Georgia Tenders - 28 May 2025

28 tenders published in Georgia on 28 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 28 May 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Energy, Real Estate, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Energy, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8109518 Final evaluation service for project GCP GEO 006 GFF Achieving Land Degradation Neutrality Targets of Georgia through Restoration and Sustainable Management of Degraded Pasturelan Deadline10 Jun 2025 8120549 T32-D2-Pave Pres-A1 A4 Wash. Jefferson-174647 Deadline11 Jun 2025 8120551 T32-D1-VegRem-SR-60-Union-SideTrim-174565 Deadline13 Jun 2025 8120656 Jones County School Nutrition - Pizza Oven Bid Deadline29 May 2025 8120657 Pest Control and Termite Services SOSTC/Fleet Serv Deadline05 Jun 2025 8120658 T32-D1-VegRem-SR-53-Dawson-SideTrim-174552 Deadline13 Jun 2025 8120659 Jackson County Public Works - 2025 Paving (LMIG) Deadline17 Jun 2025 8120660 RFP 25-043 Cleaning Services Deadline19 Jun 2025 8120661 Energy Savings Performance Deadline20 Jun 2025 8120662 FY2025 LMIG Roadway Resurfacing Deadline24 Jun 2025 8120663 Hickory Head Road Bridge Improvements Over Piscola Creek Deadline24 Jun 2025 8120664 Jail & Sheriff's Office Painting Deadline24 Jun 2025 8120665 2025-066-ITB Chemicals for Odor Control (Three (3) Year Multiyear Contract) Deadline24 Jun 2025 8120666 RFQ #25-76, Mt. Olive Road at Chambers Road Intersection Improvement Design Deadline24 Jun 2025 8120667 Bid 2025-36 Perry Rozar Park Soccer Fields Deadline25 Jun 2025 8120668 2025-16 911 Communication Tower Removal Deadline26 Jun 2025 8120669 ITB # 25-95 Purchase and Installation of Electrical Outlets for EV Charging Stations Deadline26 Jun 2025 8120670 ATC Boiler Replacement - Burke County Deadline27 Jun 2025 8120671 ATC Building 900 Restroom Renovations Deadline27 Jun 2025 8120672 City of Warrenton City Hall Renovations Deadline30 Jun 2025 8120673 RFP 25-044 Parking Lot Expansion Deadline01 Jul 2025 8120674 2025-003-RFP-CATL230029-SEWER SYSTEM REHAB Deadline01 Jul 2025 8120675 Fire Station 4 Design-Build RFQ Deadline01 Jul 2025 8120676 2025 LRA Bridge Repair Project Deadline02 Jul 2025 8120677 ITB 2025-500 MCBRAYER PARK SPORT COURTS AND PEDESTRIAN LIGHTING IMPROVEMENTS Deadline02 Jul 2025 8120678 IFB/AM/DOA/2504-1250178/Zero Emission Vehicles Deadline03 Jul 2025 8120679 Agency Contract - Data Management Solutions Deadline10 Jul 2025 8120687 School Nutrition Bread Deadline28 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us