Georgia Tenders - 16 July 2025

20 tenders published in Georgia on 16 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 16 July 2025, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8663794 RFQ: Lease of Common premises for UNDP and OHCHR Deadline28 Jul 2025 8664149 RFQ: Vehicle Insurance Services Deadline16 Jul 2025 8664572 TCSG-430-DP Design Professional - Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering Bldg. Augusta Tech College Deadline04 Aug 2025 8664574 Fairington Road Exercise Equipment Supply and Installation Services Deadline11 Aug 2025 8665917 BID 2025-31 BEAR BRANCH PUMP STATION UPGRADES PHASE I FORCE MAIN Deadline12 Aug 2025 8665924 FY 2026 Paulding County Right of Way Vertical Mowing Contract I Deadline15 Aug 2025 8665955 COWETA COUNTY EMA/911 HVAC Addition for Office Renovation Deadline19 Aug 2025 8665978 Comprehensive Road Engineering Study Deadline21 Aug 2025 8667562 IFB/CON/DOA/2504-1250173, Taxiway Pavement Replacement 2022, Phases 8 and 9 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8667757 **LOW HOURS** 2020 CAT 623K ELEVATED PAN **FOR SALE** Deadline06 Aug 2025 8667814 Pat Haralson Drive Roundabout Project Deadline13 Aug 2025 8667816 Bid Ref. #26-005 Taxiway A, B, C, & E Crack Seal, Rejuvenator, and Re-Marking Project Deadline14 Aug 2025 8668102 ITB 26-701 Kitchen Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services Deadline14 Aug 2025 8668226 H L & Julia Brewton Road Drainage Improvements (PE24251) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8668227 Carters Bridge Drainage Improvements (PE24230) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8668228 RFP2026-02 On-Call Veterinary Services Deadline14 Aug 2025 8668229 RP020-25 Provision of State and Federal Lobbying and Governmental Affairs Services on an Annual Co Deadline15 Aug 2025 8668230 Request for Proposal (RFP) 2025-0033 Golf Tour Operator Deadline15 Aug 2025 8672343 Procurement of recertification services in compliance with the requirements of ISO 9001: 2015 of the quality management system of the Aeronautical Information Service LLC. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8673356 The object of the purchase is legalization and apostille stickers. Deadline25 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us