Georgia Tenders - 29 May 2025

40 tenders published in Georgia on 29 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 29 May 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8125294 RFQ: Small Scale Civil Works in Ozurgeti Municipality Deadline30 May 2025 8125296 RFQ: Small Scale Civil Works in Lanchkhuti and Chokhatauri Deadline30 May 2025 8125311 RFQ: Small Scale Civil Works in Kobuleti Municipality Deadline30 May 2025 8139186 T32-D5-PCC-Chatham-174575 Deadline12 Jun 2025 8139188 T32-D1-PavPres-SR-124-Jackson-174557 Deadline13 Jun 2025 8139189 T32-D1-PavPres-SR-324-Gwinnett-174563 Deadline13 Jun 2025 8139191 LMIG 2025 Deadline18 Jun 2025 8139192 2593-B Medic Trucks Deadline24 Jun 2025 8139199 CLSA One Stop Shop Deadline27 Jun 2025 8139205 RFP - Charging and Fueling Infrastructure Project Deadline27 Jun 2025 8139208 RFQ 2025-008 Personnel Policy and Procedure Manual Update Deadline27 Jun 2025 8139214 Request for Qualifications (RFQ) 2025-039: Design Services for Michelle Obama Trail Extension from S Deadline04 Jun 2025 8139215 Student Chromebooks Deadline06 Jun 2025 8139217 School Nutrition Ice Cream IC-2025 RFP Deadline10 Jun 2025 8139218 2025 Fishpond Drain Culvert Deadline10 Jun 2025 8139219 2025021-BID5100 Generac Mobile Generators Deadline12 Jun 2025 8139220 T32-D5-Drainage-Various-174570 Deadline12 Jun 2025 8139221 T32-D5-Fencing-Chatham-174573 Deadline12 Jun 2025 8139222 Hancock Nutrition Fuit Slushies Deadline17 Jun 2025 8139223 School Nutrition Paper and Chemical Supplies Deadline17 Jun 2025 8139224 ITB 25-008 Interior Painting Services Deadline18 Jun 2025 8139226 Program Champion Deadline20 Jun 2025 8139228 The Installation Of Legion Park Basketball Court Deadline23 Jun 2025 8139229 Inmate Food Services for Walton County Public Safety Complex Deadline24 Jun 2025 8139231 2025-IFB-302 Bear Creek Water Treatment Plant High Service Pumps Replacement Deadline25 Jun 2025 8139232 RFQ #25-77, Chambers Road at McCullough Road Intersection Improvement Design Deadline25 Jun 2025 8139233 Northeast Water System Expansion Phase I Deadline26 Jun 2025 8139234 RFP 2025-10 Court and Bagley Sewer Replacement Deadline26 Jun 2025 8139235 Employee Benefits Insurance Broker and Consulting Services Deadline26 Jun 2025 8139237 Snake Creek Water Treatment Plant Improvements Deadline26 Jun 2025 8139239 25ITB040425K-JA New Construction US Customs & Border Facility FULCO (FTY) Executive Airport Deadline27 Jun 2025 8139241 Chemical Waste Collection and Disposal Service Deadline27 Jun 2025 8139244 RFP - 2026 Durable Medical Equipment Providers Deadline27 Jun 2025 8139245 Generator & Transfer Switch Installations Deadline01 Jul 2025 8139246 FY2025 ROADWAY STRIPING PROJECT Deadline01 Jul 2025 8139656 Water Chemicals 2025-2026 Deadline01 Jul 2025 8139657 FY2025 SCRC-SEID Engineering Services RFP Deadline01 Jul 2025 8139659 FY2025 SCRC-SEID Grant Administration RFP Deadline01 Jul 2025 8139660 AE50575 Infrastructure Architectural and Engineering Consulting Services Deadline24 Jul 2025 8140395 Procurement of influenza vaccine within the framework of the financing of the “Immunization” State Program. Deadline30 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us