Georgia Tenders - 4 June 2025

30 tenders published in Georgia on 4 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 June 2025, across industries like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Oil and Gas, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Oil and Gas, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8189675 Food & Drink Vending Services - Rogers SP & SERTB Deadline06 Jun 2025 8189791 2025 NEW Ford Mustang GT Coupe Deadline11 Jun 2025 8189837 Water Treatment Mixer - Replacement & Installation Deadline06 Jun 2025 8189838 Kidney Beans Deadline09 Jun 2025 8189839 Roundabout Construction - Wilma Edwards Rd/US 280 Deadline12 Jun 2025 8190834 Maintenance and Repair, Highway and Roads, Including Removal of Asphalt, Concrete, Bitumens, etc. Deadline08 Jul 2025 8190909 As Needed Traffic Signal Maintenance Deadline01 Jul 2025 8190912 Dock Repairs at 1200 Glynn Avenue and Liberty Ship Park Deadline17 Jun 2025 8190914 LMIG Supplement Subdiv & Streets Deadline19 Jun 2025 8190915 ABAC, BR-80-2501- DB Donaldson Dining Hall Renovation Deadline23 Jun 2025 8190916 RFQ 25-34 Engineering consultant Services Safe Street for All Safety Action Plan Deadline24 Jun 2025 8190918 BID 2025-37 NATURAL GAS MAIN CLEARING Deadline25 Jun 2025 8190919 Animal Control Low Voltage Deadline25 Jun 2025 8190920 Public Notice of Advertisement Template Deadline27 Jun 2025 8190921 Pest Control Management Services Deadline27 Jun 2025 8190922 IFB Foods Deadline30 Jun 2025 8190923 RFB 25-51923 - Rottenwood Creek Trail - Phase 1 Deadline01 Jul 2025 8190924 2025-06 RESURFACING PROJECT FY25 Deadline01 Jul 2025 8190925 RFP FOR MULTIPLE STREET PAVING PROJECT Deadline02 Jul 2025 8190926 Bid 25-84-1514 Forsyth County Water Intake Roadway Improvements (Contract A) Deadline03 Jul 2025 8190927 Norcross Pedestrian Railroad Crossings (ITB PW 25-10) Deadline07 Jul 2025 8190928 Mission Road/West Cherokee Avenue Sidewalk Improvement Deadline07 Jul 2025 8190929 2025-07 BUILDING DEMOLITION PROJECT Deadline08 Jul 2025 8190930 2025-059-RFP, On-Call Engineering and Design Services for PW Transportation and Infrastructure Deadline10 Jul 2025 8190931 RFP 25-0709 Deadline10 Jul 2025 8190932 ITB No. 2025-073 Card Access (Keyscan) Installation, Maintenance and Repair Services Deadline11 Jul 2025 8190933 ITB No. 2025-075 Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Purchase, Repair and Maintenance Deadline14 Jul 2025 8190934 Biological Supplies and Laboratory Equipment Deadline15 Jul 2025 8198359 RFQ: Small Scale Civil Works in Lanchkhuti and Chokhatauri Deadline06 Jun 2025 8198494 RFQ: Small Scale Civil Works in Kobuleti Municipality Deadline06 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us