Georgia Tenders - 24 June 2025

18 tenders published in Georgia on 24 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 24 June 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8414680 Steel Bottoms and Top Lids (Three-Year Contract with 2 Options to Renew) Deadline17 Jul 2025 8414681 2025-RFP Stormwater Repairs - 2025-004 Deadline21 Jul 2025 8414682 Classroom Furniture-July 2025 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8417253 Concrete and Asphalt Crushing Services - Event No. 11704 Deadline15 Jul 2025 8417254 Street Maintenance and Repair - Event No. 11644 Deadline15 Jul 2025 8417255 BL090-25, Gwinnett County Gateway Monuments Project Deadline17 Jul 2025 8417256 Reconstruction of Athletic Courts - Event No. 11699 Deadline22 Jul 2025 8417257 Reconstruction of Tennis Courts - Event No. 11700 Deadline22 Jul 2025 8418457 SSU, J-443-DP, Student Support, Engagement and Wellness Facilities Deadline14 Jul 2025 8418458 RFQ-484-072525 Value Engineering Studies Deadline25 Jul 2025 8419326 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000512 - PI 0013918 Deadline01 Jul 2025 8419328 Tree Trimming & Removal Services Deadline22 Jul 2025 8419329 Bid Ref. #25-082 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8419330 BID 25-L001A Locust Grove Deadline31 Jul 2025 8419331 2025-085 -RFQ- Design Services for Traffic Signal Operations & Technology Improvements in DeKalb Cou Deadline14 Aug 2025 8419905 The City is seeking qualified lawn care companies to provide labor, material, services, skills, supervision, and necessary tools and equipment to maintain the cemetery lawns at the Deadline21 Jul 2025 8419966 25-026-LH Employee Benefits Insurance Broker and Consulting Services (7/24/25) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8419967 Discounted Retail Walk-In Building Supplies Deadline07 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us