Georgia Tenders - 26 May 2025

27 tenders published in Georgia on 26 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 26 May 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Meters, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Meters, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8079123 25RFPMAPD0523C-MH Medicare Advantage & Prescription Drug Plan Services Deadline24 Jun 2025 8079127 Construction of Metal Rappel Tower Deadline26 Jun 2025 8079213 BL057-25, Gwinnett County Aquatic Center Pool Renovations Deadline29 May 2025 8079214 Building Automation System BAS-2025 Deadline05 Jun 2025 8079215 Replacement of Water and Electrical Meters and AMI System Deadline25 Jun 2025 8079223 Rappel Tower Renovation and Modernization Deadline26 Jun 2025 8080483 RFP 25-PW04, SR9 Widening Design & Land Acquisition Services Deadline19 Jun 2025 8080484 25RFPDENT052325C-MH Dental Plan Services Deadline24 Jun 2025 8080485 Request for Proposals- Administrative & Related Grant Services Deadline01 Jul 2025 8080486 Request for Proposals- Engineering/Architectural Services Deadline01 Jul 2025 8081047 UGA Off-Campus Student Housing Deadline06 Jun 2025 8081048 DP OUA-25-044 State Botanical Garden of Georgia: Parking Expansion and Entrance Improvements Deadline23 Jun 2025 8081049 RFP for Ambulance Services Deadline24 Jun 2025 8081050 Municipal Complex Landscape and Grounds Maintenance Deadline25 Jun 2025 8081051 TRASH COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL SERVICE Deadline25 Jun 2025 8081052 Fire Training Burn Building Project Deadline27 Jun 2025 8081053 RFQ #25-078 Radium Springs to Albany State University Trail Project Deadline30 Jun 2025 8081259 RFQP - Connect Athens Deadline23 Jun 2025 8081260 Kelly Street Drainage Improvements - Phase 4G Deadline25 Jun 2025 8081261 25-190 Evaluation and Repair of Distribution System Valves and Hydrants Program Deadline01 Jul 2025 8081911 Request for Food Service Management Company for Public Charter School Deadline23 Jun 2025 8081913 Janitorial RFP for Public Charter School Deadline23 Jun 2025 8082607 2025-025 - Canton Corporate Park Deadline24 Jun 2025 8082608 2025-026 - Bluffs Court Extension Deadline24 Jun 2025 8082842 MURAL PROJECT: 2025/1 Request for Qualifications and Proposal (RFQ/RFP) Deadline09 Jun 2025 8083844 RFQ: Small Scale Civil Works in Ozurgeti Municipality Deadline30 May 2025 8086274 RFQ: Small Scale Civil Works in Lanchkhuti and Chokhatauri Deadline30 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us