Georgia Tenders - 29 August 2025

138 tenders published in Georgia on 29 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 29 August 2025, across industries like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Real Estate, Transportation-Railways, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Real Estate, Transportation-Railways, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9174202 Explosive substances Deadline29 Sep 2025 9174469 State procurement of electronic identity card (ID card) inserts Deadline09 Sep 2025 9180862 LEPL - State Service Development Agency Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180887 Rehabilitation works of the 15th Street in the village of Velistsikhe. Deadline11 Sep 2025 9180890 In Chokhatauri municipality, in Bakhmaro, Buchsia Street, on the road damaged by a disaster and from Pioneer Street to the Tkhilaishvili Street on the road to the road to the road, Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180894 Purchase of the Bureau Room Remember Works in the Administrative Building of Kvareli Municipality. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180895 Pickup printing and related services. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9180905 State Procurement of Veterinary Vaccines and Veterinary Vaccines and Veterinary Pre -Trackets within the framework of the 2025 budget allocation program of the Autonomous Republic Deadline03 Sep 2025 9180907 St. Rehabilitation of Vocational Education Room N10 Public School N10. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180909 The purchase object is cereals, potatoes, vegetables and nuts. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9180912 1. In the village of Chorvila, on the road connecting Sachkhere Chorville, Macharashvili- Arrangement of a sloping mountain-concrete wall in the Tsereteli district. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9180942 Within the framework of the Projects of the Projects to be Village Support of the Village Support Program in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in the territor Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180945 Within the framework of the Fund for Projects to be Supported in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Autonomous Republic of Adjara - Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180947 Purchase of LEPL Batumi State Music Center Capel's stage attire. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9180950 Rehabilitation of the Failure (Panchatic) in the village of Tsinaria within the framework of the Program Support Program in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180951 In order to support the event dedicated to the 85th anniversary of Anzor Erkomaishvili, the LEPL - Georgian Folk Song and Dance State Academic Ensemble "Rustavi" in Batumi State Mu Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180952 Within the framework of the Projects to be implemented in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara from the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180953 State Procurement of Fire Water Reservoir and Serving Room Center for LEPL - Georgian Justice Training Center. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180955 Khelvachauri Municipality of Capreshumi-Agara Km 0+190; Arrangement of support walls on 0+230 section. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9180957 The procurement is the construction works of the Kolkheti National Park, Lanchkhuti 2 Rheemaker Complex. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9180958 Delivery of children's attractions - arrangement. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9180959 Arrangement of mini stadium in the village of Gogasheni. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180961 State Procurement of Electronic ID (ID card) for the Needs of LEPL "House of Justice". Deadline06 Sep 2025 9180962 Professional Training Programs "Baking and Cakes Baking - Decorative Decoration", "Family Hotel Management and Service Service" and "Dish Technology" Purchase Fruits, Vegetables an Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180963 Purchase of ceiling lamps on the needs of Georgian Airports Association Ltd. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9180964 The procurement object specified in the present bid is a state procurement of 300 (three hundred) operating units (hereinafter referred to as - goods/vehicles/vehicles/cars) by a c Deadline03 Sep 2025 9180966 Purchase of various food products for the gardens of Abasha Preschool and Out -Offer Fairy Institutions Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180967 Purchase of bread and cookies for gardens of pre -school and out -of -school education institutions Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180968 Purchase of restoration works of the soil research laboratory at the LEPL Agricultural Research Center. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9180969 The purchase of the purchase is the construction work of the Chachuna Revenue Complex. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9180971 Professional Training Programs "Baking and Cakes - Decorative Decoration", Family Hotel Management and Service Service and "Dish Preparation Technology" Purchase of Dairy Proceedin Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180972 Within the framework of the Projects to be implemented in the Municipalities in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, within the framework of the 2025 village su Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180973 State procurement of polyethylene pipes. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9180975 . Purchase of children's entertainment work in the kindergarten in the village of Leliani in Lagodekhi municipality and in the kindergarten of Afen. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180976 Purchase of dairy products for gardens of Abasha Preschool and O and O and Out Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180977 Repair/services of a split system and colonial type air conditioner on state security service facilities Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180978 Village of Iris in Iris Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180979 Capital Transfer to the Republican Budget provided by the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara within 2025 of the Republican Budget (Rehabilitation of Rural Cente Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180981 Abasha Preschool and Off School Gardens Filled Fish Steak - Purchase of Salmon Family, Products Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180982 Works of the Outdoor Lighting Network in the village of Chorchani in Adigeni municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180983 Capital project to be implemented within the capital transfer of the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in 2025 of the Republican Budget of Shuakhevi (construct Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180985 Within the framework of the Projects to be implemented in the Municipalities in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Autonomous Republic of Adjara within 2025 of Deadline05 Sep 2025 9180987 Products of animal origin, meat and meat products for gardens of Abasha school and out -of -school education institutions Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180988 Professional Training Programs "Baking and Cakes - Decorative Decoration", Family Hotel Management and Service Service and "Dish Preparation Technology" Purchase of Various Food Pr Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180989 Purchase of ready -made concrete for administrative units of Terjola municipality. Deadline15 Sep 2025 9180990 Professional Training Programs "Baking and Cakes - Decoration - Family Hotel Management and Service Service" and "Dish Technology" Building of cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180991 Abasha Preschool and Out School Gardens Buyer, Potatoes, Vegetables, Fruits and Nuts for Building Deadline02 Sep 2025 9180999 State Purchase of Restoration and Decoration of Underground Trash Containers Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181069 1. Arrangement of reinforced concrete wall lane in Sachkhere, Kostava Street. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9181074 Arrangement of a square in the small town of Agara Deadline09 Sep 2025 9181077 State Purchase of Framework. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181079 Topographic Planning by Enguri HPP and conducting geodetic observations Deadline24 Sep 2025 9181083 Arrangement of mini stadium in the village of Lomatursi in Akhalkalaki municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181085 Purchase of designing services for the central heating system of the Equer Public School building and yard amenities. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181086 State procurement of design-estimated documentation services required for the installation of the heating system and the power system required for the arrangement of the heating sy Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181094 Purchase of Metal Pre -arrangement of Metal Pre -arrangement works of Salenjikha Municipality of the Tsalenjikha Municipality Salenjikha Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181100 Services for design-estimated documentation for the work of water supply in the administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality, in the Satolorao district. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181101 Beef meat softened and pork softened. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9181102 Purchase of the II stage of the water supply system on Chkondideli Street in the administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181110 The object of purchase is: Tomato-Pasta and fruit jam Deadline03 Sep 2025 9181123 1. Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Ninotsminda municipality. Works for the arrangement of drinking water system for cattle in Spasovka - estim Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181126 In Chokhatauri municipality, in Bakhmaro, a disaster damaged by a disaster Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181129 The procurement is the service of Borjomi-Kharagauli National Park, in particular Nedzvi Prevention of timber/timber resources and transportation in its business yard. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9181134 1. Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the village of Ninotsminda municipality. Heating System in Kaurmi Sports Heart - Estimated cost of GEL 27,000 (twenty -fiv Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181137 In Chokhatauri municipality, in Bakhmaro, the purchase of the cost of arrangement of the road damaged by the disaster. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181138 During 1.2025-2026 Sachkhere Municipality Municipality Municipality Decision The Purchase of More than 50,000 GEL Contractive Construction Documentation Documentation Proceedings ( Deadline24 Sep 2025 9181139 Dusheti Municipality, River Cleaning of Narekvavi bed in the village In the territory of Mchadijvari. Deadline14 Sep 2025 9181141 Purchase of equipment for the implementation of the Construct 2 Construct 2 of the Construct 2 of the Construct 2. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9181142 Construction works of two waiting rooms in the village of Gantiadi Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181143 Rehabilitation of roof No. 5 of 2-storey residential building in the village of Bret, with a value of no more than GEL 26 745. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9181146 Purchase of spare parts of Kamaz65115 (VIN code XTC651153C1346102; XTC651115346101) Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181150 Rehabilitation works of vocational education rooms in the village of Gurjaani and Kalauri public schools. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181156 Purchase of cemetery fencing works in the village of Khospio-Martun Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181164 "Rehabilitation works of Nikortsminda Culture House of Ambrolauri Municipality". Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181170 Village of Mtskheta Municipality Purchase of design-estimate documentation services for the rehabilitation of the drinking water system in Arashenda Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181172 1. Arrangement of a slope of a slope and a drainage canal in the inner central PECs (near Samkharadze-Kurtikidze's house). Deadline13 Sep 2025 9181173 State procurement of three -phase open mechanical disconnection. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181183 "Missing 2025" Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181193 The property of the purchase is the transportation of a person in the town of Khulo Tbel Abuselidze str. From N1 B - Daba Khulo M. Shavadze N3 (SIP College Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181199 None Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181200 Purchase of the Protection Services of Electric Equipment and Delivery Device Protection Services in the administrative building of Georgian Airports Association, Control-Station, Deadline07 Sep 2025 9181238 Isolated Email (Cable) State Purchase Deadline06 Sep 2025 9181239 Breaches Deadline09 Sep 2025 9181240 Rehabilitation of outdoor lighting poles on Galaktion Tabidze Street (82 pieces) on Galaktion Tabidze Street (82 pieces) work, coloring, etc.). Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181243 1. Arrangement of the Gabion wall on the part of the village of Khvani, elsewhere. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9181246 2 (two) units of vehicles on the Airport Airports balance and repair, technical services and related services. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9181247 St. Dusheti, Agmashenebeli str. N 100 squares arrangement. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9181249 The purchase object is to purchase new (freezing) bone -filled goods and buy chicken fillets for 15 kindergartens in Lanchkhuti municipality. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9181250 White bread; In Lava (plates) Deadline06 Sep 2025 9181251 2 pieces of laptop and 1 piece of hard drive state purchase Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181253 Purchase of puffs Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181254 1. Arrangement of reinforced concrete support wall near Durmishidze Street N40. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9181256 The object of purchase is products of animal origin, meat and meat products. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9181258 LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University within the framework of financing of revenue from economic activities for TSU Cafeteria for single coffee and tea packages (CPV158 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181262 In the village of Athens, Degula district in Gori municipality. In Gori, the works of arranging the backing walls near Irakli Abramishvili's lane. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9181264 The procurement is the service of making timber/timber/timber resources on the territory of Borjomi-Kharagauli National Park and transportation in its business yard. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9181265 Village of Tskhin Municipality State Procurement of Service of Compilation of Design-Asfe Confection Documentation Services for Detailed Design Proceedings Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181266 Cartrids Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181273 Bills Deadline06 Sep 2025 9181274 The purchase of agricultural equipment and aggregates in accordance with the State Migration Assistance Program of Migrants Returned Migrants Returned Migrants Returned Migrants an Deadline24 Sep 2025 9181275 Repair-rehabilitation works of the partial first floor of the Public School of Tbilisi N161 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181277 Purchase of washing services for vehicles. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9181280 St. Tbilisi, Al. Tsulukidze Street #37, str. Tbilisi, Mamia Guriel Street #5a Tbilisi, Levan Machavariani Street #7b Building of Renovation works (11 apartments in total). Deadline12 Sep 2025 9181281 Lighting works in the mini stadium in the small Tamakoni district of Martvili Municipality in Martvili Municipality Deadline06 Sep 2025 9181282 LEPL Public Broadcaster Purchase of Lighting Equipment and Accessories for Studio and External Films. Deadline25 Sep 2025 9181284 Capital project to be implemented within the capital transfer of the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in 2025 of the Republican Budget of Shuakhevi (construct Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181288 Within the framework of the financing of the local budget of 2025 by the Batumi Sports Center, the Sports Event: Support - Batumi Open Festival (International) Super Sprint 2025; Deadline06 Sep 2025 9181291 Rehabilitation of the Finding Program in the Village Support Program in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in the Autonomous Republic Budget - Rehabilitation i Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181305 Within the Landscaping of the Shuakhevi Municipality on the territory of Shuakhevi municipality - arrangement of walls, suspension, railing and fence on Chavchavadze Street in Shua Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181307 State purchase of fruits, vegetables and related products (CPV15300000) for the food focus of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU). Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181312 State procurement of panchaturia in Argveti administrative unit. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9181313 Restoration of stairs, hiking trails and ramps worth 500,000 GEL on the territory of Tbilisi municipality in Vake district Services for drawing and restoration of 200,000 GEL water Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181315 Purchase of the Spottings Deadline06 Sep 2025 9181317 1. In the village of Durevi, on the river. Arrangement of shore -shaped bushes on Durula Deadline18 Sep 2025 9181318 1. Arrangement of a wall -to -ceiling wall in the village of Sairkha, the Grdzelishvili district. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9181319 1. Arrangement of access road near Mikheil Kimadze's house in the village of Speti. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9181321 Rehabilitation works of Technical School of Tbilisi Transport Company Ltd Deadline12 Sep 2025 9181323 In Mestia municipality d. Purchase of renovation of vocational education rooms in Mestia #2. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181325 Vocational Training Program "Dish Technology" Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181327 1. Arrangement of gabion in the village of Lower Origin, Nadiradze's district. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9181329 St. Purchase of ongoing and fragmentary repair works of the yards of the yards in Nadzaladevi district N32, N48, N142 and N154 in Nadzaladevi district. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181331 St. Purchase of ongoing and fragmentary repair works of asphalt pavement in Tbilisi, N12, N129, N141 and N190 in Nadzaladevi district. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181332 Vocational Training Programs "Family Hotel Management and Service Service" and "Dish Preparation Technology" Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181334 Rehabilitation of the Fast Support Program in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in the Autonomous Republic Budget within the Autonomous Republic of the Autono Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181337 Ground grain products, starch and starch products Deadline02 Sep 2025 9181352 Capital Project to be implemented within the capital transfer to the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara in 2025 of the Republican Budget of Shuakhevi Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181362 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Senaki R/N, located in the village of Nosiri, on the land of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline13 Sep 2025 9181369 None Deadline08 Sep 2025 9181466 St. Outdoor power supply work in the new Zoological Park in Tbilisi, near Tbilisi Sea Deadline13 Sep 2025 9181467 Different types of transport services. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9181469 Curtain-roll zebra (with installation) Deadline06 Sep 2025 9181470 Purchase of agricultural goods (sustainable, transporter ribbon and hexagonal head) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9181471 Within the framework of the Projects to be implemented in the Municipalities in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara within the framework of the 2025 village sup Deadline05 Sep 2025 9187660 Restoration of concrete cover and hole repair. Deadline14 Sep 2025 9187663 Purchase of the toilet arrangement works near the village of Gorgadzes of Khulo municipality in Khulo municipality. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9187667 Fish fillets (salmon family) Deadline06 Sep 2025 9188539 Procurement of various food products for the kindergartens of Abasha preschool and after-school educational institutions - Salt. Deadline04 Sep 2025 9190123 Public procurement of electronic ID card (ID card) for the needs of the LEPL "House of Justice". Deadline06 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us