Georgia Tenders - 1 September 2025

93 tenders published in Georgia on 1 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 1 September 2025, across industries like Security Printing, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9204725 The object of the procurement is medal certificate cases, medal certificate cases and medal certificates. Deadline04 Sep 2025 9206130 Different food products: Deadline06 Sep 2025 9206131 Different food products: Deadline06 Sep 2025 9206132 Different food products: Deadline06 Sep 2025 9206133 LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University funding economic income within the framework of the state procurement of various food products (CPV15800000). Deadline06 Sep 2025 9206134 Food products for fish fillets Deadline06 Sep 2025 9206135 Different food products: Deadline06 Sep 2025 9206136 Purchase of different types of furniture for the Vale branch of the Construct 2 Construct 2 Construct 2. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9206137 LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University within the framework of financing of revenue from economic activities, wheat flour (for baking pastry) for the food site; Corn flo Deadline06 Sep 2025 9206138 Purchase of WAMS wardrobe (accompanying services) of synchronized vector measurement devices. Deadline06 Sep 2025 9206139 State Procurement of Acoustics and 42 Parallels of LEPL Public Broadcasters and "42 Parallels" Deadline14 Sep 2025 9206140 LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, within the framework of funding from economic activities, state procurement (CPV35100000) for installing electronic barriers (sla Deadline06 Sep 2025 9206141 State Procurement of LEPL Public Broadcaster's "Easy Logic" Studio Decoration Works Deadline14 Sep 2025 9206179 The property of the procurement specified in the present tender documentation is the M3 category bus (hereinafter referred to as the bus) with the technical parameters specified in Deadline03 Sep 2025 9206180 The property of the procurement specified in the present tender documentation is the M3 category bus (hereinafter referred to as the bus) with the technical parameters specified in Deadline03 Sep 2025 9206387 ITB: Small Size Civil Works in West Georgia Deadline26 Sep 2025 9212881 Chemical washing/cleansing services of ritual jackets. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9212956 Purchase of different types of building materials. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9214928 Anniversary event dedicated to the 145th anniversary of Jacob Tripolsk People's Theater in Dusheti. In Dusheti. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9214929 In the Vake district of Tbilisi Municipality, 1 000 000 GEL playgrounds - reconstruction and new design documents and sketch drawings, 2,000 000 GEL squares and restoration of the Deadline02 Sep 2025 9214930 Epidural Needle Needle G18 for the Needs of Gray Republican Hospital. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9214931 Rehabilitation of the water supply system in the village of Demari in Borjomi municipality and in the village Deadline02 Sep 2025 9214933 Primary Email Purchase of devices. Deadline21 Sep 2025 9214934 Medical materials for the need for the need for neurosurgical department of the Gray Republican Hospital Ltd. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9214935 State Procurement of Rehabilitation works of Akhalterjola Public School in Terjola Municipality. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9214936 Medical Proceedings for the Needs of Gray Republican Hospital Ltd. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9214937 Arrangement of a square in the village of Kortaneti in Borjomi municipality within the framework of the Village Support Program Deadline02 Sep 2025 9214938 St. State procurement of irrigation systems in Tbilisi, in Tbilisi. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9214939 Construction of dressing in Salkhino Central Stadium in Salkhino Administrative Unit of Martvili Municipality Deadline06 Sep 2025 9214940 Within the framework of 2025 village support program in the Municipalities of the Autonomous Republic of Autonomous Republic of Adjara Autonomous Republic Budget - Arrangement of P Deadline02 Sep 2025 9214941 Rehabilitation of the Tower in the village of Chazhashi (42.01.32.154) in the village of Chazhashi, Mestia Municipality, in the Mestia municipality, in Ushguli municipality Deadline13 Sep 2025 9214943 Shota Rustaveli's existing bust of Shota Rustaveli Business Installation Works in Adigeni Deadline05 Sep 2025 9214944 Two -tap tapes repair/restoration services. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9214945 Dusheti Municipality, A/E Village Shatili River. Arrangement of hiking bridge on Shatilistskali. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9214946 The property of the procurement is LEPL Lesia Ukrainka Municipality of Surami Public School N3 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9214948 LEPL LEPL Sakvarelidze National Center for Disease Control and Public Health "" Strengthening HIV/AIDS and TB Prevention, Treatment, Care and Support Systems "(GEO-S-NCDC) for the Deadline02 Sep 2025 9214949 7 units of class III of the Government of the Government of Georgia N121 of February 06, 2014 Deadline20 Sep 2025 9214951 Purchase of Professional Restoration Services of Real and Movable Property Assessers. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9214954 Fencing a cemetery in the village of Moliti in Borjomi municipality within the framework of the Village Support Program and Works Deadline02 Sep 2025 9214961 3 pieces of one leg turntable and 7 sets of card reader system (installation). Deadline07 Sep 2025 9214976 State procurement of horizontal marking on the driveway. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9214977 Cooling-Heating-Water Supply Systems Service and Damage to Repair details/Replacement Services. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9214978 Purchase of particle comparable standards sets. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9214979 Construction of dressing in the stadium in Namikolao district in the administrative unit of Martvili municipality Deadline06 Sep 2025 9215006 Rehabilitation works of the damaged metal bridge in the administrative unit of Martvili municipality in Chaburta district Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215007 Personal hygiene products of different names; Deadline03 Sep 2025 9215008 State Procurement of School Room Room Works in Zestaponi Public School N6 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215009 Purchase of flashes, sirens, and loudly talked equipment (with the following services - installation, dismantling) for motor vehicles. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9215010 Purchase of monitors. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9215011 Purchase of the MITSUBISHI L200 Model Model on the Balance of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Minist Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215012 State Procurement of School Room Room Works in Kutaisi Public School N13 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215094 State purchases from curtains and insect grids with concomitant services Deadline01 Sep 2025 9216605 ITB: CBCRM Plans 2025 East Georgia Deadline05 Sep 2025 9216831 Final Impact Study of Project Beneficiaries Deadline02 Sep 2025 9217032 City Challenge in five cities Deadline04 Sep 2025 9217166 Accelerator services for an Eco-Innovation Challenge in the Black Sea Region. Deadline11 Jul 2025 9221468 Purchase of Mass Rehabilitation works at Boghauri, a Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221469 Internet Making - St. Tbilisi, Yuri Gagarin str. #24, 5th floor. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221470 State procurement of 14 (fourteen) UAVs (Droni) by LEPL National Forestry Agency. Deadline19 Sep 2025 9221471 Purchase of the yard/street meadow broom Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221472 Purchase of Rehabilitation works of the village Tsintskalashvili's drinking water system under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221473 Purchase of toilet construction works in the village of Gorgadze under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221474 Purchase of the sloping work under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara (arranging a reinforced concrete wall near the house of Otar Abuladze on Shindisi Hero Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221475 Purchase of the construction works in the village of Mintadze under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221476 Purchase of Fire Reserve Works in Kvemo Vashlovani, a Republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221478 Purchase of powerful continuous food sources. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9221479 Schedroers. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221481 St. In Tsnori, Pirosmani str. Partial rehabilitation works of residential building in #9. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221484 Within the framework of the Rural Support Program, the Amenities of Bridge and Outpatient Building on Peace and Building Building on the streets of Samtredia Municipality, and the Deadline12 Sep 2025 9221486 St. In Batumi, Rustaveli str. Rehabilitation works of the N53 emergency cultural heritage site Deadline18 Sep 2025 9221488 Purchase of the construction works of the mill under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221489 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, Bashi Administrative Unit of Samtredia Municipality, Outpatient Building in the village of Bashi, Rehabilitation of Kindergarte Deadline12 Sep 2025 9221490 St. In Samtredia, Republic str. Purchase of Rehabilitation works of the 3-storey building roof and Tamaz Dundua Street N-1 Rehabilitation works Deadline12 Sep 2025 9221491 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, the purchase of drainage channels in the village of a prominent administrative unit of Samtredia municipality and the purchase Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221492 Purchase of Passpartu, Frame and Glass for the exhibition for the exhibition for the exhibition for the exhibition for the exhibition for the exhibition of the National Museum of G Deadline07 Sep 2025 9221493 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, the purchase of various construction and rehabilitation works in the villages of Samtredia Municipality Etseri Administrative U Deadline12 Sep 2025 9221494 Village In Tsinhdaragvria, the work of the asphalt concrete coating of the internal roads. Deadline17 Sep 2025 9221495 In the village of Saghandzili in Kharagauli municipality Purchase of Bond Bridge arrangement works on Chkherimela. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221496 Maps of Georgia (with relevant hints and logo/coat of arms) and the state procurement of logo with accompanying installation services Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221497 Design-Property Documentation Documentation: Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221498 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, the purchase of water system rehabilitation and administrative unit in the village of Bughari in Samtredia Municipality, Bughar Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221499 -Performed sheets. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9221500 Design-Property Documentation Documentation: Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221501 Village Support Program: Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221502 Purchase of garden bins and garbage bins for the Vale Construct 2 Construct 2 Construct 2. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9221503 Rehabilitation of public place, roof rehabilitation work in the village of Javakhi and Kizilajlo in Dmanisi municipality Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221504 Works of asphalt works from ropeway to the church in Kazbegi municipality, from Kazbegi Municipality Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221505 Tonerian (original) cartridges. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9221506 The object of purchase is bread. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9221507 Procurement of various types of rehabilitation related to the rehabilitation of squares within the framework of the Rural Support Program in Samtredia Municipality, Melauri, Sakhav Deadline09 Sep 2025 9221508 Purchase of hotel services, accommodation and related services and nutrition. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9221509 Purchase of computer devices and accessories Deadline07 Sep 2025 9221510 St. Preparation of projects of fountain systems in Batumi. Deadline07 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us