Georgia Tenders - 18 August 2025

86 tenders published in Georgia on 18 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 18 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9038287 The procurement site is the purchase of construction works to the hiking trail to the Latey Late in Keda municipality, in the forest mass. Deadline31 Aug 2025 9038330 1.1.1. State Procurement of Commuters for the Needs of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038331 Ltd Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze Central University Clinic within 2025 of his / her own revenue funding of various endoscopic pruned materials Deadline24 Aug 2025 9038332 1.1.1 Purchase of Data Reservation and Archive Equipment Complex required for Infrastructure of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038334 Purchase of Transfer services in kindergartens in the kindergartens within the Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038336 Ltd Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze Central University Clinic within 2025 of his / her own revenue funding of various types of medical consumables Deadline24 Aug 2025 9038386 Services of Defective Acts of Public Schools Buildings and Water Pipes in Gldani district, Tbilisi. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038390 St. Procurement of services for drawing up defect acts and cost estimates for internal repair works of public schools (N8, N9, N12, N48, N142, N143, N154, N159 and N190) in Tbilisi Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038392 Purchase of different iron merchandise Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038397 1.1.1. Purchase of cargo shipping services for the need for the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038399 1.1. State purchase of network accessories for the need for the Ministry. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038410 St. Services of roofing for public schools (N129, N142, N143, N149, N159, and N190) in Tbilisi, in Nadzaladevi district (flat roof) and waterproofing. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038420 Purchase of Rehabilitation of Stairs to Ozurgeti Bakan Deadline31 Aug 2025 9038421 1.1. Continue the License of Support Copy Copies of the Servers Ownership of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038425 In the Shuakhevi municipality, the "Road to Dabzveli Road" is to arrange a scaffolding wall on the 1+420 section of Km. Deadline31 Aug 2025 9038426 Rehabilitation works of Gvara Prison in Khelvachauri Municipality Deadline31 Aug 2025 9038427 State procurement of computer equipment for "Batumi Botanical Garden". Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038428 Purchase of external use of fitness simulators (accompanying services - installation and arrangement of a shade of flashlight and square for simulators). Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038429 Purchase of Organizing the Formula of Success. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038430 St. Purchase of public school roof repair works in Gldani district, Tbilisi. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038431 State purchasing of computer devices and accessories (CPV 30200000) for the Department of Information Technology (CPV 30200000) within the framework of funding from Ivane Javakhish Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038432 (A) Ip Adigeni Adigeni Preschool Services on Transfer of Pupils to Transfer to Mokho's Kindergarten Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038433 The object of delivery is a concrete well and a concrete sauce Deadline24 Aug 2025 9038451 Service of Completion of Full Design - Compiling Documentation Documentation Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038469 LEPL I.B. Restoration and Conservation of Joseph Stalin's Childhood Residential House and Panchaturi in the Stalin State Museum Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038495 Illuminating devices Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038498 Purchase of appropriate installation works in order to update outdoor lighting in the Ministry #1 and #2 Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038647 Optical Madriders Deadline29 Aug 2025 9038648 Dental Program Deadline30 Aug 2025 9038649 "Khashuri City 2025" Cultural Event Organizing Purchasing Services Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038650 State procurement of pump-aggregates. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9038651 Purchase 10 pieces of refrigerator for the needs of LEPL Justice House. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038652 Keda Municipality Balance (Toyota RAV4, VB393VV and Mitsubishi Pajero Iom, HB-923- HH) Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038653 Capital Project to be transferred to the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara within 2025 of the Republican Budget of Shuakhevi Municipality (Landslide Measures) Deadline23 Aug 2025 9038654 Purchase of Electronic Barriers (Slagbaums) by Dismantling-Installation Deadline31 Aug 2025 9038655 State Purchase of Transportation Service Services for the Needs of Different Activities planned for the need for various activities planned within the project (VET-2808) Deadline23 Aug 2025 9042491 Comb for the Needs of the Republican Hospital of Gray. Drug (Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Chloride) State Purchase Deadline23 Aug 2025 9042492 Provide the Services for Design - Preparation of Preparation - Preparation of Documentation Documentation and Tender Procedures for the construction of the laboratory building and, Deadline07 Sep 2025 9042493 Medical materials for the need for the need for traumatological department of the Gray Republican Hospital Ltd. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9042494 Purchase of dry food of an adult dog. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9042495 State Procurement of Medical Program for the Needs for the Needs of the Republican Hospital of Gray. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9042497 State Purchase of Paper Napkins for the Needs of the Republican Hospital Deadline24 Aug 2025 9042498 State Procurement of Medical Program for the Needs for the Needs of the Republican Hospital of Gray. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9042499 St. In Tbilisi, on the territory of Chugureti district, at N 85 Davitashvili Street and Gedevanishvili Street N 53, Deadline31 Aug 2025 9042500 State Procurement of Medical Program for the Needs for the Needs of the Republican Hospital of Gray. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9042501 None Deadline20 Aug 2025 9042502 None Deadline02 Sep 2025 9042503 1.1.1. St. Repair works on schools (N 22, N 130 and N 140) on the territory of Didube district of Tbilisi Deadline26 Aug 2025 9043595 State Purchase of Alcotester's Single tube (fisted) Deadline20 Aug 2025 9043596 Purchase of various types of works in Nabakevi administrative unit within the framework of the Village Support Program Deadline19 Aug 2025 9043645 Purchase of library furniture Deadline17 Aug 2025 9043647 1.1.1 Isooktan; Deadline17 Aug 2025 9043651 1.1.1 Basic inorganic and organic chemicals; Deadline17 Aug 2025 9044452 City Challenge in five cities Deadline04 Sep 2025 9044570 ITB: CBCRM Plans 2025 East Georgia Deadline29 Aug 2025 9046241 Purchase of food products for preschool institutions of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline19 Aug 2025 9046242 Purchase of food products for preschool institutions of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline19 Aug 2025 9046445 In accordance with Appendix N 4 in Tbilisi, in the kindergartens, purchases of cooking equipment repair services (Appendix N2 Price Table). Deadline19 Aug 2025 9047638 One unit of special vehicle - the state procurement of "crane Deadline05 Sep 2025 9047683 St. Jabidze Street Road Rehabilitation Works in Terjola Purchase. Deadline22 Aug 2025 9048082 State procurement of various electrical materials for various buildings by Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU), TSU Vocational Education Center. Deadline19 Aug 2025 9049947 Purchase of Mass Rehabilitation works at Boghauri, a Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline19 Aug 2025 9049948 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Ninotsminda Municipality Rehabilitation works of the bridge and arrangement of roadside reinforcement wall Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049949 St. State procurement of design documentation for new public squares and recreational works in Gldani district in Gldani district and the performance of construction works based on Deadline28 Aug 2025 9049950 St. Rehabilitation of Vocational Education Room Batumi Public School N30 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049952 Purchase of dairy products for preschool institutions of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline19 Aug 2025 9049953 Agency "Produce in Georgia" (hereinafter referred to as the Agency) and the state procurement of acoustic cabins (hereinafter referred to as "the cab) for individual telephone conv Deadline23 Aug 2025 9049954 Portable (carrying) computer bags. Deadline19 Aug 2025 9049955 St. Rehabilitation works of the buildings in Bolnisi (David Agmashenebeli Street N64). Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049956 LEPL - Revenue Service Information Technology Center 15 (fifteen) Monitor (CPV30231300 - Monitor Screens). Deadline19 Aug 2025 9049957 State Procurement of the CISCO Hard Producer Manufacturer's official support licenses for the LEPL Data Centers. Deadline23 Aug 2025 9049959 Purchase of Meat for Kindergartens for Kindergartens of Zugdidi Municipality Prescription Institutions Deadline19 Aug 2025 9049960 The object of purchase is the medicine in accordance with paragraph 1.2 (Price Table - Annex N1). Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049961 Cast iron chairs in Isani district, with the inscription "Tbilisi", recovery/repair work. Deadline19 Aug 2025 9049962 St. In Bolnisi, Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani str. Internal renovation of the building of the Culture House at #108 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049963 St. Rehabilitation works of the buildings in Bolnisi (David Agmashenebeli Street N60 and King Parnavaz Street N50). Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049964 Design service for dressing and bathroom arrangement in Guramishvili Street in Gori. Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049965 JSC Georgian State Electrosystem Western Chain Office, Tskaltubo 500, Zestafoni 500, Kutaisi 220, C/Ferro 220, Jakhunder 110 and Lajanuri 220 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9049966 Purchase of furniture (installation/installation). Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049967 Works for arranging a mini stadium in the village of Ratevan. Deadline28 Aug 2025 9049968 Purchase of furniture (installation/installation). Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049969 Purchase of a damaged engine and reductor of a damaged engine and reductor of 110 kV elegant breaker (ABB LTB 123D1/B) in Navtlugi 220 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049970 Within the two projects with high-precision laser aerosical equipment, purchases of orthophotos preparation and field-as much work service Deadline06 Sep 2025 9049971 Delivery of ready-made concrete M-250 (B-20) in Khulo Municipality (1st Zone). Deadline22 Aug 2025 9049972 3 level safety belt and security rope purchase. Deadline22 Aug 2025 9050668 Final Impact Study of Project Beneficiaries Deadline02 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us