Georgia Tenders - 15 July 2025

29 tenders published in Georgia on 15 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 15 July 2025, across industries like Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8651447 Purchase of a solar pressurized water heater with installation and dismantling of the existing one for the Poti House of Justice Deadline23 Jul 2025 8651564 RFP - Financial Policy, Internal Controls, Accounting System (ERP), Internal Management Deadline12 Aug 2025 8651609 KSU, BR-90-2503-CM Wellstar Champions Complex Renovation Deadline04 Aug 2025 8651610 ITB-2025 Bridge Guardrail Installation and Repairs Deadline14 Aug 2025 8651611 CMAR for Thomasville WWTP Phase II Upgrade Project Deadline15 Aug 2025 8651612 CSU RiverCenter Cooling Tower Replacement Deadline19 Aug 2025 8654239 RFP# 25-0728, INSPECTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL TESTING FOR GAINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PROJECT Deadline28 Jul 2025 8654457 BUS BID 72 PASS FY-2026- FY2028 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8654655 GGC CEIA OpenGate Security Screening System Deadline24 Jul 2025 8654672 (Abbreviated) RFP - Speech Coaching Deadline28 Jul 2025 8654673 PTC 23-08 LMIG Sidewalks 2024 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8654674 2025 URBAN RENEWAL AREA ROADWAY RESURFACING PROJECT Deadline14 Aug 2025 8654675 25-0045-4. Annual Contract to Provide Elevator Inspections, Maintenance, Repairs (Detention Center) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8654676 2026-RFP-Construction Management at Risk Services Deadline19 Aug 2025 8654677 FY 2024 CDBG Sanitary Sewer Rehabilitation Deadline21 Aug 2025 8654678 RFP #483-25 Construction Svs - Roof Replacement - Law Enforcement Center Deadline26 Aug 2025 8654756 Elevator Modernization Deadline11 Aug 2025 8654795 BUS PARTS/SUPPLIES BID FY-2026- FY2028 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8654811 TIRE BID FY-2026- FY2028 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8654817 WHITE FLEET FY-2026- FY2028 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8654819 RFP-25-014 The City of Fairburn Repost Sound Engineering Services Deadline30 Jul 2025 8654825 High-Quality Instructional Materials- RFI Deadline13 Aug 2025 8654867 BUS BID 54 PASS FY-2026- FY2028 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8654870 BUS OUTSOURCE BID FY-2026- FY2028 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8654872 FUEL - PETROLEUM - OIL - LUBRICATION BID FY-2026- FY2028 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8654874 RFQ Engineering and Design Related Services Deadline14 Aug 2025 8654876 Emergency Medical Ambulances Deadline15 Aug 2025 8654878 Financial Services Deadline19 Aug 2025 8659294 Preparation Of Project -estate Documentation Of The Cultural Heritage Monument Of National Importance - Chakvinji Prison Conservation And Dangerous Dangers Of The Cultural Heritage Deadline31 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us