Georgia Tenders - 1 July 2025

36 tenders published in Georgia on 1 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 1 July 2025, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8495105 RFQ: Vehicle Insurance Services Deadline16 Jul 2025 8497616 GRANT WRITING/ADMINISTRATIVE & RELATED GRANT SERVICES Deadline30 Jul 2025 8497730 ITB#2025-078 Gasoline Powered Stand On Blower Deadline14 Jul 2025 8497731 RFP 25-198-T Engineering Design Services for Generator Installation Deadline24 Jul 2025 8497732 25ITB1393653C-MH Medical and Clinical General Cleaning Services Deadline29 Jul 2025 8497733 PRELIMINARY ENGINEERING REPORT, DESIGN SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION ADMINISTRATION Deadline30 Jul 2025 8497734 2001-26 RFQP-CM/GC GTFI Bobby Dodd Stadium Fan Experience Renovation Deadline05 Aug 2025 8499875 Georgia Access Branded Vehicle Deadline15 Jul 2025 8500270 Unarmed Security Guard Services Deadline30 Jul 2025 8500272 Roadway Resurfacing Project Deadline31 Jul 2025 8500274 Parking Lot - Tanner Recreation Complex Deadline31 Jul 2025 8500277 2025-090-ITB Sugar Creek Golf Course Maintenance (3 Year Multiyear Contract with 2 Options to Renew) Deadline07 Aug 2025 8500818 Airport Consulting Services-Airport Planning Deadline31 Jul 2025 8501118 Airport Consulting Services -Airport Design Deadline31 Jul 2025 8501121 Microfilming and Record Preparation Services Deadline31 Jul 2025 8501222 2026 Bus Bid 54 Deadline11 Jul 2025 8501230 2026 Bus Bid 72 Deadline11 Jul 2025 8501236 2026 Bus Outsource Bid Deadline11 Jul 2025 8501237 Bid Ref. #25-065 115, 121, and 123 N. Front Street Renovations Deadline30 Jul 2025 8501241 2026 Bus Parts-Supplies Bid Deadline11 Jul 2025 8501281 2026 Tire Bid Deadline11 Jul 2025 8501288 2026 White Fleet- Service Bid Deadline11 Jul 2025 8501294 T32-D6-Landscape Maint-SR 515 Gateway Deadline15 Jul 2025 8501303 SR 54 @ Huddleston Dual Left Improvements Deadline29 Jul 2025 8501321 Asphalt Plant Mix, supplemental (all districts) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8501322 300,000 Gallon Elevated Storage Tank Deadline12 Aug 2025 8501323 300,000 Gallon per Day Pump Station, 6-inch Force Main and 16-inch Water Main Deadline27 Aug 2025 8501329 FTTH Construction 2025 ElbertonNET System Upgrade Deadline30 Jul 2025 8501332 2025-052-ITB Rectangular Rapid Flashing Beacon on Henderson Mill, Evans, & Flowers (270 Days) Deadline06 Aug 2025 8501879 B25-09 Bus Engine Rebuilds Deadline22 Jul 2025 8502205 BID 2026-01 SHASTA DRIVE STORMWATER IMPROVEMENTS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8502366 Elevator Modernization Project Deadline31 Jul 2025 8502396 Construction of Pit Ranges Deadline31 Jul 2025 8502399 Construction of Braking Exercise Deadline31 Jul 2025 8502414 Bid Ref. #25-081 DOCO Drainage Improvements 2025 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8502595 SAC 30644 Terminal Apron Pavement Improvements and New Garage Bollards Deadline22 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us