Georgia Tenders - 8 July 2025

26 tenders published in Georgia on 8 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 8 July 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Telecom, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Telecom, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8576175 Purchasing object: Discus excavator-loader. Deadline15 Jul 2025 8576191 Purchase with the accompanying installation of an air compressor. Deadline17 Jul 2025 8577726 ¿RFQ #66812-26-0001 ¿ Airport Master Planning (Area Class 1.08)¿ Deadline05 Aug 2025 8577732 26005 AIRPORT LAND LEASE Deadline18 Aug 2025 8577735 IFB B50685 Vehicle Towing Services Deadline06 Aug 2025 8577741 25ITB1420997A-KM Laboratory Testing Services Deadline20 Aug 2025 8578086 ¿RFQ #66812-26-0004 ¿ Construction Engineering and Inspection (CEI) Services (Area Class 8.02)¿ Deadline05 Aug 2025 8578420 KSU BR-90-2503 DP, Wellstar Champions Complex Renovation Deadline28 Jul 2025 8578421 RFQ 2025-786 Energy Service Program Deadline04 Aug 2025 8578422 Actuator Services Deadline07 Aug 2025 8578423 RFP2025-785 Non-Profit Arts & Culture Arts Programming Deadline07 Aug 2025 8578424 Lead Service Line Field Investigation Deadline08 Aug 2025 8578425 Request for Proposal for Stamped Crosswalk Replacements Deadline11 Aug 2025 8578428 25ITBC1422651A-KM Manholes, Frames, Grates & Accessories Deadline27 Aug 2025 8578559 Water Valve and Air Valve Replacement and Repairs (Multiyear Contract) Deadline07 Aug 2025 8578753 Consent Decree- Major Gravity Sewer Link Capacity Restoration (Multiyear) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8579028 Disaster Debris Monitoring Services for Walton County Deadline24 Jul 2025 8579037 Bid# 21-25 (1) 2025 or newer brand new current model Front End Loader (eject)Refuse Collection Truck Deadline30 Jul 2025 8579039 Bid# 22-25 (1) 2025 or newer brand new current model35,000 GFVWR Single Axle Truck Chassis with newe Deadline30 Jul 2025 8579041 Bid# 23-25 (2)Brand New Current Model Cab and Chassis for sway car dump and tow truck. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8579044 RFQ #66812-26-0002 ¿ Airport Design ¿ Construction Administration and Inspection Services (Area Cla Deadline05 Aug 2025 8579049 ¿RFQ #66812-26-0003 ¿ Airport Design ¿ Lighting/Electrical (Area Class 2.09b)¿ Deadline05 Aug 2025 8579092 Disaster Debris Removal Services for Walton County Deadline24 Jul 2025 8580096 Proposals are requested for the design and facilitation of a structured, outcome-based leadership development program for 12 selected team members. Deadline01 Aug 2025 8580100 Proposals are requested for the design and facilitation of a structured, outcome-based leadership development program centered on group, project-based learning for emerging leaders Deadline01 Aug 2025 8583124 Renewal of the manufacturer's 1-year standard support for the permanent licenses of the existing data classification software at the National Bank of Georgia - Boldon James Classif Deadline14 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us