Georgia Tenders - 8 August 2025

112 tenders published in Georgia on 8 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 8 August 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8941931 1. Spiritometry apparatus Deadline13 Aug 2025 8941973 Government of Georgia's Government of the Government of Georgia No.121 of February 6, 2014, defined by the highway of the III grade of Class III Deadline13 Aug 2025 8941975 Purchase/installation of water cleansing filters (with the type of dispenser connected to the drinking water network - W2907-3F compatible) Deadline16 Aug 2025 8941977 Purchase of Service Services Deadline18 Aug 2025 8941982 1.1.1. St. You will be attached to Mikheil Tsinamdzgvrishvili N137 Murman Lebanidze Street in Tbilisi, on the territory of Didube district. (Correcting if necessary) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8941985 1. Village of Baghdati Municipality In the so -called rocky. Road rehabilitation of Kbilashvilis; Deadline16 Aug 2025 8941986 Pharmaceutical product-medication. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8941987 Services for organizing the event within the framework of the BSU Student Project to be implemented in 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8941988 Mtskheta Municipality Misakteli and village. Rehabilitation of Navaz Public Schools. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8941989 Purchase of cultural event services Deadline15 Aug 2025 8941992 LEPL National Center for Disease Control and Public Health Deadline15 Aug 2025 8941997 Rehabilitation of Old Public School in Aspindza Municipality Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942007 1.1.1 helium; Deadline13 Aug 2025 8942012 Arrangement of water supply system in the village of Miriani in Kaspi municipality Deadline24 Aug 2025 8942013 State purchase of parts of the water depicted parts of the Gray Republican Hospital for the Needs for the Needs with Contemporary Services. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942015 The procurement object is a light vehicle of 2 (two) units of the II grade of Government of the Government of Georgia N121 of February 6, 2014. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8942016 1. Completion of road rehabilitation works in the village of Farma in Kaspi municipality - 769`398 GEL Deadline24 Aug 2025 8942017 State Purchase of Rehabilitation Works of the Sports Palace in Kutaisi Deadline27 Aug 2025 8942069 1. Split Conditioner 12000 BTU Deadline18 Aug 2025 8942071 The procurement object is a light vehicle of 3 (three) units of the III grade of Government N121 of February 6, 2014. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8942073 Organize the YRC Academy within the support of young people's intellectual, cultural and career development. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942074 St. Rehabilitation of Mtskheta Public School N2. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942093 ITB-48400-RWPROPMGMT000532, Dekalb/ Fulton PI 0001758 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8942094 Arrangement of heating system in the village of Idumali Public School in Aspins Municipality Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942159 Furniture for various names required for the 23rd Files of the Union. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942161 Purchase of computer devices and accessories Deadline13 Aug 2025 8942171 Ecoservi Group Ltd 40 (forty) employees of the Government of Georgia No. 340 of the Government of Georgia of December 17, 2013, the State Redemption (Training Services) required fo Deadline16 Aug 2025 8942173 Patient's transfer chariot on rollers (intended for clinics) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942174 Arrangement of drinking water highway in Khelvachauri municipality, in the village of advancement. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8942211 1.1.1. State procurement of rehabilitation works of internal water-solidization networks in Tbilisi, N14 (J/K 01.13.07.021.327; Partnership "Dioscuria). Deadline24 Aug 2025 8942212 Mirror Purchase Deadline13 Aug 2025 8942217 Arrangement of the ramp of the village of Rustavi Public School in Aspindza Municipality Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942218 St. In Tbilisi, in Vake district, Sh. Nutsubidze I/R Corp. #5 and Corp. #6 to the State Procurement of Design and Property Documentation Services for Rehabilitation of Hermail Bedi Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942219 1. Village. Rehabilitation of the 2nd Lane of 19th Street in Fersati (66822 GEL); Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942220 1. Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Ninotsminda municipality. Rehabilitation works of the Sports Hall in Ashti - estimated cost of GEL 20,000 ( Deadline18 Aug 2025 8942221 Construction of a gym in the village of Odzisi in Dusheti municipality. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8942222 Cloud Service of Archiving, Communication and Sharing of Medical Radiological Images for the Needs of Gray Republican Hospital. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8942223 Purchase of the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara by the Republican Budget of the Republican Budget within the Capital Transfer (Arrangement of Reinforced Cont Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942224 Pharmaceutical product-medicals. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8942226 Mtskheta Municipality 3th of Tserovani village. Ered and the village. Rehabilitation of Old Candy Public Schools. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942227 Works in the village of Utsera, arranging the decorative fence of the administrative building. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942228 None Deadline13 Aug 2025 8942230 The property of the procurement is the state procurement of decorative services within the framework of the Rural Tourism Festival - Gandagana, which provides for the environment o Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942232 Purchase of the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 by the republic of the slopes under the capital transfer (arrangement of reinforced concrete walls near Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942234 Rehabilitation works of the road on April 9 (Kackkaduo District) in the Gray Administrative Unit of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8942239 St. Khobi streets (A. Mirtskhulava, M. Javakhishvili, Peace, Al. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8942240 St. Many years of purchasing outdoor lighting system on the streets of Geno Gegeshidze, Lasha Tevzadze, Merab Kostava, Mikheil Javakhishvili and Shota Rustaveli Deadline24 Aug 2025 8942241 The facility for sale is projectors listed in paragraph 1.2 of the tender documentation, projector screens, durbines, chans, lenses (lenses) and digital cameras. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8942242 Kids' books for kindergartens. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8943878 Purchase of ready -made concrete (Beshumi Great Yayla, Chakidula, Shakernali) under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in the Republican Budget of the Auton Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943922 Pasta, sugar, yeast, salt, biscuits (peach), soda, fruit tea. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943923 State Procurement of Medical Programs within 2025 of Nikoloz Kipshidze Central University Clinic Ltd. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943924 State Procurement of Medical Programs within 2025 of Nikoloz Kipshidze Central University Clinic Ltd. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943925 State Procurement of Medical Programs within 2025 of Nikoloz Kipshidze Central University Clinic Ltd. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943926 Purchase of ready -made concrete (Zone - NIV) (Gorjoma, Agara, Sakikhuri) under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in the Republican Budget of the Autonomou Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943927 Provision of training services to 61 employees of Kobuleti Municipality Kindergartens Union on: Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943928 State Procurement of Medical Programs within 2025 of Nikoloz Kipshidze Central University Clinic Ltd. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943929 Preparation of design-estimated documentation of the 10th Street rehabilitation works in Gurjaani municipality in Gurjaani municipality. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8943930 Laboratory reagents Deadline15 Aug 2025 8943931 State Procurement of Medical Programs within 2025 of Nikoloz Kipshidze Central University Clinic Ltd. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943932 Preparation of design-estimate documentation of Akhtala Street rehabilitation works in Gurjaani. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8943933 The property of the procurement specified in the present tender documentation is - dry bread (hereinafter - bread/goods/products/food). Deadline11 Aug 2025 8943934 Ltd Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze Central University Clinic within 2025 of his / her own revenue funding of the State Purchase of Single Surgery Linen Team for Medical Programs Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943935 -Renting travel vehicles with the driver with estimated cost 15000 GEL. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8943936 State procurement of liquid soap in 2025 by Nikoloz Kipshidze Central University Clinic Ltd. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8943937 Purchase of organizing various sports events for the Khobi Municipality Sports Center. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8943938 Lab Bathroom Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943939 The purchase object is the village of Ozurgeti Municipality. Rehabilitation works of internal rural roads in Natan (ordered). Deadline15 Aug 2025 8943940 Laboratory reagents Deadline15 Aug 2025 8943941 None Deadline17 Aug 2025 8943942 1. Tsotne Dadiani St. N185 Corps (former Rapo Building) Fire Exit Staircase Cell Cell Rehabilitation Deadline24 Aug 2025 8943943 Magnetic card readers Deadline13 Aug 2025 8943944 The procurement is the rehabilitation of vocational education rooms of Ozurgeti municipality schools. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8943946 Rehabilitation works of vocational education rooms in the village of Gurjaani and Kalauri public schools. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8943947 Update the existing Internet Router Cisco Meraki MX 85 with a one-year license. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8943948 State Procurement of Machine Car Repair and Technical Services (taking into account spare parts and lubricants) (Prekurt) (CPV 50112000) Deadline16 Aug 2025 8943949 Purchase of LEPL Kalistrate Salia Tsalenjikha Municipality Jgali Public School Public School Metal Pre -arrangement works Deadline15 Aug 2025 8943969 1) The object of procurement is: 5 (five) units of specialized (pickup) vehicles specified by the Government of Georgia N121 of February 6, 2014 (hereinafter referred to as the goo Deadline03 Sep 2025 8943982 Purchase of services (sterilization/castration, vaccination, identification, or euthanasia and transfer of animal burial into the burial grounds (sterilization/castration, vaccinat Deadline16 Aug 2025 8944001 In the city of Tbilisi, state purchase of decorative shrubs, decorative trees and auxiliary materials needed for planting different areas. Deadline03 Sep 2025 8944003 Purchase of 62 employees of Kobuleti Municipality Kindergartens Union for Pedagogies Professional Development Model. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8944005 In the administrative boundaries of the city of Tbilisi, maintenance of passengers on bus stops, state procurement of exploitation (priced) Deadline16 Aug 2025 8944007 Potatoes, rice, cabbage, beetroot, onion, carrots, apples, bananas, oranges, black plums. Buckwheat, peas, lemon, garlic, herbs. Cauliflower, Bulgarian (red), lentils, crabs, oats Deadline13 Aug 2025 8944009 The purchase object is to hire passenger vehicles for the Standers of the LEPL College "Mermis" with the driver. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8945181 Public procurement of video surveillance cameras (with accompanying services - arrangement and configuration). Deadline03 Sep 2025 8948237 Arrangement of access road to Skion Square Deadline24 Aug 2025 8948238 St. Works on the Central Road of Peace and Chkondideli Streets in Martvili and Chkondideli Street Deadline17 Aug 2025 8948239 St. Works to arrange the coating of the 5th lane on the 5th lane of Peace Street in Martvili Deadline17 Aug 2025 8948240 Works to arrange the road to the kindergarten in the administrative unit of Martvili municipality Deadline17 Aug 2025 8948241 Rehabilitation of #1 internal highway in the village of Tianeti municipality Deadline24 Aug 2025 8948242 The object of purchase is air conditioners, with accompanying services - installation. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8949174 Providing purchase of Deadline16 Aug 2025 8949177 Providing purchase of Deadline16 Aug 2025 8949181 Provision of Purchasing Central Heating, Building Farming and Electrical Wiring Works Deadline16 Aug 2025 8949186 "Providing rehabilitation works for the roof, Sarineli, floors and electrical wiring rehabilitation works in the village of Gurkeli Public School in Akhaltsikhe municipality. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8949190 "Providing rehabilitation works for the roof, Sarineli, floors and electrical wiring rehabilitation works in the village of Gurkeli Public School in Akhaltsikhe municipality. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8949192 The object of procurement specified in the present tender documentation was (a). Deadline16 Aug 2025 8949312 Purchase of bacteriological laboratory agents Deadline16 Aug 2025 8949313 A. (A). Deadline16 Aug 2025 8949314 Furniture accessories. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8950735 Rehabilitation of the village of Khornabuji Public School in Sighnaghi Municipality Deadline16 Aug 2025 8950827 1) Fresh, softened, softened beef. Deadline30 Aug 2025 8950836 Purchase of 20 kindergartens in the structural unit of the Nursery Nursery Nursery (Salmon Family) Deadline30 Aug 2025 8950844 Rehabilitation works of Vazha-Pshavela Street in Kvemo Magaro village of Sighnaghi municipality and rehabilitation of second lane. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8950861 Iprolauri Municipality Cleaning and Amenities Service Deadline16 Aug 2025 8950867 Handcuffs Deadline16 Aug 2025 8950878 Steel fabrics Deadline17 Aug 2025 8950885 Ensure the purchase of secondary road rehabilitation works in the II Shaft Settlement in Akhaltsikhe Municipality Deadline24 Aug 2025 8950894 Preparation of design-estimated documentation of Nato Vachnadze House Museum in the village of Gurjaani. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8950903 1.1.1. The procurement object specified in the present tender documentation is the purchase of medical agenda specified in Annex 1 to the same tender documentation for the gynecolo Deadline17 Aug 2025 8950912 "Horizon BQ - 270V" Thermo Casting Engine, with Installation Deadline16 Aug 2025 8950916 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Alambari in Kobuleti municipality (arrangement of the fencing of existing park) Deadline24 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us