Georgia Tenders - 27 August 2025

76 tenders published in Georgia on 27 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 27 August 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9165284 Georgia Medical equipments Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline15 Oct 2025 9166563 1.1.1 State Procurement of 2 (two) units specified by Resolution N121 of February 6, 2014 of the Government of Georgia Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166564 None Deadline14 Sep 2025 9166570 None Deadline31 Aug 2025 9166571 Arrangement of a mini stadium in the village of Imkhevi (24.0*13.5), which costs GEL 10,000 within the rural support program. The co -financing amount of the municipality is GEL 20 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166572 St. Rehabilitation works of buildings in Pavle Ingorokva N3 and Pavle Ingorokva N6 in Tbilisi. Deadline19 Sep 2025 9166573 Dusheti, Military Settlement N3, Complete Rehabilitation of Corps N5 Yard. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166574 Project "Supporting the Integration and Socialization of IDPs Disabled Disabilities from Abkhazia". Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166575 St. Rehabilitation works of Paul Ingorokva N7 (Tower), Pavle Ingorokva N12 and Pavle Ingorokva N14. Deadline21 Sep 2025 9166576 1.1.1 Biochemical Confirmation Reactor Kit (System) for Enterobacteria; Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166577 1.1.1 Basic inorganic and organic chemicals; Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166578 Works of Outdoor Lighting Network in the village of Benara in Adigeni Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166579 Construction of concrete pavement on roads on the road within Kobuleti Municipality within the framework of the Village Support Program; Deadline12 Sep 2025 9166580 Different types of toys. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166581 St. Fencing of Kindergarten Yard in Oni Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166582 Renting a football team at the Akhaltsikhe Municipality Sports Union for Samtskhe Samtskhe Complex and Squares for training and homework (matches). Deadline24 Sep 2025 9166583 St. Zugdidi #2 kindergarten renovation works. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166584 St. Renovation of Zugdidi #12 Kindergarten Rooms. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166585 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Sholaveri in Adigeni Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166586 Arrangement of Concrete Road to the Stadium in the village of Uza in the village Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166587 St. Mariam Lortkipanidze Street in Tbilisi, N7 (J/K 01.10.13.030.043) State Procurement of the Design and Revision Documentation Documentation Services of the Skate Ice Square, Bui Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166588 Rehabilitation of Chibati, Akhalsopeli, Kvani, Nigoit and City Public School N3 in Lanchkhuti municipality. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166589 Purchase of wires needed for smooth operation of outdoor lighting network and traffic lights Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166591 Purchase of galvanized 1.1 cubic meters of capacity containers for spare wheels and their mounting bolts and rocks. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166592 Within the framework of the Village Support Program Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166593 Works of Outdoor Lighting Network in the village of constraints in Adigeni municipality within the framework of the Village Support Program Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166594 Purchase of stationery for Mestia City Hall and Sakrebulo. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166595 In the city of Poti, Guria Street N181 residential home and in the central park of the children's leisure and entertainment spaces (arrangement of attractions). Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166596 Trash cars with ISUZU NQR 75 H, FL263LL and FL 493LL, as well as Grader XCMG GR135 and Excavator-loader JCB 3CX Sitemaster Super devices. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166597 Renting a football team at the Akhaltsikhe Municipality Sports Union for Samtskhe Samtskhe Complex and Squares for training and homework (matches). Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166598 1.1.1. The procurement object is: In the administrative building of Zugdidi Municipality (Address: Zugdidi, Gamsakhurdia Ave. №45) 2 (two) units of passenger elevator repair and Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166599 1. Drawing a design-estimated documentation of Demetre Tavdadebuli Street rehabilitation works in the administrative unit of Kheti Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166600 Construction of Mokhi Public School in Adigeni Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166601 Capital project to be implemented within the capital transfer of the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in 2025 of the Republican Budget of Shuakhev Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166605 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Rehabilitation of internal roads in Motherland, village Fence of cemetery in Motherland, village In the Koreti internal roads, in the village Reh Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166607 Design and estimate documentation required for the arrangement of reinforced concrete roads in Matani village of Akhmeta municipality (with the following expertise) Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166608 1.1.1. Purchase (layout) of panchatures and chairs for multi -storey homes. Deadline21 Sep 2025 9166609 Within the framework of the Rural Support Program, the purchase of various construction and rehabilitation works in the villages of Gomi administrative unit of Samtredia municipali Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166610 Services of technical support and updates on the Revenue Service's administrative buildings for 1 (one) year Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166611 Martial Municipality of Nakhunao Administrative Unit, Lasha Revia's arrangement of land in the area of ​​Chaburti district Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166612 Rehabilitation works of metal bridge on the Tekhura River in the administrative unit of Martvili Municipality Taleri Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166613 Combined Printer (A-4) Cartridge of Xerox Workcentre 3325dni Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166614 Purchase of video surveillance cameras in Khashuri municipality repair and continuous food system services with a precursor Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166615 Purchase of cultural event services Deadline01 Sep 2025 9166616 Disorder of the Disaster Village of Ude, damaged by the disaster and the lower wall of the road near the road Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166617 Rehabilitation works of the 18th, 20th, 30th and first street in the village of Bakurtsikhe Deadline11 Sep 2025 9166618 In the small town of Adigeni a. Zazashvili and T. Works for the arrangement of yard lighting network near Eristavi Street Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166619 Within the framework of 2025 village support program in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Autonomous Republic Budget - Rehabilitation of the village of Tskhem Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166620 Purchase of fruits and vegetables processed for structural units of kindergartens in Khashuri Municipality Preschools Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166621 In Kutaisi, David and Constantine str. Works needed to prevent the risk of developing the risk of developing natural disasters on the slope near N19 Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166624 Within the framework of the Projects to be implemented in the Municipalities in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, within the framework of the 2025 village su Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166625 St. In Tbilisi, on the territory of Chugureti district, (1) Paravani and Norio Rose Sister. Stair Arrangement, 2) Gedevanishvili str. N6/12 and Pshavi St. Staircase arrangement. 3) Deadline12 Sep 2025 9166626 Automatic Control Point (“ASP”) Services Deadline07 Sep 2025 9166627 Providing services for timber/timber resource. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166628 Purchase of a metal grid Deadline10 Sep 2025 9166629 Building Materials and Auxiliary Building Materials Deadline16 Sep 2025 9166630 Providing services for timber/timber resource. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166631 Works to arrange a square adjacent to the residential building near Balakhashvili Street in Adigeni Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166632 Construction of children's attraction in Kvemo Enteli village of Adigeni Municipality within the framework of the Village Support Program Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166633 Works of Outdoor Lighting Network in the village of Bolajuri in Adigeni Municipality within the framework of the Rural Support Program Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166634 Purchase of stage roofing and lighting equipment services for the start of study. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166635 St. In Rustavi, the purchase of bridges and roads on the river Mtkvari, the purchase of services Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166636 Purchase of recreational and sports space fencing works in the Great Jikhaishi Administrative Unit within the Rural Support Program Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166637 Rehabilitation works of the damaged metal bridge in the administrative unit of Martvili municipality in Lebachi district Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166638 In the administrative unit of Martvili municipality, in the village of Second Balda, Malkhaz Bzhalava House Works of concrete grille arrangement Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166639 Providing services for timber/timber resource. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166640 Providing services for timber/timber resource. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9166641 Purchase of Building Construction and Civil Construction/Engineering Machines and their Operators Deadline13 Sep 2025 9166642 In the village of Akhalsopeli in the village of Samtredia. Perennial purchases of the Rioni/Concrete Shoreline Wall Purchase on Rioni Deadline12 Sep 2025 9166643 Village of Akhmeta Municipality G. Fencing of cemetery in Khodasheni, fencing of a square in the village of Charina in the village of Chinaani, village. Fencing of Panchaturi in I Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166644 The procurement object specified in the present tender documentation is fabric items, namely: winter blanket, press, cover, bed cover and mattress protective (waterproof) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166646 Purchase of the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in 2025 by the republic of the slopes under the capital transfer (arrangement of reinforced concrete walls ne Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166647 Purchase of the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 under the Capital Transfer of Capital Transfer (Arrangement of the upper support wall of Ramin Khozrevan Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166648 Purchase of the sloping work provided by the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara by the Republican Budget of 2025 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166650 (VET-2808) Procurement of food provision services for the needs of different activities and meetings for various activities. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9166652 Within the Rural Support Program in the village of Exterior Lighting Network in the village of Adigeni Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us