Georgia Tenders - 10 July 2025

19 tenders published in Georgia on 10 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 10 July 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8604197 2025 Striping Deadline07 Aug 2025 8604198 2025-SW-18 Reinforced Concrete Pipe and Fittings Annual Contract Deadline08 Aug 2025 8604199 26-001 Professional Cleaning Services Deadline09 Sep 2025 8604717 RFP2026-01 County TSPLOST On Call Engineering Services Deadline07 Aug 2025 8605328 RFP# 25-0722 - PRE-QUALIFIED GENERAL CONTRACTORS FOR THE ADDITION & RENOVATION FOR GAINES ELEMENTARY Deadline07 Aug 2025 8605329 Rose Hill Cemetery Improvements (Phase 1A) Deadline07 Aug 2025 8605330 Bid Ref. #26-004 Filter Maintenance Service Deadline07 Aug 2025 8605331 2025-SW-17 Precast Manhole and Structures Deadline08 Aug 2025 8605332 Homerville Request For Proposals For Engineering Services Deadline12 Aug 2025 8605803 IMPROVING STUDENT OUTCOMES Deadline24 Jul 2025 8605953 BL101-25 Purchase of Smoke Alarms and Carbon Monoxide Alarms on an Annual Contract Deadline04 Aug 2025 8605954 Hitting Facility Construction Deadline11 Aug 2025 8606003 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000517, Fulton PI 0007842 Deadline16 Jul 2025 8606048 2025-RFP-197 2025 SEWER UPGRADE AND REHABILITATION Deadline06 Aug 2025 8606049 Town Creek Reservoir Dam Abutment Drain & Down Drain Deadline12 Aug 2025 8606050 SEWERAGE SYSTEM IMPROVEMENTS CARTER LANE AND SMITH STREET EXTENSIONS Deadline12 Aug 2025 8606051 ADDITIONS TO THE INDIAN CREEK WPCP Deadline21 Aug 2025 8614967 Procurement of repair and maintenance services for the vehicle - wheeled excavator JCB 3CX (registration number OO227G) and wheeled loader LUIGONG (registration number SS292O) used Deadline16 Jul 2025 8615912 Purchase of 1-year licenses for the software video conferencing platform "Zoom Workplace Pro". Deadline21 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us