Georgia Tenders - 17 July 2025

31 tenders published in Georgia on 17 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 July 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8681563 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000518 Dekalb PI 002868 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8681577 RFB2026 - 04 FORD SUPER DUTY F600 WITH DUMP BODY Deadline14 Aug 2025 8681581 25-11 Pleasant Hill Road Resurfacing & Sidewalk Additions Deadline15 Aug 2025 8681739 RP012-25, Provision of Project Management Professional Services on a Multi-Year Contract Deadline06 Aug 2025 8681740 2025028-BID3313 CHASTAIN PLACE TURN LANES Deadline14 Aug 2025 8681741 2025-14 Waverly Park Sewer Deadline14 Aug 2025 8681742 Demolition Buildings Foundations and Utilities Bundle Phase III-Demolition of AD Williams Elementary Deadline15 Aug 2025 8681743 25RFP06272025K-DB O&M Services For Waste Water Facilities & Pump Stations in North Fulton Svc Area Deadline25 Aug 2025 8682425 Design/Build Candler Road Landfill Entrance Deadline28 Aug 2025 8682430 Construction of Parks Creek Reservoir and Dam Project Deadline10 Sep 2025 8682602 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000519, Fulton PI 0013918 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8682676 BL100-25 Provision of Helicopter Inspection, Maintenance, and Repairs on an Annual Contract Deadline25 Jul 2025 8682677 Glynn County Sidewalk Removal & Replacement - Various Locations Deadline06 Aug 2025 8682678 26-500 Construction Manager - STEM Academy Bid Deadline14 Aug 2025 8683462 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000520, Cherokee/Forsyth PI 0002862 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8683468 NEW 2025 FORD INTERCEPTOR PURSUIT UTILITY VEHICLE FOR RINGGOLD POLICE DEPT. Deadline28 Aug 2025 8683472 IFB26-003 Scranton Connector Sidewalk Improvements Deadline20 Aug 2025 8683473 25ITB042325K-CRB Center for Health & Rehabilitation (CHR) 3rd Flr Renovations & Emergency Power Repl Deadline27 Aug 2025 8683522 Canned Diced Potatoes Deadline23 Jul 2025 8683524 B25-12 MICROSOFT LICENSING Deadline30 Jul 2025 8683525 Pecan Lane Waterline Extension Deadline12 Aug 2025 8683526 BL040-25 - Lester Woods / Woodview Drive Water Main Replacements Deadline15 Aug 2025 8683527 Request for Proposals: Fixed Base Operator Deadline18 Aug 2025 8684721 GPSTC-44-CM Basic Law Enforcement Training Building, Forsyth - CM/GC Services Deadline07 Aug 2025 8684728 RFP 26-250716, WAN and Internet Services Deadline15 Aug 2025 8684820 Remodel Telfair CDC & Conference Room Deadline04 Aug 2025 8684821 Remodel: Telfair CDCB & Conf Room Deadline04 Aug 2025 8684822 Damascus ARPA Parks and Recreation Project Deadline15 Aug 2025 8684823 Natural Turf Athletic Field Maintenance (25-06050-P-LP) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8684824 SB002-26 Purchase and Installation of Interior Signage Deadline19 Aug 2025 8684825 FY26 FITNESS EQUIPMENT & FLOORING BID#66812-26-0006 Deadline19 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us