Georgia Tenders - 4 July 2025

20 tenders published in Georgia on 4 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 July 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8544865 LMIG-SWI-2025-Chamblee Guardrail Implementation Deadline05 Aug 2025 8544866 IFB/PS/EXE/2507-1260001/Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (WIOA) Adult and Dislocated Worker Deadline12 Aug 2025 8545683 Sole Source - Mutare Inc. 8x5 IVR Support Solution Deadline10 Jul 2025 8545704 ITB 26-003, Pine Shavings Deadline31 Jul 2025 8545843 UGA Parking Lot Maintenance Deadline11 Jul 2025 8546126 25-207 ARTS-MPO 2024 Congestion Study Deadline12 Aug 2025 8546129 25-215 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8547813 B-2601AM On-Demand SNP Parts, Repairs & Services Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547815 IFB #482-25 Lumpkin Campground Road Resurfacing Deadline28 Jul 2025 8547818 ENG-122j N. Zetterower Ave from Hill St. to Northside Dr. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8547820 RFP# 25-205-K Roswell Area Park Pond Rehabilitation Deadline31 Jul 2025 8547823 Commodity Chicken Deadline04 Aug 2025 8547826 Request for Qualifications#25-186 "Solar Photovoltaic Generation Consulting & Construction Services" Deadline05 Aug 2025 8547830 ENG-122q: Stockyard Road from W Main Street to Williams Road Deadline06 Aug 2025 8548277 BL096-25, Purchase of Sodium Chloride on an Annual Contract Deadline29 Jul 2025 8548279 Professional Engineering Design Services for Gulledge Rd at Colbert Rd Intersection, RFP# 25035-1519 Deadline01 Aug 2025 8548281 Health Department Roof Replacement Deadline05 Aug 2025 8548282 IFB/AM/CITYWIDE/2506-1250202/General Disposal and Waste Management Services Deadline05 Aug 2025 8548284 RFQ 2025-0035 (44) Dell Pro Slim Plus Desktop Computers (Model QBS1250) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8548846 IFB #438-25 GA 400 Right of Way Beautification Deadline04 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us