Georgia Tenders - 22 August 2025

103 tenders published in Georgia on 22 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 22 August 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9104947 The purchase object is the village of Ozurgeti Municipality. Heating and village at Labor Public School Rehabilitation works of heating network at Tsikhisferd Public School. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9104951 The purchase of the purchase is the rehabilitation works of the building rooms in the village of Tsirkvali Public School in Chiatura municipality. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9104953 1.1.1. Works for arrangement and repair and repair work in schools in Didube district of Didube district of Tbilisi Deadline29 Aug 2025 9104958 Charging elements Deadline29 Aug 2025 9104959 Buying Dairy Products (butter, Sour cream, Curd, Milk, Cheese, Cheese, Yogurt and Sour) for kindergartens (butter, sour cream, cheese, yogurt and sour) for kindergartens. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9104962 St. Drawing a scheme of design documentation, defective acts and traffic organization for the works to be performed on the territory of Mtatsminda district of Tbilisi. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9104966 Ministry of Culture of Georgia and Deadline27 Aug 2025 9104969 The procurement of the purchase of the 2025 rural program for the purchase and call of ready-made concrete (B-25) mixture for the administrative units of Lanchkhuti municipality, G Deadline30 Aug 2025 9104973 Fluorescent -based immunological apparatus (immunofluorescent analyzer) Deadline27 Aug 2025 9104976 Rehabilitation works of the roof hall of the village of Rachisubani Public School in Bolnisi Municipality. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9104980 Event - “Gastrol Paolo Iashvili Theater Ilia Deadline29 Aug 2025 9104984 1 - 16 liter dry electric sterilizer. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9104988 Rehabilitation works of the 4th Street (lane and first lane) in the village of Kardenakhi (lane) and first street 3rd lane. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9104991 Selfish isolated cable. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9104994 Long -term assets evaluation services, Deadline27 Aug 2025 9104997 Provide the purchase of cereal packages (rice and buckwheat) for food packages for grocery packages in accordance with the procedure for issuing social assistance from the Akhaltsi Deadline27 Aug 2025 9113311 Address: Lilo Settlement, 1 m/d, Building N12, Arrangement of a 9-storey residential building in the entrance 6. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9113320 Works for a central heating system at Akauri Public School in Bolnisi Municipality Deadline29 Aug 2025 9113321 VOIP Phone Purchase. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9113324 Purchase of the sloping works under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara (Arrangement Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113326 State purchase of cable and SIP cable. Deadline27 Aug 2025 9113331 Purchase of waiting works in the village of Paksadze under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113357 LEPL - Bolnisi Municipality Tamarisi Public School Central Heating System. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9113359 Rehabilitation works of Gurgenidzes PECs in the village of Sadmel Deadline29 Aug 2025 9113360 Works of Central Heating System in Rachisubani Public School in Bolnisi Municipality Deadline29 Aug 2025 9113361 St. Arrangement of housing roofs and water pipes in Tbilisi, in the territory of Krtsanisi district, and/or repairing the work of residential pipes. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9113363 Rehabilitation of roof at Khopuri Public School in the village of Khopuri Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113364 Village of Lentekhi Municipality Arrangement of concrete paved road and protective limits Deadline29 Aug 2025 9113365 Purchase of repair and reconstruction works at the National Bank of Georgia (located, located, Zviad Gamsakhurdia coast). Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113366 Purchase of the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in 2025 by the republic of the slopes (arrangement of reinforced concrete walls near Nodar Davitadze's house Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113367 None Deadline25 Sep 2025 9113368 The object of purchase is the purchase of different types of medicines. Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113369 The object of purchase is the purchase of different types of medicines. Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113370 Led Panel Lamps Purchase Deadline27 Aug 2025 9113372 Arrangement of concrete road and drainage channel in the village of Baby in Lentekhi municipality Deadline02 Sep 2025 9113373 Purchase of transportation for entrepreneurs within agrotour Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113374 1. Rehabilitation of the bridge in the administrative unit of p/May Deadline06 Sep 2025 9113377 12 (twelve) units of Multifunctional instrument (Bormanana) State Purchase Deadline27 Aug 2025 9113384 Medical Consumer Materials (Catheterization Laboratory Medical Consumer Materials) (CPV 33140000 - Medical Consumable Materials) Deadline29 Aug 2025 9113386 The object of purchase is to buy grass mowing cars. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9113391 To ensure the request of the MIA Logistics Department, In Tbilisi, Kiziki str. On the land of the Ministry of Internal Affairs located on the land of the Ministry of Internal Affai Deadline07 Sep 2025 9113393 To ensure the request of the MIA Logistics Department, In Tbilisi c. Gulua St. Located in N8 (J/K: 01.18.05.002.031), the administrative building of the Ministry of Internal Affair Deadline06 Sep 2025 9113395 Purchase of Engineering Project Services Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113397 Village Works to arrange a square in Khirsa Deadline30 Aug 2025 9113399 Purchase of coaxial cables Deadline30 Aug 2025 9113401 State Purchase of Cleaning and Product Products Deadline30 Aug 2025 9113403 In Lanchkhuti Municipality, the arrangement of the new bridge at the Mountain Mountain Channel PC 75+50 Deadline06 Sep 2025 9113405 The purchase object is the Dedoplistskaro Municipality str. Services of design-estimate documentation of the horizontal highlights of Rustaveli and Hereti streets of Rustaveli and Deadline27 Aug 2025 9113407 The procurement site is the transportation of the CCM, the Lanchkhuti Municipality, the village of Lanchkhuti. From Khajali Kobuleti Rustaveli Street N154 - College and Back, 74 km Deadline27 Aug 2025 9113409 Purchase of inventory needed for various sports activities in Mestia municipality Deadline27 Aug 2025 9113413 Purchase of Metal Reservoir Installation works for the construction of a metal reservoir for the arrangement of a drinking water system for the arrangement of a drinking water syst Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113415 Purchase of the arrangement works in the village of Uchkho under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline31 Aug 2025 9113417 Purchase of Metal Reservoir Installation works for arranging a metal reservoir installation works to arrange a metal reservoir installation work for the construction of a Republica Deadline31 Aug 2025 9119367 State Purchase of Light Hybrid Cars. Deadline17 Sep 2025 9119491 1.1.1. Thermal (Barco) Printer Purchase. Deadline27 Aug 2025 9119510 GNSS receiving device with field controllers and compound parts. Deadline27 Aug 2025 9119584 Purchase of Mekhi and Taken Protection devices with accompanying installation. Deadline17 Sep 2025 9119779 None Deadline25 Aug 2025 9119782 Rehabilitation works of highway coverage on Vekua Street in Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9119785 Rehabilitation works of public school heating system in Zugdidi Municipality Administrative Unit. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9119787 LEPL - Animal Monitoring Agency (Address: Tbilisi, Tvalchrelidze St.) State procurement of sewage and water supply system and concrete coating, areas, planting (CPV45200000 total o Deadline17 Sep 2025 9119790 Ropes Deadline29 Aug 2025 9119792 St. In Tbilisi, Sulkhan-Saba N1/c. Rehabilitation works of buildings in Leonidze N5 and Sulkhan-Saba N3. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9119795 Purchase of paint, ground and solvent. Deadline27 Aug 2025 9119798 St. Purchase of the funeral and ritual services of dead citizens of socially disadvantaged, disadvantaged and unprotected citizens living in Gldani district. Deadline27 Aug 2025 9119799 Purchasing a seat of vehicles Deadline29 Aug 2025 9119800 Akhaltsikhe -Arali DN 300 Pipeline, 15600.0/M. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9119801 State Purchase of Cartridges. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9119802 Service of organizing youth event "Youth Forum 2025". Deadline29 Aug 2025 9119803 Purchase of various chemical goods (glue, silicone, paints, etc.). Deadline31 Aug 2025 9119804 Providing meals to vulnerable citizens and disabilities from November 1, 2025 to 31 October 2026 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9119805 Purchase of frozen fish for branches of "Terjola Preschool Municipal Center". Deadline30 Aug 2025 9119806 The object of purchase is one unit of unmanned flying machine (drone) with appropriate accessories Deadline27 Aug 2025 9119807 Installation of drinking water meters in the village of Kvemo Khviti in Gori municipality. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9119808 Purchase of the sloping work under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara (Arrangement of David Mamuladze Street in Khuloi in Khulo in Khuloi) near David Shanta Deadline31 Aug 2025 9119809 Village of Sighnaghi Municipality Rehabilitation works of Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani in Lower Bodbe Deadline30 Aug 2025 9119810 State procurement of laboratory vessels needed for fisheries, aquaculture and biodiversity of water biodiversity, Aquaculture and Water Biodiversity, LEPL National Agency of Enviro Deadline27 Aug 2025 9119811 Purchase of Waiting Works in the village of Kvemo Vashlovani under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline31 Aug 2025 9119812 The procurement object specified in this bidding documentation is the state procurement of special work clothing (CPV18130000 - Special Working Clothes, "Goods/Special Clothes"). Deadline26 Aug 2025 9119813 Purchase of the Village System in the village of Danisparuli under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline31 Aug 2025 9119814 None Deadline01 Oct 2025 9119815 Rehabilitation works of the Dimi-Rokiti irrigation system in Baghdati municipality. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9119816 None Deadline28 Sep 2025 9119817 Purchase of coaxial cable fasteners Deadline30 Aug 2025 9119818 1.1.1. St. From Mikheil Tsinamdzgvrishvili N137 to Mikheil Lebanidze Street in Tbilisi, you will be attached to Murman Lebanidze Street with the design-estimate documentation of th Deadline31 Aug 2025 9119819 Organize a cultural-cognitive event for students of public schools registered in Isani district, in the territory of Isani district Deadline30 Aug 2025 9119820 State purchase of oils and lubricants. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9119821 Pickup printing and related services. Deadline27 Aug 2025 9119822 Purchase of the Gurjaani Festival Organizing Services. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9119824 None Deadline21 Sep 2025 9119826 St. 20 units of duncams and 24 units of small zero and 24 units (by supply-installation) for Baghdati streets, squares and multi-yards. Deadline27 Aug 2025 9119827 Rehabilitation Deadline29 Aug 2025 9119828 The object of the purchase is various radiological services for the Senaki Branch of Medical Center Diomedi Ltd. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9119829 Works of Central Heating System at Public School #2 in Bolnisi Municipality. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9119830 Mtskheta Municipality 3th of Tserovani village. Ered and the village. Rehabilitation of Old Candy Public Schools. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9119831 The purchase object is comb. Drug (Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Chloride) 500 ml-PW/Polypropylene Container (Package) or Polyethylene/Polypropylene/Polymeric (Polym Deadline31 Aug 2025 9122275 Chonkadze A/E - Village Rehabilitation of the stadium in Bodorn. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9122276 Frozen fish cleft. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9122277 At any resort of Georgia, for the arrangement of the School of Leaders, the State Procurement of Hotel and Service Services Deadline30 Aug 2025 9122278 Personal hygiene tools Deadline03 Sep 2025 9122279 Arrangement of the ramp of the village of Rustavi Public School in Aspindza Municipality Deadline30 Aug 2025 9122281 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, Ninotsminda Municipality Rehabilitation of Foki's internal roads and old bridge. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9122282 1. Village of Ninotsminda Municipality Great Gondrio -Little Gondrio Road Rehabilitation - 10 000 (ten thousand) GEL for VAT. Deadline30 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us