Georgia Tenders - 12 August 2025

75 tenders published in Georgia on 12 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 12 August 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

8974642 State Procurement of Shutter Barriers (Slagbaum), Tournament and Photo Electric Electric Door and Technical Services Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974643 Purchase of the Working Channel in the village of Tkhiladziri under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974644 Procurement of Works in the village of Stefanashvili under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974645 Asphalt works in the village of Sno in Kazbegi Municipality Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974646 Rehabilitation works of the Sports Hall in Stepantsminda, Kazbegi Municipality Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974647 Preparation of various design-estimate documents in Khoni municipality, in accordance with the Annex (with the conclusion of the expertise). Deadline17 Aug 2025 8974648 Purchase of the Dekanashvilis in the village of Dekanashvili under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974649 Project - Culture Camp - Participants' hotel (breakfast, coffee break, dinner) and printing services. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974650 LEPL Meliton Balanchivadze Opera and Ballet State Theater LEPL Building Lens (Lens), Adapter Zumi, Lighting and Stativa for the photograph and camera compatible with the photograph Deadline18 Aug 2025 8974651 Purchase of transportation services of persons with disabilities Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974652 Purchase of shipping services for checkpoints and containers Deadline20 Aug 2025 8974653 Cleaning and polishing products. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8974654 -Performed sheets. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8974720 Azithromicin200 mg/5 ml 15 ml 30mm 37.5 ml 300 vial Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974721 The corpse of a corpse Deadline24 Aug 2025 8974722 Parts of taps, valves and taps Deadline24 Aug 2025 8974723 Rehabilitation of football field near N104 of Youth Avenue in Kutaisi Deadline27 Aug 2025 8974724 ISO/IEC 27001: 2022 Sertification and Supervisory Audit (s) service. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8974725 Arrangement of drainage network in Kutaisi, from Varlamishvili Street (Settlement) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974726 Works to arrange a square in the village of Meghvreck in Gori municipality Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974727 Purchase of the Working Channel of the village of Bako in the village of Bako in the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974728 Purchase of a drainage channel in the village of Shurmuli under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974729 Purchase of the event organizing services within the framework of the project Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974730 Various factory -made materials and related items Deadline27 Aug 2025 8974731 Purchase of rehabilitation works of the potable water system in the village of Kurduli under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Repu Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974732 State Purchase of Steam and Acerched Oil Analysis (hereinafter referred to as the services) of the 230 MW of the Gardabani Thermal Thermal Station 2 Cycle Cycle Thermal Power Plant Deadline17 Aug 2025 8974733 St. Sukhishvili str. Works to arrange a scorer near N 65-67 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8974736 Rehabilitation works of rituals in the village of Gorisikhe in Kazbegi municipality. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8976377 Purchase of food products for preschool institutions of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8976379 Purchase of food products for preschool institutions of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8976380 Purchase of vegetable oil for preschool institutions of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8976381 Purchase of bread flour and manan cereal for preschools of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8977061 State procurement of meetings and acoustic cabins (hereinafter referred to as Deadline23 Aug 2025 8977133 Purchase of Rehabilitation of Room Room N5, N6 of Kobuleti Municipality and Chaisubani Public School N2 Vocational Education Room and LEPL - Kaul Mzhavanadze Public School Gasifica Deadline18 Aug 2025 8977134 St. Jabidze Street Road Rehabilitation Works in Terjola Purchase. Deadline22 Aug 2025 8977135 Potentiometric titrator Deadline18 Aug 2025 8977136 Purchase of Meat for Kindergartens for Kindergartens of Zugdidi Municipality Prescription Institutions Deadline19 Aug 2025 8977137 Purchase of fish for preschool institutions of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8977138 Purchase of dairy products for preschools of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8977139 Purchase chicken eggs for preschool institutions of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8977140 Textile yarn and thread Deadline17 Aug 2025 8977141 Purchase of tomatoes for preschool institutions of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline17 Aug 2025 8977142 LEPL - Revenue Service Information Technology Center 15 (fifteen) Monitor (CPV30231300 - Monitor Screens). Deadline19 Aug 2025 8977143 Purchase bread for preschools of Zugdidi municipality Deadline17 Aug 2025 8977144 Sand and clay purchase Deadline17 Aug 2025 8977145 Work glove Deadline17 Aug 2025 8977146 Purchase of Mill Rehabilitation works at Boghauri, a Republican Rural Support Program provided by the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline19 Aug 2025 8977147 In accordance with Appendix N 4 in Tbilisi, in the kindergartens, purchases of cooking equipment repair services (Appendix N2 Price Table). Deadline19 Aug 2025 8982965 Final Impact Study of Project Beneficiaries Deadline02 Sep 2025 8984403 State Procurement of the CISCO Hard Producer Manufacturer's official support licenses for the LEPL Data Centers. Deadline23 Aug 2025 8984404 State procurement of various electrical materials for various buildings by Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU), TSU Vocational Education Center. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8984405 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Ninotsminda Municipality Rehabilitation works of the bridge and arranging the wall -mounted (support) wall Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988004 Design service for dressing and bathroom arrangement in Guramishvili Street in Gori. Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988006 The property of the purchase is the transportation of a person in the town of Khulo Tbel Abuselidze str. From N1 B - Daba Khulo M. Shavadze N3 (SIP College Deadline18 Aug 2025 8988013 St. Rehabilitation of Vocational Education Room Batumi Public School N30 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988043 Purchase of TB Diagnostic "Express" for the LEPL "Agricultural Research Center". Deadline18 Aug 2025 8988044 The object of purchase is the medicine in accordance with paragraph 1.2 (Price Table - Annex N1). Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988045 3 level safety belt and security rope purchase. Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988046 JSC Georgian State Electrosystem West Chain Office, Tskaltubo 500, Zestafoni 500, Kutaisi 220, C/Ferro 220, Jakhunder 110 and Lajanuri 220 Deadline05 Sep 2025 8988047 Within the two projects with high-precision laser aerosical equipment, purchases of orthophotos preparation and field-as much work service Deadline06 Sep 2025 8988048 3000 (three thousand) liters of diesel fuel impurities "adblue" Deadline18 Aug 2025 8988049 Works for arranging a mini stadium in the village of Ratevan. Deadline28 Aug 2025 8988050 St. In Bolnisi, Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani str. Internal renovation of the building of the Culture House at #108 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988051 St. Rehabilitation works of the buildings in Bolnisi (David Agmashenebeli Street N60 and King Parnavaz Street N50). Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988052 Purchase of furniture (installation/installation). Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988053 Cast iron chairs in Isani district, with the inscription "Tbilisi", recovery/repair work. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8988054 Purchase of a damaged engine and reductor of a damaged engine and reductor of 110 kV elegant breaker (ABB LTB 123D1/B) in Navtlugi 220 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988055 Textile products and related items Deadline18 Aug 2025 8988056 Purchase of furniture (installation/installation). Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988057 St. State procurement of design documentation for new public squares and recreational works in Gldani district in Gldani district and the performance of construction works based on Deadline28 Aug 2025 8988058 Delivery of ready-made concrete M-250 (B-20) in Khulo Municipality (1st Zone). Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988059 Purchase of Portable (carrying) computer bags. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8988060 St. Rehabilitation works of the buildings in Bolnisi (David Agmashenebeli Street N64). Deadline22 Aug 2025 8988061 1 unit channel air conditioner purchase (dismantling-contraction) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8988064 AV System for Multi-Purpose Conference Center and Arena Deadline17 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us