25 LMIG LRA PROJECTS Deadline01 Jul 2025 8038743 BL075-25 Gwinnett County Facilities Monument Sign Project Deadline02 Jul 2025 8038744 Road Paving Deadline17 Jul 2025 8041243 Food & Drink Vending Services- McRae WF Deadline28 May 2025 8041244 Bid Notice 3-Ton Gas Electric Package 14 SEER System Replacement Americus Police Department Deadline05 Jun 2025 8041245 Safety - Panic Alert System Deadline09 Jun 2025 8041246 Revenue Billing System - Event No. 11657 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8041247 BL077-25, Gwinnett County Sheriff's Office Boiler Replacement Deadline20 Jun 2025 8041248 McIntosh county-wide curbside solid waste & recycling collection program Deadline24 Jun 2025 8041249 Design-Build Services for Demolition and Reconstruction of the Thomaston-Upson Civic Center Baseball Deadline27 Jun 2025 8041250 Design-Build Services for Drake Building Renovation Deadline27 Jun 2025 8042852 Asphalt, Pervious Hot Mix Deadline24 Jun 2025 8042859 Maintenance and Repair, Water System, Main and Service Line Deadline24 Jun 2025 8043046 Request for Proposal for all undeveloped land owned by Brantley County Development Authority Deadline09 Jun 2025 8043048 MLK Park Improvements Project Deadline18 Jun 2025 8043050 GRANT WRITING/ADMINISTRATIVE & RELATED GRANT SERVICES Deadline20 Jun 2025 8043051 PRELIMINARY ENGINEERING REPORT, DESIGN SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION ADMINISTRATION Deadline20 Jun 2025 8043053 Hi-Hope Regulator Station Relocation Project Deadline23 Jun 2025 8043054 RFQ-484-062325 Traffic Engineering Support Services Deadline23 Jun 2025 8043618 T32-D2-Pave Pres-A5 Newton-174632 Deadline10 Jun 2025 8043621 T32-D2-Pave Pres-A1 Putnam-174636 Deadline10 Jun 2025 8043663 Construction & Facilities Equipment Rental Service Deadline05 Jun 2025 8043665 School Nutrition Deadline13 Jun 2025 8043666 25-051 T-7260 Riverside Drive Traffic Engineering Corridor Study Deadline20 Jun 2025 8043667 Fire Station Access Rd & St Marys TAD 2 Water Treatment Plant Project Deadline20 Jun 2025 8043668 City of Alma- Request for Proposals for Architectural Services Deadline24 Jun 2025 8047648 Fork Lift and Scissor Lift Deadline27 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us