Georgia Tenders - 14 July 2025

24 tenders published in Georgia on 14 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 14 July 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8631309 USG Proctoring Services Deadline16 Aug 2025 8633339 UGA Dining Services Rational Combi Ovens Deadline18 Jul 2025 8633342 BL099-25 Purchase of Tablets and Peripheral Equipment Deadline04 Aug 2025 8633615 Canton Creek Pedestrian Bridge and Sidewalk Improvement Deadline07 Aug 2025 8633616 TCSG-420-CX - Health Sciences Building, Coastal Pines Technical College, Jesup - Commissiong Service Deadline08 Aug 2025 8633617 25ITB1448823A-KM Accountability Courts Surveillance Officer Deadline13 Aug 2025 8633618 Effingham County Small Park Improvements- Clyo, Meldrim, and Pineora Deadline19 Aug 2025 8634275 J-445-CM/GC Space Science/Robotics Facility - Columbus State University Deadline07 Aug 2025 8634276 25-06034-P-AW Centennial Academy K8 HVAC Upgrades Deadline11 Aug 2025 8634278 City of Hagan RWHI RFP Deadline15 Aug 2025 8634279 Advertisement for Bids- Pierce County FY2023 CDBG Street and Drainage Improvements Deadline21 Aug 2025 8634873 AUC50743 MARTA Auction of Miscellaneous Surplus Items Deadline08 Aug 2025 8634888 TCSG-406, GA Northwestern Technical College Building H Central Plant Upgrades Deadline12 Aug 2025 8634923 25-0093-6 Purchase of CISCO Switches & Hardware Deadline01 Aug 2025 8634924 PUBLIC WORKS: HEAVY DUTY CAB & CHASSIS WITH DUMP BODY_rfp2025-7 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8634925 Notice of Intent to Advertise - Design Build Johnson Ferry Road at Shallowford Road Project Deadline21 Nov 2025 8635109 26002 HVAC System Replacement ACCPD West Precinct Deadline11 Aug 2025 8635111 OST Investment and Accounting Management System Deadline18 Aug 2025 8637040 Purchase of Pass (Plastic Card) Deadline16 Jul 2025 8637711 Installation and commissioning of paid parking facilities and necessary goods located in Batumi (accompanying services) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8637764 Purchase of a drone in accordance with paragraph 1.2 of the tender documentation Deadline21 Jul 2025 8642226 Preservation system by means of automated controlled drone for the Munich fire department Deadline11 Aug 2025 8643614 6-month manufacturer's support renewal license for the information security incident monitoring and management system (ArcSight ESM Standard Edition 1000 EPS with ArcSight SOAR & A Deadline22 Jul 2025 8644810 The object of the procurement is the procurement of periodic repair works of the runway, taxiways and artificial pavement of the apron of the David Agmashenebeli Kutaisi Internatio Deadline01 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us