Georgia Tenders - 3 September 2025

79 tenders published in Georgia on 3 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 3 September 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9243717 Industrial dishwasher detergents Deadline09 Sep 2025 9243718 Shipment of vehicles Deadline09 Sep 2025 9243719 Inert materials Deadline10 Sep 2025 9243720 Purchase of cultural event services Deadline09 Sep 2025 9243721 None Deadline06 Sep 2025 9243722 None Deadline06 Sep 2025 9243723 1.1.1 Laboratory glass vessels; Deadline09 Sep 2025 9243724 MDF door (with accompanying services) Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243725 Purchase facility represents 25 pieces of 1100 liters of metal garbage container Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243729 St. State procurement of capital repair of multi -apartment houses (flat roofing) in Kutaisi. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9243730 Preparation of various design-estimate documents in Khoni municipality, in accordance with the Annex (with the conclusion of the expertise). Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243733 1.1.1 Basic inorganic and organic chemicals; Deadline09 Sep 2025 9243734 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the villages of Khoni municipality: repair work in Nakhakhulevi, Big Puddies and Kutiri Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243736 Training of Rural Women in Rural Women in the Agro-Development Program Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243738 Purchase of current repairs and technical services for cars for the use of Rustavi Municipality Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243743 Floor plinth and laminate Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243746 Outdoor illumination from Mukhatgverdi settlement including Armazi settlement. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9243749 Purchase of a drainage channel in the village of Tkhiladziri under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243751 The bought of natural gas (automobile gas) is the purchase of the Kaspi Amenities Service. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243758 Procurement of the Village Support Channel for the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara within the Republican Budget of the Rural Support Program Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243761 Works of the 3rd floor of the kindergarten in Gudauri in Kazbegi municipality Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243763 Purchase of the Works in the village of Dekanashvili under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243765 The object of purchase is vegetable oil, olive oil, margarine. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243767 In Kazbegi municipality Al. Rehabilitation works on the roof of the building on the balance of Kazbegi Municipality in Kazbegi N29 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243770 Purchase of curtains (installation). Deadline09 Sep 2025 9243771 Preparation of design-estimated documentation for rehabilitation works on Kirvalidze Street (first lane) in Gurjaani. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243772 Procurement of Works in the village of Shurmuli under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243774 The purchase object is a variety of products. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243786 Dairy products: Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243799 Address: Samgori District, Automo Street, Arrangement/Rehabilitation of Concrete Cover. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9243828 Construction of a warehouse area in the yard of the Food Agency in Ninotsminda (JSC 65.12.32.024) Deadline19 Sep 2025 9243830 1. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9243842 Different types of relays Deadline19 Sep 2025 9243884 For the purpose of punishing social conditions for the population of Kharagauli municipality and to provide access to preferential travel tariffs, the purchase of passenger vehicle Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243885 Different types of plumbing materials Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243886 Rehabilitation of Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University Student Dormitory Roof. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9243888 The purchase object is the Dedoplistskaro Municipality str. Services of design-estimate documentation of the horizontal highlights of Rustaveli and Hereti streets of Rustaveli and Deadline08 Sep 2025 9243889 Purchase of hiking bogir rehabilitation works in the village of Ujarma in Sagarejo municipality. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9243890 Sagarejo Municipality Purchase of asphalt works on David Gareji Street in Sagarejo. Deadline19 Sep 2025 9243990 Purchase of the works of hiking trail in the Kochalidzes district in the Kochalidzes district of the Republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243993 Providing the purchase of drainage channel in the village of Eliaminda in Akhaltsikhe municipality within the framework of the Village Support Program Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243994 The object of purchase is: pasta and vermicelli, salt, yeast, sugar, tea fruit, sapphire, cocoa, vanilla, biscuit soda Deadline12 Sep 2025 9243997 In the city of Akhaltsikhe, Beka Jakeli Street, in the yard of the Food Agency at No. 61a (62.09.53.108) Deadline19 Sep 2025 9243998 City of Kutaisi, Nikea Street Lane III, N 5, (Plot N2) (S/K 03.05.22.344) Construction of Warehouse Space Deadline19 Sep 2025 9244000 Works in the administrative building of the administrative building in the administrative unit of Martvili municipality Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244002 St. Martvili 9 April Street N19 resident Zoya Galdava Housing Working Wall Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244003 Rehabilitation of Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University gym. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9244005 In the administrative unit of Martvili municipality, in Tsachkhuru district, Gennady Todua's homestead plot and a drainage system around the house, R. Concrete Fall and R. Concrete Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244006 Purchase of a broom of grass grass in the meadow loser for multiple use; Deadline08 Sep 2025 9244007 Construction of a warehouse area in the courtyard of the Food Agency on Lomouri Street (JS: 02.03.04.639) Deadline19 Sep 2025 9244009 In the yard of the Food Agency in Chokhatauri (N28.01.23.331), construction of warehouse space Deadline19 Sep 2025 9244010 State procurement of cadastral/measuring drawings for Terjola Municipality. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9244012 Illuminated devices and electronics Deadline08 Sep 2025 9244013 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Cleaning of the ravine adjacent to Atskuri School, village Cleansing of the drainage channel adjacent to the village center in Akhshni fields, in t Deadline10 Sep 2025 9244015 Rehabilitation of internal PECs in the administrative unit of Salkhino Deadline18 Sep 2025 9244016 Purchase of computer spare parts and accessories Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244018 Bolnisi Municipality, Mashavera Gori Archaeological Survey Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244019 1.1.1. Purchase of Public Feast - Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244022 Ozurgeti Municipality, Archaeological Survey of Vashnar City Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244204 Purchase of the Amenities of the Center for the Center of Didachari in the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244208 Industrial/Working Glove Deadline08 Sep 2025 9244212 Purchase of a mattress Deadline28 Sep 2025 9244213 Village In the district and village. Bridge arrangement and rehabilitation works in Levitana (location N2); Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244214 Computer devices and accessories Deadline10 Sep 2025 9244215 Timely transportation of kindergarten children from the section of the village of Jalurti to the village of Chorville. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9244216 Rehabilitation works of library space in six public schools Deadline18 Sep 2025 9244217 Batumi Sports Center within the framework of the 2025 Local Budget Financing and Amputant Football Support Program: Open Festival of Amputant Footballers; Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244218 Purchase of agricultural techniques and "Economic Agent Support Program" by the LEPL - IDPs, Eco -Migrants and Livelihood Support Agency. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9244219 Arrangement of tourism infrastructure in the village of Tamar-King in the village of Lentekhi municipality Deadline18 Sep 2025 9244220 The object of purchase is the vaccine tetanus toxoid+diphtheria toxoid 0.5 ml/1 dose ampoule. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244221 Purchase of the construction works of the Youth Center in the village of Rakveta in the village of Rakveta under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244222 Purchase of services related to the organization of cultural events Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244223 Purchase of Marneuli -2025 Event Organizing Services Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244224 Rehabilitation of Rehabilitation of Vocational Education Room and Corridor #1 in Tianeti #1 in Tianeti Deadline12 Sep 2025 9244225 Purchase of the event organizing the event in connection with the arrangement of the public holiday "Ninjvirada 2024". Deadline08 Sep 2025 9244226 Different types of voltage cables Deadline08 Sep 2025 9244227 Different types of shurfs Deadline08 Sep 2025 9244228 Different names of building materials and auxiliary building materials Deadline12 Sep 2025 9245030 Transparent Digital Payments Consultancy Deadline16 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us