Georgia Tenders - 28 August 2025

135 tenders published in Georgia on 28 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 28 August 2025, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9167917 Purchase of various food products (cereals, potatoes, vegetables) for structural units of the Kindergarten Kindergarten. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9167920 Purchase of wheat flour, oatmeal, oatmeal and manan cereal for preschool institutions of Tsalenjikha municipality. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9168342 Within the framework of the Projects to be implemented in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Autonomous Republic of Adjara within the framework of the Projects Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168344 1.1.1 LEPL National Center for Olympic Reserve Preparation (Address: Tbilisi, Tianeti Highway #37a, Cadastral Code: 01.11.019.090) Correction of Rehabilitation of Stadium Rehabilit Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168345 1.1. State procurement of computer devices and accessories for the needs of the Ministry. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9168348 St. Zugdidi #13 Kindergarten Repair works. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168350 Purchase of Event Organizing Services at Festival Deadline03 Sep 2025 9168351 Purchase of consulting services to evaluate extension services development mechanisms, support the development of regional services, support students and farmers. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9168352 St. In Tbilisi, in Chugureti district (31st (Chikobava St. N 17), 24 (Baku St. N 1), 2nd (Meunargia N 28), 26th (Saakadze St. N 14), 30th (Kiev St. N 6) and 150 (Dgebuadze St. Purc Deadline01 Sep 2025 9168353 1.1.1 State Purchase of 3 (three) units of III Light Off -Passage of the Government of Georgia by Resolution N121 of February 6, 2014 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168355 Within the framework of its own revenue funding of 2025, state procurement of rehabilitation works on the 2nd floor of the administrative building of the Central University Clinic Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168361 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Arrangement of gathering room in Duisi cemetery and village. Arrangement of a maternal depth in Duisi Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168369 LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University funded by the Ministry of Education, Science and Youth of Georgia (Order: August 05, 2025, under the approved program Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168375 1.1.1 Diagnostic; Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168377 1 (one) unit of sinking mixer and 1 (single) unit of sinking tubo Deadline03 Sep 2025 9168382 Capital project to be implemented within the capital transfer to the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in 2025 (construction of waiting, memorials and panchatu Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168384 Purchase of computer accessories Deadline03 Sep 2025 9168385 Purchase of three -phase engine food and protection machine guns. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168387 Purchase of polypropylene pipes and facial parts Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168390 In the inner courtyard of Kldiashvili Street in Poti, in the inner courtyard of the house and in the new district near the houses of Abkhazia Street, children's leisure and enterta Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168393 Purchase of water, sewage pipes and related materials. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168397 None Deadline24 Sep 2025 9168399 None Deadline24 Sep 2025 9168401 None Deadline24 Sep 2025 9168404 State Procurement of the Technical Support License for 1 year of technical support license - MFA (Multi -Factor Authentication). Deadline01 Sep 2025 9168405 Purchase of agricultural machinery - mini tractors - the Agency of IDPs, Eco -Migrants and Livelihoods Agency for the Support Agency of Migrants. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168408 In the city of Poti, N55 A near the building, near Guria Street N230, adjacent to the residential house near Chkhaidze Street N1. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168411 The procurement object is a small repair work in the building of Surami Public School N1 in the Khashuri Municipality of Khashuri Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168416 None Deadline24 Sep 2025 9168418 Government of Georgia Resolution N121 of February 6, 2014 Defined by one unit of high -end -off -of -off -road vehicle. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168422 1.1.1 Construction and repair works of the building; Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168424 In the village of Utsara, the arrangement of the decorative fence of the administrative building, the works Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168426 St. On the asphalt of lanes in Oni Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168429 State Procurement of Meat Products for the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU). Deadline03 Sep 2025 9168433 36 (thirty -six) units of purchasing different types of water pump. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168435 St. In Tbilisi (Vazha Pshavela N29, JSC 01.10.15.007.081), State procurement of Preparation of Preparation of Documentation Documentation Services for Children's Infectious Clinica Deadline24 Sep 2025 9168441 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Rehabilitation of the gym in Tsinubani Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168444 Collection of grass, loading and disposal of grass, loading and removal of grass (grass-cutting) in Samgori district (grass (with appropriate mechanisms Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168447 Floodplain Adm. In the villages of the unit (Perevi Jia Churnali), reinforced concrete pavement (fifth stage) on the inner roads. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9168454 Landscaping of the stadium in the village of Zruderi, which costs no more than GEL 12,000 within the rural support program. The co -financing amount of the municipality is GEL 24,0 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168459 Asphalt works of internal roads in the village of Gergeti in Kazbegi municipality Deadline13 Sep 2025 9168463 Landscaping in the village of Akhalsopeli IDPs and arranging the road infrastructure (arrangement of trash bins), which costs GEL 10,000 within the rural support program. The co -f Deadline07 Sep 2025 9168467 Works of Gabion, near the village of Kanobi, near the village of Kazbegi municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168470 Village of Gorisikhe, village of Peltshe and village of Kazbegi municipality. Rehabilitation of Vardisubani internal roads. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168473 - Rehabilitation of playgrounds (St. German Street; Tskhovrebadze Street; Gogebashvili Street) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168478 State Purchase of LEPL Public Broadcaster "You can win a hundred thousand" Deadline11 Sep 2025 9168481 Glass and tape light permeability measuring apparatus Deadline03 Sep 2025 9168484 Rugby teams (39 beneficiaries) hotels, periodically, stay in the hotel for 5 days and purchase meals. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168485 LEPL Public Broadcaster's Private Doctor Marie Malazoni and State Procurement of the 2nd Studio (additional) decoration works Deadline11 Sep 2025 9168487 Within the framework of the Projects to be implemented in the Municipalities in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, within the framework of the 2025 village su Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168488 Different types of stationery Deadline01 Sep 2025 9168490 Project to be transferred to the Special Transfer of the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in 2025 (arrangement of roofs, facades, adjacent and entrances to th Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168491 Purchase of various types of building materials for the administrative units of Zestaponi municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168493 1.1.1 LEPL Olympic Reserve Preparation Center of Georgia (Address: Tbilisi, Tianeti Highway №37, Cadastral Code: 01.11.019.090) on the territory of the treadmill and panchaturia, Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168494 Rehabilitation works of parks and children's playgrounds in Nihminda Municipality. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168496 A (a) Ip. Various food products for preschool preschool in Ambrolauri. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168499 Rent a passenger vehicle with a driver. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168500 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, village of Ninotsminda municipality Purchase a water pump (55 kW) for a small non -pumping station. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168501 Inventory Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168503 Village Rehabilitation of the water supply damaged by the disaster in the monument - the rehabilitation of the building (disaster) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168523 Purchase object is 2 (two) units of bush type of vehicle purchasing Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168526 St. Services for the preparation of design-estimate documentation for the rehabilitation works of Titsian Tabidze and Alexander Kazbegi on the streets of Alexander Kazbegi. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168527 Village of Khoni Municipality Gocha Jikhaishi and village. Milkhidi arrangement works on the road connecting Little Jikhaishi. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168528 The property of the procurement specified in the present tender documentation is the canned meat (hereinafter referred to as the goods/products/food). Deadline31 Aug 2025 9168530 The procurement of the procurement is the procurement of the design-estimate documentation services undergoing the work-cost documentation services for the necessary works to carry Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168531 The services should be carried out in Tskaltubo-Kutaisi Forestry District in Tskhunkuri Forestry. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168532 The procurement of the procurement is in the Senaki municipality, with two units purchasing the design-estimate documentation services for the work of the multifunctional energy ef Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168533 Repair of pits on the streets of D. Mestia in Mestia municipality and purchase of work parts. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9168534 Within the framework of the Village Support Program Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168537 Rehabilitation of water supply system in the village of Lari, Zanavi and Tsikhisjvari in Borjomi municipality. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168539 Purchase of furniture Deadline23 Sep 2025 9168541 St. State procurement of cultural events for the start of the new school year for citizens living in Chugureti district and schoolchildren. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168542 Gravel, sand, crushed and stone (inert) material Deadline10 Sep 2025 9168568 None Deadline07 Sep 2025 9168575 Village In Nichbisi (Galustashvili, near the Nodar yard, near Bachana Khutsishvili's land and in the Chkhaidze district (with basins)). (Disaster) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168582 The procurement object specified in the present tender documentation is chocolate with a heartbeat, sweetened sweets and caramel candy (hereinafter referred to as - goods/products/ Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168583 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Rehabilitation of the road to the church in Arashenda, village Interior PECs in Akhalsheni (in the Khubuli district) and village. Rehabilitation o Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168586 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Insidizing in Atskuri, in the village of the village, in the village Arrangement of drainage canals in Akhaldaba and village Arrangement of bridge- Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168587 SIP - 1 unit of motor vehicle repair and technical services on the Balance of the National Mineral Resources Agency. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168591 St. In Kutaisi, c. Reconstruction of the western part of Darakhvelidze School of Art and arranging the drainage network Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168593 Project to be transferred to the Special Transfer of the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 within the framework of the Shuakhevi Municipality (arranging r Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168594 St. In Kutaisi, State Purchase of Capital Repair for Capital Roofs (Flat Roofing) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168596 Different kinds of fridge Deadline07 Sep 2025 9168598 Purchase of furniture Deadline23 Sep 2025 9168599 St. Rehabilitation of football field in Kutaisi, the first lane of Youth Avenue Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168603 The object of the purchase is the purchase of road repair works. For the purpose of repairing agricultural and precinct roads in the administrative units of Kharagauli municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168607 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Arrangement of access road to the village of Bughani and village. Crossing the road to the cemetery in Chachvaria Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168610 Different types of stationery Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168612 St. State procurement of capital repair of multi -apartment houses (flat roofing) in Kutaisi. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168615 The object of the purchase is light-technical lamps and led-light (hereinafter referred to as the goods). Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168620 Milkhidi rehabilitation works in the village of Benara, damaged by the disaster, and the construction of Milkhidi in the village of Tsakhkhidi, the restoration of the internal road Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168623 Canon ImagePres s V700 color printing unit dollar Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168626 The purchase object is the tomato -paste and the fruit with the parameters specified in the present tender documentation (hereinafter referred to as the goods/products/food). Deadline02 Sep 2025 9168628 Rehabilitation of the lower support wall of Gabin in the village of Chekhli and Kekhovani, the damaged section of the road connecting the village of Chechel and Kekhovani Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168631 State Purchase of camera and camera accessories Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168633 The Procurement Object Described by the present bidding documents Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168638 The arrangement of a drinking water system in the village of Ghogheti, which costs no more than GEL 10,000 within the rural support program. The co -financing amount of the municip Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168643 The vehicle transmitted for the use of the organization, repairing vehicles needed for Vaz 2106 and related equipment, technical services and related services (spare parts, lubrica Deadline06 Sep 2025 9168647 Lamps and projectors Deadline07 Sep 2025 9168650 St. Rehabilitation works of the buildings in Pavle Ingorokva N8, Pavle Ingorokva N10 and Peter Tchaikovsky N2. Deadline24 Sep 2025 9168652 Rehabilitation of the road to agricultural lands in the village of Ijareti in Adigeni municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9168658 In Kutaisi, 2nd of Abuladze Street, Nikea Street. Arrangement/Rehabilitation Works of the Drainage Network for #15 and Chkhobadze Street Deadline12 Sep 2025 9168664 Rehabilitation of water supply systems in the villages of Oni Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9170934 Purchase of cartridges. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9170945 Rehabilitation of Outdoor Simulators in Bakuriani, Bakuriani, Lebanon, Kvabiskhevi, Bakuriani, Kvabiskhevi village simulators in Bakuriani, Bakuriani, Bakuriani, Bakuriani, Bakuria Deadline06 Sep 2025 9171010 Rehabilitation of a 2 -storey building damaged in the village of Dzlevijvari. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171037 Within the framework of the Projects to be implemented in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Autonomous Republic of Adjara within the framework of the Projects Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171043 Construction-repair works at JSC Georgian State Electrosystem "Batumi 220" Deadline14 Sep 2025 9171048 State Procurement of LEPL GPB program "Clinic" Deadline11 Sep 2025 9171052 1.1.1 Construction-repair works; Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171057 Frozen fish cleft. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171062 St. In Gori, Antsukhelidze str. Rehabilitation works of residential building rooms located in N1 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171064 St. Rehabilitation of the first and second entrances of the residential building located in Gori, Lekh and Maria Kachisnks (with co-financing program) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171066 St. In Gori, King Tamar's 5th sq. M. Rehabilitation of residential building entrances located in N12a Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171068 Adam Beridze Ltd Ltd Purchase Physical Character control tools for the Integrated Diagnostic Center for Diagnostic Protection Protection Protection. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9171070 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Arrangement of Square in Upper Alvani, village Arrangement of bathrooms (toilets) and rehabilitation Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171074 Rehabilitation of the road near the house of Jambul Kvirtia in the center of Chkhorotsku municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171076 Comb. Drug (trimethoprim, sulfamethoxazole) 5 ml -assembly purchase Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171079 St. Rehabilitation of a residential building at Sukhishvili St. N57 in Gori Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171082 1. Village. Rehabilitation of the 2nd Lane of 19th Street in Fersati (66822 GEL); Deadline06 Sep 2025 9171085 Office computers - keyboard and mouse purchase - 100 sets Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171106 St. Zugdidi, Janashia str. Rehabilitation works of the 1st of the multi-apartment house located at N11. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171111 Bread and cookies for preschool institutions in Tsalenjikha municipality. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9171115 Rehabilitation works of the King's Road (Design Name of Akhalkalaki-Rkoni) of the Road (Design Name of Akhalkalaki-Rkoni). Deadline12 Sep 2025 9171118 Purchase of tanks for administrative units of Zestaponi municipality Deadline03 Sep 2025 9171122 Rehabilitation of playground and fitness simulators' space roofing works on Giorgadze Street Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171127 Administrative Offenses Protocol (Administrative Offense Protocol (Appendix N6), Protocol of Administrative Arrest (Annex N9), Private Examination and Protocol Protocol (Annex N10) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9171132 State Purchase of Security Equipment Module (HSM) licenses. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171137 Purchase of bread products for kindergartens at the Center for Preschool and Outline School Institutions of Ip Tsageri Municipality. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9171142 Within the framework of the financing of the local budget of 2025 by the Batumi Sports Center, promoting the development of mass sports and involvement of adolescents and youth in Deadline05 Sep 2025 9171146 1.1.1 800 (eight hundred) pieces of 1100 -liter plastic garbage container. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9171166 In the village of Valley and Travela, internal roads (concrete road), costing a rural support program - GEL 22,000. The co -financing amount of the municipality is GEL 24,000. In t Deadline08 Sep 2025 9171169 Borjomi Municipality Border in Bakuriani Rehabilitation of the roof and entrance of a multi-storey house in #104 Deadline06 Sep 2025 9171173 St. In Tbilisi, Paul Ingorokva N1/c. Leonidze N9, Paul Ingorokva N2/c. Rehabilitation works of buildings in Leonidze N11 and Paul Ingorokva N4. Deadline14 Sep 2025 9173274 Purchase of various food products (sugar, pasta, vermicelli, tea, herbs, salt, cake) for preschool institutions of Tsalenjikha Municipality. Deadline02 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us