Georgia Tenders - 6 June 2025

36 tenders published in Georgia on 6 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 June 2025, across industries like Meters, Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8231630 Paid parking in Batumi - 16 types of equipment and necessary goods (accompanying services: installation and commissioning) Deadline16 Jun 2025 8232012 The purchase facility is 5 (five) units of thermal drones. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8234081 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000499, Oconee PI 0013767 Deadline12 Jun 2025 8234093 AU - 24-147-SAC: AU SAC MS OFFICE RENOVATION Deadline20 Jun 2025 8234101 T32-D4-PavePres-SR 135-Atkinson Co.-173257 Deadline24 Jun 2025 8234129 T32-D4-PavePres-SR37&111-Colquitt Co.-174808 Deadline24 Jun 2025 8234149 SENIOR CONGREGATE MEALS VENDOR Deadline03 Jul 2025 8234154 Jeff Davis Co. 2025 LMIG/LRA Deadline08 Jul 2025 8234174 AU - 24-055-HS: AHU S-10 Fan Replacement Deadline20 Jun 2025 8234175 T32-D4-PavePres-SR 520-Worth Co.-173253 Deadline24 Jun 2025 8234177 2025 Guyton Street Improvements (PE23172) Deadline25 Jun 2025 8234178 BID 2025-38 AIRPORT STORM DRAINAGE Deadline26 Jun 2025 8234179 ATC - Wellness Walking Trail Deadline30 Jun 2025 8234180 Brick, Concrete, Stone and Aggregate Construction & Repair - Event No. 11595 Deadline01 Jul 2025 8234181 Advertisement For Bid Deadline02 Jul 2025 8234182 SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY PROPOSAL Deadline02 Jul 2025 8234183 Newtown Park Clubhouse Expansion-Design-Build Deadline03 Jul 2025 8234187 GRANT WRITING/ADMINISTRATIVE & RELATED GRANT SERVICES Deadline07 Jul 2025 8234188 PRELIMINARY ENGINEERING REPORT, DESIGN SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION ADMINISTRATION Deadline07 Jul 2025 8234189 003- Glyndale Elementary Replacement Phase 2 -Site Development Deadline08 Jul 2025 8234190 Jeff Davis Co. TIA 2 Band 1- Preston Long Deadline08 Jul 2025 8234191 FY26 General Contractor Task Order Services Deadline08 Jul 2025 8234192 TCSG-375, Atlanta Technical College Center For Transportation & Logistics Deadline08 Jul 2025 8234193 25-080 #6 Copper Replacement Deadline08 Jul 2025 8234195 Construction of Basic Training Building Deadline09 Jul 2025 8234196 2024 TIA & LRA Project Deadline09 Jul 2025 8234197 25-0041-4. Annual Contract. Fire Suppression Systems (Detention Center) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8234756 Greene County Annex Building Construction Deadline15 Jul 2025 8234927 Atlas Park Phase I - Dredging and Contaminant Removal Deadline09 Jul 2025 8234928 Phase I - Effingham Regional Water Supply Facilities Deadline10 Jul 2025 8234929 2605-P Public Works Engineer of Record Deadline10 Jul 2025 8234931 Gateway Parkway Extension- Construction Deadline10 Jul 2025 8234932 25-0042-4. Annual Contract. Fire Sprinkler Systems (Detention Center) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8234934 25-192 Augusta Commons - Electrical Improvements Deadline16 Jul 2025 8234935 SPLOST 5C Resurfacing Program Deadline17 Jul 2025 8234936 RFB 2025 - 08 - Neese Rd Improvements Northern Segment Deadline22 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us