Georgia Tenders - 11 August 2025

161 tenders published in Georgia on 11 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 11 August 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8956071 State Procurement of Panchaturi Works in the village of Chikha in Sachkhere municipality. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956157 Bunnies Purchase Deadline19 Aug 2025 8956159 Purchase of road and street repair works on the territory of Saburtalo district Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956161 Purchase of capital repair works of the yards of public schools in Saburtalo district Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956162 The object of purchase is a laboratory consumables Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956165 St. Arrangement of mini stadium in Kareli (30,0*16.5) m, at a value of not more than GEL 89150. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956167 Village of Tetritskaro Municipality Rehabilitation works of internal road in the IDP settlement Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956169 State procurement of audio equipment. Deadline06 Sep 2025 8956170 1. Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Ninotsminda municipality. Internal roads in Vladimirovka - Estimated value of GEL 10 000 (ten thousand) of Deadline18 Aug 2025 8956171 Arrangement of a mini stadium in the village of Imkhevi (24.0*13.5), which costs GEL 10,000 within the rural support program. The co -financing amount of the municipality is GEL 20 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8956173 Within the framework of the Batumi Sports Center of Batumi Sports Center within the framework of the 2025 local budget funding and Mass Sport Development Program, state procurement Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956174 The purchase object is a portable computer (laptop) and an inkjet printer Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956176 Works for road rehabilitation and arrangement of road pipe in the village of Savannah and Shalauri in Savannah and Shalauri. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956177 Village of Lagodekhi Municipality Purchase of Rehabilitation Works in the Red Gori Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956179 State Procurement of Wall Clocks by the Staff of the Parliament of Georgia (CPV 39254120). Deadline20 Aug 2025 8956180 Works for Rehabilitation of Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956181 Purchase of a corrugated tube for a drainage channel for a drainage channel for a drainage channel in Samtredia municipality within the local budget and the administrative unit of Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956182 Shuakhevi Municipality Local Budget (Rehabilitation of Existing Mills on the Territory of Shuakhevi Municipality) - Construction of an electric mill for common use Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956183 Works to arrange a square in the village of Mereti in Gori municipality Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956184 Purchase of a 3 -year license to support the network infrastructure of the Investigation Service of the Ministry of Finance. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956185 Purchase of integrated vocational education classroom rehabilitation works in Kakabeti Public School in Sagarejo Municipality. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956187 Fluorescent -based immunological apparatus (immunofluorescent analyzer) Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956189 St. In Tsageri Moore Bridge to Dogurashi Bridge Lights Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956191 "Providing the purchase of sports simulators in the village of Abatkhevi in Akhaltsikhe Municipality within the framework of the Village Support Program". Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956193 Purchase of polyethylene water pipe (63 mm -PN 8). Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956194 State procurement of patients' transfer chariots in the framework of their own revenue of 2025 by Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze Ltd. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956195 Milled cereal products, starch and starch products Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956196 Purchase of agricultural and garden products Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956197 Within the framework of village support progress, rehabilitation of the playground on the village of Lake Borjomi municipality, arrangement of a square in the village of Star and i Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956199 Purchase of polyethylene pipes and adhesion of water pipe pipes in Tsageri municipality Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956200 Purchase of fire safety system for the needs of Borjomi Likani. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956201 1. Drawing project-estimated documentation for the arrangement of grille arrangement in the village of Customs, Korati Municipality, in the Khobi Municipality Chaladidi Administrat Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956202 Furniture accessories (utensils); Deadline18 Aug 2025 8956204 Purchase of Design-Property Documentation and Copyright Supervision of Terraces Arrangement of Terraces near the former dining building of the National Botanical Garden of Georgia Deadline18 Aug 2025 8956206 Different food products, pasta, vermicelli, sugar, yeast, salt, tea fruit, meal soda, flour/sausage, coco, halva, vanilla, oatmeal biscuits. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956208 Purchase of illumination devices and electronics for the Senaki Municipality Public Service Center. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956209 Arrangement of the village of Laskhani inner agricultural road with concrete. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956227 Personal hygiene products of different names. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8956228 Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Illustrator and Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps licenses for the need for the Needs of Georgian Airports Ltd Deadline20 Aug 2025 8956229 St. In Gori, Savdatsiteli str. Rehabilitation of external facade of N1 and N3 residential buildings (adhesion seats) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956230 None Deadline19 Aug 2025 8956231 Purchase of various food products for 20 kindergarten children in the structural unit of the Nursery Nursery Association Deadline30 Aug 2025 8956232 "Providing the purchase of playground works in the village of Tskaltkhuli in Akhaltsikhe municipality." Deadline18 Aug 2025 8956233 It is the property of the procurement, with the parameters specified in the present tender documentation for dairy products for 20 branches of the Struturi unit in the Kindergarten Deadline30 Aug 2025 8956235 "Providing the Purchase of Sports Simulators in the village of Tsinubani in Akhaltsikhe Municipality within the framework of the Village Support Program". Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956238 Potatoes, cabbage, beetroot, carrots, garlic, onions, apples, rice, buckwheat, raisins, bean dried, broccoli, bananas, pumpkin Deadline30 Aug 2025 8956240 The procurement site is the purchase of construction works for the air line for the Sakeronavigation LLC (adjacent to the small Lilo, 6 sq. Air El. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956241 Al. Purchase of Chavchavadze Street, I and II Lane Rehabilitation works. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956250 Village of Tsageri Municipality In Tvish f. Working of the road support wall near the house of Lachkapiani. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956256 St. Works for arrangement of drainage collectors along the Temple and Shovi Street along the streets of Svaneti and Shovi Street in Gldani district, in Gldani district, in Tbilisi. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956257 1. Design and estimate documentation of the classrooms of Sajijao Public School No. 1 in the village of Sajijao in Khobi municipality Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956258 The purchase object is: Village of Ninotsminda Municipality State procurement of kindergarten construction work (perennial procurement) in the Great Khanchal. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956260 1. Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Ninotsminda municipality. Rehabilitation works of the drinking water system in Little Gondrio - Estimated c Deadline18 Aug 2025 8956263 Purchase of design-estimate services required for the rehabilitation works of the Udi and Aral drinking water network (so-called drunken) of the Udi and Aral drinking water network Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956264 Rehabilitation works of the roof of the Abkhazian Public School N15 in the administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956265 State procurement of various parts of the Print, accessories and smokers by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV30152000, CPV30162000). Deadline19 Aug 2025 8956266 Works of the new rab-regulator of the "Caprovan (Shekvoveli) Drying System". Deadline27 Aug 2025 8956267 St. Purchase of simulators on Rustaveli Street in Sagarejo. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956269 State Procurement of Elements by the Staff of the Parliament of Georgia (CPV 31440000) Deadline20 Aug 2025 8956270 The purchase object is 450 pieces of SSD (Solid State Drive) Hard Disk. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8956271 Works for rehabilitation and simulators of parking in the village of Korbuli in Sachkhere municipality Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956272 From the village of Machakhari in Khelvachauri municipality, Chikuneti with upper lighting works of outdoor lighting works Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956273 State Purchase of Drinking Water Pipes and Other Auxiliary Materials/Parts Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956274 The object of procurement is: State procurement of veterinary preparations, diagnostic agents for the needs of the LEPL Animal Monitoring Agency. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956275 Purchase of external use of fitness simulators (accompanying services - installation and arrangement of the shade of fancy and playground for simulators) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956276 1.1.1. The object of procurement is the 3 (three) units of the second grade passage of the Government of Georgia dated February 6, 2014, February 6, 2014. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8956279 In the administrative unit of May 1 of Khobi Municipality, Mount IX and archaeological intelligence work in Jakhuti, Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956280 Renovation works of the village of Ghvirisi-Tskhukusheri-Nakuraleshi Road in Tsageri Municipality. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956281 Office of the Forest School Products (GIZ/GCF - №2417) Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956284 Delivery of bread and cookies to 20 kindergartens in the structural unit of the Nursery Nursery Association Deadline30 Aug 2025 8956290 The property of the procurement is in the small town of Ozurgeti municipality in Light, in the small town of Naruji and Purchase and call for construction materials for rehabilitat Deadline18 Aug 2025 8956448 Rehabilitation of Internal Road in the village of Lentekhi Municipality Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956463 Arrangement of concrete paved road in the village Deadline22 Aug 2025 8956568 St. Land land located in Isani district, Begleti Street №10 (cadastral code - 01.17.02.021.005) area - 3202 sq.m. State procurement of new kindergarten construction works No. 26. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956569 Purchase of an internal hard drive Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956570 Ensure the purchase of rehabilitation works of the playground in Akhaltsikhe N41a N41a near Tamarashvili Street Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956571 State Purchase of the Grid Fence Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956572 38 (thirty -eight) athletes and 4 (four) coaches 1 (one) representative 09 (nine) calendar days 8 (eight) overnight in the Black Sea Hotel Service Purchase with Meals and Overnight Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956573 The object of purchase is laboratory reagents. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956574 State procurement of cable and isolated cable accessories isolated by Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956575 Works of a square arrangement in the village of Tutskhnisi in Gori municipality Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956576 Purchase of a precursive air conditioning system with the accompanying installation Deadline18 Aug 2025 8956578 The object of purchase is the medication of various pharmaco-therapeutic groups Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956579 Repair and technical services of split and channel air conditioners. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956583 Purchase of Way Capital Arrangement Works on Fatman Street (including PC 2+67-PK 12+15) Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956584 A (a) Ip. Various food products for preschool preschool in Ambrolauri. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8956585 The purchase of the purchase is a variety of radiological services, for the Tskaltubo branch of Medical Center Diomedi Ltd. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956656 One unit of excavator-loader (multifunctional tractor) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956657 Buy cereals, potatoes, vegetables, nuts and nuts. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956658 Capital Transfer to the Republican Budget provided by the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara within 2025 of the Republican Budget (Rehabilitation of Rural Cente Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956659 1.1.1. The procurement object is to: Purchase of the Awards Services for the Granting of the Honorable Zugdidi Municipality of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956661 Purchase of paper napkins and toilet paper. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956662 Restoration and recovery of residential houses of residential houses in Samgori district Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956663 To ensure the request of the MIA Logistics Department, In Tbilisi, e. Building on the land of N6.1, N7.1, N8.1 and N9.1, the construction of the building, the construction and terr Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956664 Continuous power supply sources Deadline17 Aug 2025 8956665 In Isani district, repair-rehabilitation works of the common ownership of housing partnerships Deadline24 Aug 2025 8956666 The procurement object is to arrange a demonstration space of Adjarian dishes within the "culinary travels" area within the rural tourism festival, which includes providing food bo Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956667 Arrangement and rehabilitation works of the support wall near the Melani District II Lane #20 in Isani district. Deadline27 Aug 2025 8956669 Ensure the procurement of stationery for the event of the New School for the New School for Education, the Akhaltsikhe Municipality City Hall for Education, the Akhaltsikhe Municip Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956671 Purchase of refrigerators. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8956672 Electricity Distributing and Control Equipment Deadline19 Aug 2025 8956673 Providing the purchase of drainage channel in the village of Sakuneti in Akhaltsikhe Municipality Deadline16 Aug 2025 8958473 City Challenge in five cities Deadline04 Sep 2025 8958637 Construction-repair works at various locations at Tbilisi State Medical University. Deadline27 Aug 2025 8958638 International Scientific Conference - Black Sea "IV at the Crossroads of Civilizations" and Tent for Exhibition of Scientific Activities (with the following installation and disman Deadline16 Aug 2025 8958639 None Deadline13 Aug 2025 8958640 Repair work on the checkpoint of the Enguri HPP LLC (at the central entrance, the entrance to the GMM, the entrance to the tunnel and the underground station) Deadline27 Aug 2025 8958641 Works needed to restore and rehabilitate the road from the resort to the resort Deadline19 Aug 2025 8958642 Arrangement of water pipe in the village of Mami in Lentekhi municipality Deadline19 Aug 2025 8958643 Purchase of design-estimated documentation services for the work of the Khashuri Depot for the Crane Rails and its Finding Documents Deadline16 Aug 2025 8958644 Arrangement of water pipe in the village of Rtskhmeluri in Lentekhi municipality Deadline22 Aug 2025 8958645 State Purchase of Technical Inspection of Lift Deadline16 Aug 2025 8958646 The object of purchase is the animal's food - dried hay, dried barley and stone. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8958647 Purchase of irrigation pipes (4 layered) for the need for LEPL "House of Justice" Deadline17 Aug 2025 8958650 1 is the object of procurement specified in the present tender documentation - dairy products (hereinafter referred to as - goods/products/food). Deadline16 Aug 2025 8959467 Repair works to be performed in the Enguri HPP underground work hall, namely: Deadline28 Aug 2025 8967778 ITB: CBCRM Plans 2025 East Georgia Deadline15 Aug 2025 8970916 Para Fencing in Korea in the 2025 World Cup (Korea, Xsan), as well as in Indonesia for International Training (Indonesia, Jakarta) and 2025 World Cup (Indonesia, Surakarta) Purchas Deadline17 Aug 2025 8970918 The procurement object is LEPL Lesa Lesia Ukrainka Municipality of Surami Public School N3 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8970919 The object of purchase is the medicine in accordance with paragraph 1.2 (Price Table - Annex N1). Deadline19 Aug 2025 8970921 Purchase of paper e -crusher. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8970925 The purchase object is the transportation of a person with disabilities Kobuleti Municipality, Chaisubani Village, 15th Street, N3-St. Kobuleti, Rustaveli Street N 154 (LEPL Colleg Deadline17 Aug 2025 8970927 The procurement object is transported by CCM/Disabilities, Kobuleti Ozurgeti district Deadline17 Aug 2025 8970929 The procurement site is the transportation of the CCM, the Lanchkhuti Municipality, the village of Lanchkhuti. Khajalia, Kupreishvili Street from N12 Kobuleti Rustaveli Street N154 Deadline17 Aug 2025 8970931 1.1.1. St. Repair of asphalt pavement of schools (N 130 and N 155) on the territory of Didube district of Tbilisi. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8970933 Tianeti Municipality On the white river on the river. Purchase of bridge arrangement works on Kavakheva Deadline28 Aug 2025 8970935 Village of Tianeti Municipality Purchase of borehole, water supply reservoir, chlorator and trunk network arrangement in Bochorma Deadline28 Aug 2025 8970937 Purchase of Services for Determining the Quality of Polymerization of Scrolls Insulating Paper Deadline26 Aug 2025 8970939 St. Tbilisi, Alexander Pushkin Street 2-4, purchasing a temporal fence and protective roofing works on the sidewalk at the Sh. Deadline27 Aug 2025 8970940 Autodesk Architecture, Engineering & Construction Collection and Graphisoft Archicad Studio Licenses for the Needs of Georgian Airports Ltd. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8970943 Purchase of Notebook Funding within the framework of the funding of the FR-23-856 project by LEPL Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation by LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi St Deadline19 Aug 2025 8970944 Village of Tsageri Municipality K. Repair works of Lukhvano Library. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8970945 Arrangement of artificial covers in the village of Tskarotubani Deadline27 Aug 2025 8970947 Construction works of two waiting rooms in the village of Gantiadi Deadline19 Aug 2025 8970948 Purchase of different types of stationery Deadline20 Aug 2025 8971363 Renting passenger vehicles with the driver. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8971566 Rehabilitation works of St. George Street in the village of Kvemo Magaro in Sighnaghi municipality. Deadline27 Aug 2025 8971569 The object of purchase is medicines in accordance with paragraph 1.2 (Price Table - Annex N1). Deadline19 Aug 2025 8971570 St. Maintenance and Cleaning Services of the New Office of the PEC (2/D. Aghmashenebeli Ave. 57), Tbilisi district administration. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8972575 1.1.1. St. Repair of the asphalt pavement and sewerage network of schools (N 18, N 22 and N 140) on the territory of Didube district of Tbilisi. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974158 Multi -colored laser printer Deadline23 Aug 2025 8974231 State Purchase of Alcotester's Single Tube (fisted) Deadline20 Aug 2025 8974232 Purchase of various types of works in Nabakevi administrative unit within the framework of the Village Support Program Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974233 Purchase of library furniture Deadline17 Aug 2025 8974234 1.1.1 Basic inorganic and organic chemicals; Deadline17 Aug 2025 8974235 1.1.1 Isooktan; Deadline17 Aug 2025 8974236 Purchase of Mill Construction works under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974237 State Purchase of Barriers (Slagbaum) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974238 In Akhmeta, on the Beach Street (JSC 50.04.49.263) a) Akhmeta Municipality Amenities and Territory Improvement Works (Transitional) Deadline27 Aug 2025 8974239 The purchase object is: Deadline17 Aug 2025 8974240 Racha-Lechkhumi-Kvemo Svaneti Forest Service, Tsageri Forestry District, 39th Quarter of Orbaleti Forestry (N007-04-0049655) Services for timber/timber resources. Deadline23 Aug 2025 8974241 Providing services for timber/timber resources in the 39th quarter of the Tsageri Forest Service, Tsageri Forest Service, Tsageri Forestry, Orbalet Forestry. Deadline23 Aug 2025 8974242 Racha-Lechkhumi-Kvemo Svaneti Forest Service, 1st Quarter of the Lentekhi Forestry District, Khopuri Forestry (N007-03-0049652) Services of timber/timber resources. Deadline23 Aug 2025 8974243 In Kakheti Forest Service, Sagarejo Forestry, Gombori Forest in Gombori, 7th Quarter (2nd Quarter N009-01-0049642) services for timber production. Deadline23 Aug 2025 8974244 In Kakheti Forest Service, in the Telavi Forestry District, Tsinandali Forestry, 16th Quarter of the 30th Quarter (Tkkap N009-06-0049641) services for timber material. Deadline23 Aug 2025 8974245 Services (service) implies timely and complete repair of trucks, preventive and diagnostic work, repair and/or replacement of trucks in the use of Gori Municipality Improvement Age Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974246 Services (services) implies timely and complete repair of Gazel Municipality Improvement Agency for the use of Gori Municipality Improvement Agency Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974247 St. Arrangement/Rehabilitation/Repair Works in Mtatsminda District in Mtatsminda District Deadline28 Aug 2025 8974248 Purchase of works in the village of Gobadzes (arrangement of support wall) in the village of Gobadze under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974249 Purchase of water distribution reserves in the village of Agkchauri under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974250 Rehabilitation of playground in the village of Chitakhevi in Borjomi municipality within the framework Deadline19 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us